Sold2022Michael Mazur, Portfolio, 'An Image of Salome'(American, 1935-2009) 'An Image of Salome: A Bound Portfolio', 1958, edition of 34, woodcuts and wood engravings of varying sizes on Troya Paper, numbered 3 out of 34, Apiary Press, Northampton, MA, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Mazur Color Etching and Aquatint.(Massachusetts 1935-2009), "After a Chinese Scroll," 1997, image 15.25 x 17.75 inches, pencil signed and dated l.r., titled, and numbered 5/50, framed, 25.5 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL MAZUR (American, 1935-2009)Portfolio of thirteen offset lithographs with text "I'll Tell What I Saw" from Dante's Divine Comedy, 2008 (in original case) Signed and numbered 26/55 Printer: William Morse Editions, Boston 18" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHAEL MAZUR (American, 1935-2009)Portfolio of thirteen offset lithographs with text "I'll Tell What I Saw" from Dante's Divine Comedy, 2008 (in original case) Signed and numbered 26/55 Printer: William Morse Editions, Boston 18" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Mazur. Monotype. Calla Lily II. 1988.Mazur, Michael Burton (America, 1935-2009). "Calla Lily II". 1988. Monotype on charmeuse. Artist stamp in image, l.l. Signature, date, title, in marker on verso. Image: 30 1/4" x 21 3/4". Framed: 31 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Kirk 15 etchingsMichael Kirk (American 20th c.)- ''Doorways''- 15 etchings, all signed, all from the portfolio 'Doorways', not complete set, some duplicate images. 30 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Knigin, Secret Heart, GicleeArtist: Michael Knigin, American (1942 - 2011) Title: Secret Heart Portfolio: Vintage Nudes Year: 2001 Medium: Giclee signed, numbered, dated, and titled in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 11.5 x 8.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL MAZUR, (American, 1935-2009), Untitled (Provincetown), 1998MICHAEL MAZUR (American, 1935-2009)Untitled (Provincetown)1998, oil on vellum papersigned Mazur lower right24 x 19 in., frame: 33 x 27 in. Provenance: The Collection of a Newton, MassachSee Sold Price
SoldMICHAEL MAZUR (American, 1935-2009) Ice Glen (unframed)MICHAEL MAZUR (American, 1935-2009) Ice Glen titled, dated, and signed '... / 1993 / Mazur' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 92.7 x 82.6 cm (36 1/2 x 32 1/2 in). unframed Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mazur (1935-2009) untitled (tree branches),Michael Mazur (1935-2009) untitled (tree branches), c. 1978 Oil on canvas Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Mazur, Texas Tree, MonotypeMichael Mazur (1935-2009) Texas Tree, n.d. Monotype, 1/1 Signed and titled on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Mazur "Cage at Stoneham" MonotypeMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009). Color monotype titled "Cage at Stoneham A/B," depicting an abstracted scenes of an ape enclosure. Pencil signed along the lower right; titled along the lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monotype on Panels by Michael MazurMichael Mazur (American, 1935-2009), Calla Lilies, monotype on silkscreens in 6 panels on rosewood, monogrammed "MM" lower left on first panel in screen, silkscreens (each/6): 47.25"h x 15.25"w, panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Mazur, “Texas Tree” 1988 MonoprintMichael Mazur, “Texas Tree” 1988 Monoprint measuring 41 x 37.5 inches, Unique Monoprint, Only one ever crated as mono-prints take over 70% of the ink when printed. It comes with a $800 fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Mazur, American / Massachusetts (1935-2009),Michael Mazur American / Massachusetts (1935-2009) Spring Yard pastel on paper signed lower right. Provenance: From a private collection, Indianapolis, IN. Previously: Reader's Digest Collection. BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Mazur "Winter Bay" Acrylic on PanelMichael Mazur (1935-2009). Acrylic on panels titled "Winter Bay." Signed, titled, and dated 1990 along the verso. A label from Barbara Krakow Gallery, Boston, Massachusetts, is adhered to the verso. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Michael Mazur (American 1935-2009)Two: Michael Mazur (American 1935-2009) "Gesture of the Calla I", 1988 Monotype Signed lower right Mazur 30" x 24" "Gesture of the Calla II", 1988 Monotype Signed lower right Mazur 30" x 24" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Mazur, Etching, Woodcut, MonotypeArtist: Michael Mazur (American, 1935-2009) Title: "Memory and Distance" Dimensions: Sheet 31 1/2 x 46 3/4 in; Frame 39 1/2 x 55 in. Date: 1992 Medium: Etching, Woodcut, Monotype on Paper Edition: 13/See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Mazur - IIILot 86 Michael Mazur American (b.1935) III (1991) monoprint signed lower right, numbered 1/1 sheet: 10 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 15 x 43 3/4 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL MAZUR (American, 1935-2009)Waiting Wash drawing Signed in bottom left corner Size: 17 x 20 3/4 in. (sight) | 25 x 28 in.(overall)See Sold Price
Sold202232122: Michael Mazur (1935-2009) Calla Lily Pair C (dipMichael Mazur (1935-2009) Calla Lily Pair C (diptych), 1981 Monotype in colors on wove paper 41-3/4 x 59 inches (106 x 149.9 cm) (sheet) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Mazur etchingMichael Mazur (American 1935-2009)- ''Night Pines, Norfolk Conn''- etching, 1963, signed, dated, titled and annotated 'artist's proof' in pencil. 22 x 17 3/4''See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOriginal Abstract on canvas by Michael Schofield 60x48 inches image size$2,400
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsMichael Buble In-Person Signed 8” x 10” Photo (Third Party Guaranteed)$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMoulin Rouge Hand Embellished canvas by Michael Schofield Paris 18 x 24 Approx. Image$200