Sold2023Wilmer Siegfried Richter (PA,FL,1891-1993) gouache paintingARTIST: Wilmer Siegfried Richter (Pennsylvania, Florida, 1891 - 1993) NAME: Circus scene YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Some paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilmer Siegfried Richter (1891 - 1993)Oil on canvas, SLR. Summer landscape with a meandering stream. 20"h x 24"w and 27"h x 31"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilmer Richter Winter Scene WatercolorWilmer Siegfried Richter (American, 1891-1993). Watercolor on paper depicting a wintery scene with a woodcutter bringing logs to a horse-drawn cart. Signed along the lower right.Sight; height: 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilmer S. Richter (1891-1993)Wilmer S. Richter (1891-1993) "Sunny Fields," watercolor painting, signed. Framed. Provenance: Newman Galleries, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 15'' x 22'', 38 x 56 cm (sight); 25'' x 32'', 64 x 81 cm (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILMER SIEGFRIED RICHTER LANDSCAPEWilmer Siegfried Richter (1874-1964, PA) oil on canvas of a winter landscape with house, barn and stream, probably Chester County. 21.25" x 31.5" ss / 27.5" x 37.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauro (Malang) Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017) In Bloom, 1993Mauro (Malang) Santos (Filipino, 1928-2017) In Bloom, 1993 gouache on paper signed Malang and dated (lower right) 10 1/2 x 14 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: The Studio of the ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Hilton modernist ptg. "Point State Park Gazebo"Hilton, Roy (American/Western PA, 1891-1963), Point State Park Gazebo, oil on artists board, signed lower left, 20.5 x 22.5 inches, white wood frame of the period, 28 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Uncle Remus Iron BankKysre & Rex. Philadelphia, PA - 1891. Uncle Remus has gotten into a neighbor's chicken coop and is seen trying to make off with a prize bird for his dinner. In the same moment, the constable arrives tSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRA NAKASHIMA Wohl side tableMIRA NAKASHIMA (b. 1942) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Wohl side table, New Hope, PA, 1993 Figured walnut, rosewood Signed with client name 21" x 28" x 23 1/2" Provenance: Copy of original drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Earl L. Poole Watercolor Painting Bald Eagle.Earl L. Poole Watercolor Painting Bald Eagle. (Earl L. Poole, Berks County, PA. 1891-1972). Signed lower right E. L. Poole. Depicting an American Bald Eagle sitting on a dead branch with a fish in itsSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRA NAKASHIMA RockerMIRA NAKASHIMA (b. 1942) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Rocker, New Hope, PA, 1993 Walnut, hickory Unmarked 36" x 25" x 29" Provenance: Copy of original drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Poole Watercolor Gyrfalcon Wildlife Painting.Earl Poole Watercolor Gyrfalcon Wildlife Painting. (Earl L. Poole, Berks County, PA. 1891-1972). A detailed watercolor on paper painting depicting a gyrfalcon flying above water. Signed lower right E.See Sold Price
Sold2024Earl Poole Osprey Wildlife Watercolor Painting.Earl Poole Osprey Wildlife Watercolor Painting. (Earl L. Poole, Berks County, PA. 1891-1972). Watercolor on paper painting depicting an osprey over a body of water. Signed lower right "E. L. Poole". SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joshua Biehn ''Shoeshine Sam'' 1900 OilJoshua Biehn (fl.1891-1932 Canadian) ''Shoeshine Sam'' 1900 Oil on Found Board 18.25''x13'' Image. An early Black Americana composition. Signed and dated upper left. Original gilt framing 25''x19.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Uncle RemusKyser & Rex Company Philadelphia, Pa. - Circa 1891 That notorious idler Uncle Remus has gone to his neighbor’s chicken coop to steal a bird for his supper. The town constable arrives on the scene toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pop Chalee HorsesPop Chalee (American, 1908-1993) Horses Gouache on paper 8 x 17.75 (in) 14.25 x 24.25 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Pop Chalee, lower right Buck Saunders Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015EMLEN POPE ETTING (PA, 1905-1993) - "Exercise inEMLEN POPE ETTING (PA, 1905-1993) - "Exercise in Green", 1938, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, in artist painted cove frame, OS: 24" x 28", SS: 16 1/2" x 20 1/2". Good condition. DurinSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLORENCIO MOLINA CAMPOS GOUACHE PAINTINGFlorencio Molina Campos, Argentinian, 1891 to 1959, gouache painting on board, Moon Night, depicting a night rural scene. Signed lower right. Framed. Florencio Molina Campos was an Argentine illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pop Chalee Single HorsePop Chalee (American, 1908-1993) Single Horse Gouache on paper 4 x 6 (in) 10.5 x 12.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Pop Chalee, lower right Buck Saunders Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Zofia Stryjenska (Polish, 1891-1976) - Harvest, Gouache on Paper.Attributed to Zofia Stryjenska (Polish, 1891-1976) - Harvest, Gouache on Paper. Not signed. 53x43cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024(NEW YORKER) SUE COE (1951-) "She escaped the troubles of her house in various ways."SUE COE (1951-) "She escaped the troubles of her house in various ways." Illustration for "A Lost Childhood," published in The New Yorker, January 11, 1993. Graphite, ink and gouache on board. 7 x 10See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Drawn & Colored Birth & Baptismal Certificate.$100
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJoaquin Torres-Garcia ,was a Uruguayan-Spanish artist who was born in Montevideo, Uruguay.$750
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBucks County, PA Paint-Decorated Document Box.$2,300(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
53 mins LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"$4,000(6 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Paint-Decorated Softwood Dower Chest.$750