Sold2019Jadeite carved round pendantJadeite carved round pendant (0.15"x2.1"dia) carved with Chairman Mao's portrait in reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jadeite carved round pendantJadeite carved round pendant (0.15"x2.1"dia) with Chairman Mao's portrait in reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE JEAN JACQUET OIL ON BOARD PORTRAITGustav Jean-Jacquet (French 1846-1909) Oil on board portrait painting of a young woman with a pink rosette on her dress. It is signed G. Jacquet lower right. Label on verso Thomas Bradley 489 Fifth AvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winston Churchill British Impressionist WC BoardWatercolor on board. Featuring a portrait of a horse and carriage. Signed WSC on the lower left corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Winston Churchill 1874-1965 and stamped Galerie Mathias Fels PASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Oli On Board Antique Portrait Dutch Girl/Boy,Antique oli paintings on board of 17th / 18th Century Dutch Girl and Dutch Boy set in Antique Gilt Relief Wood/ composite Frame, Oval, measuring 12 x 10.25 in. 1 in. Thick. Crack to moulding for girlSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Original Woodblock Panel - MaoAn Original Woodblock Panel - Mao, head and collar portrait of Chairman Mao, carved in shallow relief and shaded with ink residue. ?? 49cm high x 30cm wide x 3.5cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese antique w/c on silk laid on boardChinese antique watercolor on silk laid on board depicting portrait of Guanyin, 39.5"x19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arieh Merzer Signed Modern Portrait of a Yemenite Man Copper Relief Sculpture on Board 2/7 FramedA contemplative copper relief sculpture on board depicting a portrait of a Yemenite man by Arieh Merzer. Signed in copper relief as well as verso. Annotated 2/7. A unique modernist Judaica art piece.See Sold Price
2017UNSIGNED. Oil on Board. Boston School Portrait.Provenance: From the estate of famous art conservator, Morton "Bob" Bradley. From a Pelham, NY estate. - Dimensions: 16.75" high x 20.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Friedman- Portrait of General BradleyAlexander Friedman (20th Century, California/ Austria). Portrait of General Omar Bradley. Oil on Board. Signed lower left corner. Measures 14 1/2" x 17 1/2" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carolyn Bradley 15x13 WC "Gaucho"Carolyn Bradley (IN, 1898-1954) 15x13 , WC , signed lower left , "Gaucho" , Depicting: portrait of man in hat size as framed 27x25p purchased at Art Association of Richmond, 1987, $540See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY OVAL PORTRAIT OF WOMAN OIL PAINTINGAn antique American school oval oil painting on board depicting a portrait of a woman, probably Eliza Johnson. Circa: late 19th century. Presented in a relief gilt wooden frame. Eliza Johnson, 1810 toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th Cent. Art Nouveau Bradley & Hubbard Gilt Metal Portrait PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau Late 19th Century Bradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co. gilt mixed metal portrait plaque depicting a circular plaque with a young girl portrait in semi relief, with a gilt finish. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2019The Pratt Institute NYC Art Deco Illustration ArtPortrait of a woman artist painting. Gouache, WC on illustration board. Looks 1920's-1930's. It is possible this was the work of an art student or the school may have had a magazine during the periodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese 19th c. w/c on silk laid on boardChinese 19th century watercolor on silk laid on board depicting the portrait of god of fortune, 55.5"x28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022AL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Original pen and ink portrait of W.C. Fields. An original pen and ink onAL HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003) Original pen and ink portrait of W.C. Fields. An original pen and ink on illustration board caricature of W.C. Fields holding a cigar and with his finger in a shot glass andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Edward N. Hurley WWI PosterA portrait of Edward N. Hurley, chairman of the US Shipping Board during World War I, above text encouraging shipyard workers to produce ships as quickly as possible. Produced for the U.S. Shipping BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Mimbres Indian Portrait" W/CPaul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Mimbres Indian Portrait" Signed lower right. Original watercolor/Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMAR N. BRADLEY(1893-1981) American general of World War II who commanded the largest ground force ever led by one man. He was later Chairman of the Joint Chiefs. Fine I.S.P., 8 x 10 in. b/w, a scarcer portrait withSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Framed Folk Art-Style Portraits - W/C & Pencil6 framed Folk Art Americana-style portraits, in watercolor and pencil on paper mounted to board. [Largest: Art: 7 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches; Frame: 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches]. Art in good condition; frames with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT, HENRY VIII.Oil on wood panel half portrait of Henry VIII, wearing an ermine lined coat, plumed hat, and jeweled collar. Unframed 32.5” x 26.5”. Provenance - Gage family, Hengrave Hall , Sotheby's salSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR MARBLE PORTRAIT RELIEF PLAQUES OF SCHOLARS18th/19th centuryA SET OF FOUR MARBLE PORTRAIT RELIEF PLAQUES OF SCHOLARS 18th/19th century diameter 20in (51cm) Footnotes: Provenance Didier Aaron & Cie., Paris, 21 March 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Jacobsen Oil on Canvas Wrapped on Board "Portrait of the Steam-Sail Ship Monroe"Antonio Jacobsen (1850-1921) Oil on Canvas Wrapped on Board "Portrait of the Steam-Sail Ship Monroe", unsigned, as the canvas was apparently cut down, in molded wood frame 18 in. x 44 in. Framed 20.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board, Portrait of a Woman, Dutch StyleIn the style of Brueghel, initialed u.l. Sight size: 13"h x 8-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service5 John Reilly Oil on Board Portrait Paintings$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1986, 88 GI Joe Board Game/Nasta Sunglasses-NOS Milton Bradley$30
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35036: Georges Schreiber (American, 1904-1977) Portrait$400
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service3 John Reilly Male Portrait Oil Paintings on Board$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Franklin Draper (1912-2003) Antique American Realist Young Man Portrait Painting$10(1 bid)