Sold2022Japanese Dinnerware & Contents of CabinetsLot includes all pictured in upper and lower cabinets. Take what you want and leave the rest. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2018Mikasa Dinnerware & Cabinet ContentsGetting all pictured in bottom of cabinets and 2 drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kitchen Cabinet Contents Lenox Dinnerware Misc DishesGetting all items located in top cabinets in kitchen ( around sink).See Sold Price
Sold2021Contents of Kitchen Cabinets & DrawersLot includes pots, pans, cookware, dinnerware, utensils, silverware, small appliances, and misc. Take what you want and leave the rest. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Japanese CabinetsDescription - Two Japanese cabinets. Dimensions - 37" x 25" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 69 Pieces Nikko Japanese DinnerwarePorcelain "Double Phoenix" dinner service with blue glaze and parcel gilding. The plates and bowls having a central figural garden scene with parcel gilt and blue floral and foliage surrounds. IncludeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russel Wright Yamato Japan Dinnerware Group 7 pcs7 pieces marked Russell Wright Yamato Japan. Plates and cups. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Assorted Japanese DinnerwareLot of six pieces of assorted Japanese dinnerware, porcelain, including plates and covered bowls. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall TremaineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Partial Garage Contents Cabinets Tools & MiscGetting everything pictured. Take what you want and leave the rest.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Japanese Dinnerware SetLot of Japanese dinnerware set. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. LOCAL PICK UP ONLY! No shipping options will be offered for this auction. After the auction by APPSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar de la Renta Japan Dinnerware & moreOscar de la Renta Japan Dinnerware & moreSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. JAPANESE CABINET FIGUREOkimono of a Standing Man with a dead parakeet at his feet, holding up a bound chimpanzee, (perhaps the villain?), 8 3/4" tall. Shrinkage cracks.See Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. JAPANESE CABINET FIGUREOkimono of a Legendary Guardian Figure, a flag on his back, beads on left wrist over a large seashell with seal inside, his right hand raised for a missing staff, 4 3/4" tall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. JAPANESE CABINET FIGUREWell Carved Meiji Okimono of a Geisha with coiffure, wind-blown robes, fly whisk in raised left hand, basket of plums in right hand, on integral rocky base, mounted on a wooden plinth, 10" tall. YelloSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAPANESE CABINET FIGURE18th c. Carving of a Sleeping Confucius, seated with hands and head on knees, one eye just open, 2 3/4" tall. Nice age and veneration patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese CabinetDESCRIPTION: Two door six drawer Japanese stacked cabinet. With brass hardware. MEASUREMENTS: 38" w x 19" d x 57-3/4" h. CONDITION: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Japanese Cabinet.A Japanese Cabinet. Two pieces, with sliding doors and small drawered compartments 57" x 30" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE CABINETwith two sliding doors and three interior drawers; Provenance: A Cherokee Lane, Trousdale Estates, Beverly Hills Collection; Condition: one door detached; 66 inches wide; 27 inches deep; 41 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201919TH C. JAPANESE CABINET VASEMeiji Period Vase with basketweave covering, open interior carved narrative of many figures, with lid, the vase supported by two boys, a plum and floral bush, 6 1/4" tall. One handle gone, shrinkage cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKozan Gama Kiln Japanese Porcelain Dinnerware Lot Of 47$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKozan Gama Kiln Japanese Porcelain Dinnerware Lot Of 22 Plates And Cups$60
3 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Original box many accessories container CASIO EXILIM EX-Z800 [Second hand]$100