Sold2022Antoine-Louis Barye (1795-1875) & Barbedienne BronzeAntoine-Louis Barye (1795-1875) & Barbedienne Bronze Stork Sculpture - French, 19th century stork figure. Signed "Barye" on base, F Barbedienne Foundry mark. 6 7/8" H. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Lion-Decorated Desk GarnitureFrench, 19th C., stamped "Bayre," (Antoine-Louis Barye, 1795-1875," foundry mark from F. Barbedienne." 6"h x 16"w x 6-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (1795-1875) FAISAN Bronze àANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (1795-1875) FAISAN Bronze à patine verte Signé "BARYE" sur la terrasse Porte la marque du fondeur "F. Barbedienne" et les numéros "43" et «64» frappésSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antoine-Louis Bayre(1795-1875), Lion au Serpent,Bronze,Bronze, patinated in brown France, 19th century Antoine-Louis Barye (1795-1875) – French sculptor Signed ‘Barye’ and inscribed ‘F. BARBEDIENNE, Fondeur’ in the cast on the plinth Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Barye Bronze Lion Devouring a DoeAntoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875). Signed Barye 183, and stamped Barye. With F Barbedienne, Fondeur and stamped FB foundry marks. Inscribed on base A. Mr. Achille Mansour, Soiree du 18 Xbre 1884See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) French BronzeAntoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) French Bronze Charging Bull. Signed and marked with Barbedienne Paris France foundry.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Antoine-Louis Barye, (French, 1795-1875)After Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) "Panther Tunis" patinated bronze fourth quarter 19th century, cast signature at front of self-base, inscribed "F. Barbedienne Fondeur" along back edge, onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine-Louis Barye, French (1795 - 1875) BronzeAfter: Antoine-Louis Barye, French (1795 - 1875) Bronze Sculpture Marble Base, Standing Gazelle, Signed. Measures 5-3/8" H x 5-5/8" W. Condition: Rubbing Domestic Shipping: $48.00 Min Est. $600.00 MaxSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE BRONZE SCULPTURE LIONESSANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE, (FRENCH 1795-1875), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 4 3/4", W 2 1/4", D 7 1/2", LIONESS :A reproduction bronze sculpture after French artist Antoine-Louis Bayre. This piece depicts a standingSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE BRONZE SCULPTURE GREYHOUNDANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE, (FRENCH 1795-1875), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 4 3/4", W 7 1/2", D 3 3/4", GREYHOUND :A reproduction bronze sculpture after French animalier sculptor Antoine-Louis Bayre. This piece featSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barye Bronze, Cast by Henry-Bonnard, NY 1890A fine 19th century bronze model of The Panther of India after Antoine Louis Barye (1795-1875). The bronze having dark brown patina is signed Barye on the front side base. The foundry mark on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Barye French Lion Bronze Marble SculptureAfter Antoine-Louis Barye (France: 1795-1875) bronze animalier sculpture of a walking lion titled "Lion qui Marche". Mounted a top a marble base. Signed "A Barye" to base. Measures: 11” L x 5” W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine-Louis Barye Lion Bronze SculptureAntoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795 - 1875), Lion, bronze sculpture, signed. 9" H x 15.5" W x 4" D. Provenance: Property removed from an Upper East Side townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine-Louis Barye (1795 - 1875) Horse StatueAntoine-Louis Barye (1795 - 1875) Signed "Barye" Bronze Horse Statue. Signed on base. Height: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Antoine-Louis Barye (1795-1875): Senegal Elephant After Antoine-Louis Barye (1795-1875): Senegal Elephant Bronze, signed 'Barye'. 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) Bronze DogDESCRIPTION: Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) Figural bronze sculpture depicting a naturalistic dog admiring a turtle. Features intricate cast terriann details and a figural turtle design. InciSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Antoine-Louis Barye (1795-1875): Cochin Elephant After Antoine-Louis Barye (1795-1875): Cochin Elephant Bronze, signed 'Bayre'. 6 x 9 1/2 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017After: Antoine-Louis Barye, French (1795 - 1875)After: Antoine-Louis Barye, French (1795 - 1875) “Cavalier Arabe” Orientalist Bronze Sculpture on Wooden Plinth. Signed in the cast. Rubbing to patina, wear to wooden base or else good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE LOUIS BARYE ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE FIGUREAntoine-Louis Barye, French, 1795 to 1875, an antique bronze sculpture depicting a recumbent panther. Patinated bronze raised on a marble plinth. Signed: Barye. The model is listed in the Catalog RaisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Sculpture, Antoine-Louis BaryeAntoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875), Lion and Snake, bronze sculpture, signed lower left, overall (with base): 13"h x 15"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE HUNTING DOG BRONZEAfter Antoine-Louis Barye (French 1795-1875), 'Untitled (Hunting Dog)', bronze, sculpture of a hunting dog with a bird in its mouth, sitting on a black base, signed Barye at the bottom. Approximate diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Louis Barye (1795-1875) Seated Cat BronzeAntoine Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) "Seated Cat", 1870. Bronze with brown patina, signed Barye on base, approx 3.5" tall. A beautiful 19th century cast with good detail and patina. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTOINE LOUIS BARYE (FRENCH 1795-1875)ANTOINE LOUIS BARYE (FRENCH 1795-1875)Lion Walking brown patinated bronze on wooden base 22 x 39 x 10 cm (8 5/8 x 15 3/8 x 4 in.) [without the base], 4 x 40 x 11.5 cm (1 5/8 x 15 3/4 x 4 1/2 in.) [woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Louis BARYE (1795-1875) Perruche posée surAntoine Louis BARYE (1795-1875) Perruche posée sur un arbre Bronze à patine brune Signé "Barye" sur la terrasse Probablement fonte Hébrard Hauteur : 17 cm . Parakeet on a tree Bronze with brown paSee Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesAfter Antoine-Louis Barye 20th C. Bronze Sculpture of Wild Horses$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBarye Inspired Cute Pig Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 8" x 12"$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Bronze Pig Statue Inspired by Antoine-Louis Barye on Marble Base - 9" x 17"$450
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntoine Bofill (1875-1925) Bronze signed statue of A young boy in rain coat$300
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryGuardian Lion Bronze Metal Figure Sculpture Statue on Marble Base after Antoine Barye$750
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryTwo Guardian Lions Bronze Sculpture Statue Decor on Marble Base by Antoine Barye$950
4 mins LeftJasper52Louis Constant Sévin & F. Barbedienne, a Rare Ormolu and Blue Glass Centerpiece$2,600