Sold2022Mexican Taxco School, Mission, Watercolor on PaperMexican Watercolor Of Mission, Indistinctly Signed, Possibly Carale, Taxco. Frame Approximately 22.5 x 18.5 x .75 in. Sight Approximately 12.5 x 8.625 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEXICAN SCHOOL (20th Century-Current) : WatercolorMEXICAN SCHOOL (20th Century-Current) Taxco Street Scene Watercolor on paper Signed 'Reyes' Size : 14.5" x 17.5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nell Shute signed W/c of Mexican mission, c. 1940sNell Choate Shute (American, 1896-1966), watercolor on paper titled 'The Ancients,' depicting a Mexican mission circa 1940, artist inscribed with title and signed 'The Ancients / Nell Shute' at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican School, The Potter & the MusicianMexican, 20th century watercolor on paper depicting a woman seated, surrounded by pottery, speaking to a musician smoking against a tree, monogrammed l.l., 8 3/4" x 13 1/4" sight size, 13 3/4" x 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Cyrene Mission School Children,Two PaintingsZimbabwe, 1947 7 3/4 x 6 3/4 top 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 bottom 14 1/2 x 12 5/8 frame ink and watercolor on paper Two drawings produced by students at the Cyrene Mission School, founded by Scottish clergyman EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican School, Taxco Mexico Street SceneMexican School, Taxco Mexico Street Scene. Signed and titled lower right. Watercolor. Sight size: 8.5 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, "Mexican Bark Painting (Villagers andMexican School (20th century), "Mexican Bark Painting (Villagers and Farmers)," gouache on paper, signed indistinctly lower left, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 28.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southwest Pueblo Taos School Watercolor In Arts & Crafts Oak Frame, Signed, c1910An antique painting in the manner of Taos School offers watercolor on paper street scene, artist signed lower right, seated in Arts and Crafts Mission oak frame, c1910. Measures - 20.75"H x 17.25"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican School, WatercolorMexican School, watercolor. Signed indistinctly "....Murillo". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Mexican School WatercolorsThree Mexican School Watercolors signed illegibly lower left 12 x 9" 18 x 15" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold201620th C. British School Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper mounted on board signed to lower right. 20th Century. Depicting a residential street scene with figures throughout and an industrial building with a smoking chimney in the backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frida Kahlo Mexican ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofFrida Kahlo appears in the Lower right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Frida Kahlo . Technique:Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Texas AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frida Kahlo Mexican (Watercolor on Paper) in the style ofRendered in the style of Frida Kahlo . Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance:Private collection Texas Acquired in Mexico City. The painting is framed. Lived between 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonora Carrington Mexican (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the style ofLeonora Carrington appears at the Lower Right of the painting .Rendered in the style of Leonora Carrington . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Mexican (Watercolor on Paper Painting) in the style ofDiego Rivera appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the style of Diego Rivera . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection MexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, Watercolor on Paper20th century, a mountainous landscape with a body of water. Dimensions: The artwork is 34 1/2" x 24 1/2", the frame 43" x 32 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist School, watercolor on paperImpressionist School, watercolor on paper, Impressionist School (19th c.), Sketch of Dutch figures at daily tasks, graphite, watercolor and gouache on blue paper, matted and framed under UF-3 PlexiglaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, Watercolor on Paper20th century, a large landscape with central body of water. Dimensions: The artwork is 27" x 27", the frame 44" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2018American School Watercolor On Paper Of sailing ShipsThe frame measure 15.75 x 18 1/8 the image measures 8 x 11.25.See Sold Price
Sold2023French School, watercolor on paperFrench School, watercolor on paper, Likely 18th c., France, on laid paper, depicting an elegant lady with exaggerated coiffure, no signature observed, 10.25"h x 7.5"w (sight), 17"h x 13.75"w (frame) PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Longabaugh, Illinois (1885-1944), Gossip in Taxco, watercolor on paperCharles LongabaughIllinois, (1885-1944)Gossip in Taxcowatercolor on paper,signed and titled, gilt-framed.6 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryGerald Collins Gleeson (Impressionist - Cityscape) Signed Original Watercolor$750
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed and Dated 1983 American School Modernist Young Black Woman Portrait Painting$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American or European School Fashion Study Dress Sketch Original Painting$10