Sold20189 signed Steuben wines & bowls, original boxes.  9 signed Steuben footed wines and bowls with original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2018(12) Tall Wines - Signed Steuben - 7"(12) Tall Wines - Signed Steuben - 7" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags and Original Steuben Storage Box (Box Has Some Wear) - Circa 1937See Sold Price
Sold2018(11) Short Wines - Signed Steuben - 5.75"(11) Short Wines - Signed Steuben - 5.75" Pattern #7737 - Crystal Clear - Each with Monogram - All in Steuben Felt Bags and Original Steuben Storage Box (Box Has Some Wear) - Circa 1937See Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 7846 CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 16STEUBEN NO. 7846 CRYSTAL ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 16, colorless, comprising four clarets and 12 wines, each signed. Steuben Glass Works. 20th century. 5 1/4" to 5 3/4" H. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015(39) PIECE SIGNED STEUBEN BLUE CELESTE ART GLASS(39) PIECE SIGNED STEUBEN BLUE CELESTE ART GLASS (14) 4 3/4" WINES - (13) FINGER BOWLS - (12) UNDERPLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN CRYSTAL NO. 7877 GLASS WINES, SET OF SIXSTEUBEN CRYSTAL NO. 7877 GLASS WINES, SET OF SIX, slightly conical bowl with an inverted-baluster form air-trap stem and circular foot, signed to the underside "Steuben", polished pontil marSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTMENT OF STEUBEN CRYSTALSigned "S". Monogrammed "JHS". (9) champagnes, (11) Cordials, (5) small wines, (6) cocktail glasses, (10) wines. 6 inches and underSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY Bronze 6 Arm Chandelier 6 Signed Steuben ShadesTIFFANY Bronze 6 Arm Hanging fixture Chandelier 6 Signed Steuben Shades. Good bronze patina. All 6 glass shades are signed STEUBEN. Wiring is good. Size: 18 in. height, 16 in. diameter without shades,See Sold Price
Sold2022Strawberry Mansion Pedestal Urn, Signed SteubenStrawberry Mansion Pedestal Urn, Signed Steuben, 12.5" X 8.5", As Described In "Whitehouse Glassware" By Spillman, Eight Of These Urns Were Created In 1939 And Displayed At The Federal Building DuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Steuben "Monument Valley" Sculpture.This Piece was Designed by Bernard Wolff. It depicts a moonlit desert scene with natural monument-like formations. The scenes are on both the front and the back, so both sides of the sculpture can beSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED STEUBEN COLORLESS CRYSTAL "COLUMN OF THE OWL" WITH 18K YELLOW GOLD SOLID-CAST OWL, JamesSIGNED STEUBEN COLORLESS CRYSTAL "COLUMN OF THE OWL" WITH 18K YELLOW GOLD SOLID-CAST OWL, James Houston design, 1974. Crystal Ionic column with perched owl representing Athena, goddess of wisdom - H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Fan Vase Signed "Steuben Aurene 6297" Art GlassFan Vase Signed "Steuben Aurene 6297" Art Glass, 9" x 7", Beautiful Blue Aurene With White Leaf And Vine Decor, Extra Nice, Exactly As Featured In Art Glass Nouveau By Grover, Page 136, Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Steuben Glass Blue Aurene Art Glass CruetFantastic signed "Steuben Aurene" and numbered "2720" art glass blue aurene cruet complete with matching stopper. Cruet measures 5 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Signed Steuben Champagne or Peach Bowler GlassesSet of Twelve Signed Steuben Champagne or Peach Bowler Glasses, designed in 1938, model number 7924, signed Steuben in script upon the base Height 7.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture Signed Steuben, Solid Crystal & 18k GoldSculpture Signed Steuben, Solid Crystal & 18k Gold, 6" x 3.5", Titled "Partridge In A Pear Tree", Designed By Lloyd Atkins, Circa 1970, Selling With Original Case, Exceptionally Rare Find, Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Signed Steuben Crystal CandlesticksSet of Four Signed Steuben Crystal Candlesticks, blown bubble in the stem, bell form bases Height 10.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Steuben Gold Aurene Art Glass CruetAnother great find in our line up of Steuben cruets. This one is signed "Aurene 2720." Fine example copmplete with original stopper. Cruet measures 5 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set (28) Signed Steuben Teardrop Cocktail GlassesSet of twenty eight. Signed Steuben Teardrop Martini/Cocktail Glasses Size: 3 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Signed Steuben Green, Gold & White electric art glass pull feather shades. H 5.5" dia. 6".Set of 4 Signed Steuben Green, Gold & White electric art glass pull feather shades. H 5.5" dia. 6". All in perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Signed Steuben Blown Glass GobletsSet of ten (10) Steuben hand-blown colorless glass goblets with trumpet bowl and tear-drop stem, signed with Steuben script signature, 6 3/4" H. Provenance: Greenbaum estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Signed Steuben Cluthra VaseLarge Steuben Cluthra Vase, of baluster form mold blown in purple amethyst, with internal air bubbles, the exterior cased with a layer of colorless glass. Signed with Steuben Fleur de lis acid stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Steuben Blue Aurene Fan VaseThreaded design along top on a blue aurene background. Signed Steuben Aurene #2647. No chips or cracks. 9 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vases Signed Steuben Art GlassPair Vases Signed Steuben Art Glass, 16" x 5.5", Jade With Alabaster Foot, Beautiful Pair, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Steuben LampA Signed Steuben lamp with a floral design. Size: 28 x 6 in.Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful large antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass vase$80(9 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaGraceful antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass pedestal bowl with handles$220(8 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaGraceful antique signed Steuben pair of blue aurene art glass candlesticks$675(10 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVery pretty antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass cylinder vase$42(7 bids)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesF. Carder Signed Steuben Aurene #3078 Centerpiece$14(3 bids)
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCSIGNED STEUBEN PEDESTAL BOWL by GEORGE THOMPSON$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Great Set Of 4 Signed Steuben Gold Aurene Lamp Shades$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisSteuben Crystal Art Glass Sculpture, Balloon Rally by Bernard X. Wolff 1985$1,800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisSteuben Art Glass Partridge in a Pear Tree Ornament Replacement Lloyd Atkins$400
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GallerySteuben Crystal Pear Paperweight Solid crystal pear paperweight by Steuben. In good condition, but$20
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrederick Carder for Steuben Engraved Glass Urn or Vase in Strawberry Mansion$2,000