Sold2022Falick Novick jardiniereFalick Novick (1878-1958) jardiniere Chicago, Illinois brass stamped marks 9 3/8"dia x 5 3/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century Metalwork and JewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Falick Novick Arts and Crafts sterling silver pitcherCirca 1909-1957; Chicago, IL Each marked: F. Novick / Chicago / Sterling / Handwrought Each hand-wrought sterling silver with hammered surface, comprising a wide-shouldered pitcher raised on a bandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Falick Novick Arts & Crafts Sterling TrayChicago, early 20th century, round with scalloped border, raised monogram, marks for Falick Novick (Chicago, Illinois, working 1909-1957), 54.81 oz. T., 18 in. Provenance: Property from a Private SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falick Novick - Chicago Hammered Copper Pitcher c1910sFalick Novick - Chicago Hammered Copper Pitcher c1910s. Signed. Excellent new patina. Novick was born in Russia and emigrated to New York in 1893 at the age of 15. By 1907 he moved to Chicago and afteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Falick Novick (1878-1958) bowl 9"dia x 2"hFalick Novick (1878-1958) bowl, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, stamped marks, applied RH monogram, 9"dia x 2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Falick Novick sterling handwrought tray, 16" dia.Good Falick Novick hand-wrought sterling Art Deco circular tray with a scalloped border and monogram, measuring 16 in diameter. Impressed "Sterling Handwrought by F. Novik, Chicago" on the back. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Falick Novick (1878-1958) footed cake plate 12 1/8"diaFalick Novick (1878-1958), footed cake plate, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, stamped marks, unusual form, 12 1/8"dia x 1 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Falick Novick Chicago arts & crafts 16" handwroughtFalick Novick Chicago arts & crafts 16" handwrought sterling tray 44.14 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falick Novick Sterling Silver TrayFalick Novick (American, 1878-1957). Arts & Crafts style handwrought sterling silver tray, monogrammed "MWF." Marked "Sterling Handwrought F. Novick Chicago" along the underside.HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falick Novick (American, 1878-1957) Tray, circa 1920Falick Novick (American, 1878-1957) Tray, circa 1920 silver marked 'Sterling / Handwrought / F. Novick / Chicago' to underside L 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, Buffalo GSee Sold Price
Sold20182 handwrought Falick Novick arts & crafts sterling2 handwrought Falick Novick arts & crafts sterling bowls approx. 28.75 troy oz totalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Falick Novick ster coffeepot and sugar,32 t.ozFalick Novick sterling coffeepot and sugar, 32 t.oz. Coffeepot 8" x 11", sugar bowl 3.5" x 6" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Falick Novick - Chicago Hammered Copper Bowl c1910sFalick Novick - Chicago Hammered Copper Bowl c1910s. Signed. Excellent new patina. Novick was born in Russia and emigrated to New York in 1893 at the age of 15. By 1907 he moved to Chicago and after wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falick Novick salad serving setFalick Novick (1878-1958) salad serving set: spoon and fork Chicago, Illinois sterling silver stamped marks applied G monogram fork: 2 7/16"w x 9 7/16"l Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Falick Novick - Chicago Hammered Copper 2-Handled TrayFalick Novick - Chicago Hammered Copper Two-Handled Tray c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. Novick was born in Russia and emigrated to New York in 1893 at the age of 15. By 1907 he moved to ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Falick Novick (1878-1958) gravy boat 9"w x 4"d x 4.5"hFalick Novick (1878-1958) gravy boat, Chicago, IL, sterling silver, stamped marks, applied ERH monogram, 9"w x 4"d x 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Falick Novick Hand Wrought Sterling Silver SaladA Falick Novick Hand Wrought Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. Two piece salad serving set bearing single letter "R" monogram, together with an F. Novick sterling silver ladle bearing single letter "See Sold Price
Sold2023Falick Novick bowl and spoonFalick Novick bowl and spoon Chicago, IL hammered copper with silver wash impressed mark 3"h x 10.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Falick Novick nut bowl and serving spoonFalick Novick (1878-1958) nut bowl and serving spoon Chicago, Illinois copper stamped marks 7 1/4"dia x 3 1/4" Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century Metalwork and JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Falick Novick oval tray with handlesFalick Novick (1878-1958) oval tray with handles Chicago, Illinois copper stamped maker's mark 23 1/8"w x 12 3/4"d x 1 5/8"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson Collection of 20th and 21st Century MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Falick Novick – Chicago Hammered Copper Serving Spoon c1910sFalick Novick – Chicago Hammered Copper Serving Spoon c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. Novick was born in Russia and emigrated to New York in 1893 at the age of 15. By 1907 he moved to ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Falick Novick Sterling Silver Dish.A Falick Novick Sterling Silver Dish. Hand wrought sterling silver footed dish with applied monogram of "NBR" 3" x 5.75" Wt: 7.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of American Arts and Crafts metal accessoriesFirst-quarter 20th Century First marked: Handwrought by F. Novick / Chicago; Second marked: Forest Craft Guild; Third marked: [Roycroft orb and cross middle mark] Comprising a Falick Novick hand-wroSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. F. Novick Arts and Crafts Serving Tray.Beautiful hand wrought sterling serving tray by Falick Novick, Chicago, active 1909-1957. Stamped, 'Sterling, Handwrought, By F. Novick, Chicago'. Total approx. weight is 42.54. From a Larchmont, NY eSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCLARGE FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE JARDINIERE 17"$80(4 bids)