Sold2021Set of 2 vintage teapot kettle Tibetan copper silverTitle: Set of 2 vintage teapot kettle Tibetan copper silver Description: Set of 2 antique teapots. Very cool design of Dragon.Made of Copper and Tibetan Silver (Tibetan Silver includes copper-tin, andSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Staffordshire Blue & White Transferware Teapots.One of the antique teapots with flower designs is faintly marked, "Stevenson". The other flower-covered teapot is unsigned. The third teapot also appears to be unsigned; it depicts a country scene witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Antique Meissen Floral Teapot 1900Large Antique Meissen Teapot with floral design. Measures 10" x 8 3/4". Large Meissen Mark with Bright Painted Floral Design.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Asian Hand Hammered Copper TeapotNice hand hammered copper antique teapot with a floral design. Nice age consistent condition. Measures 11" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Seipel c.1852 Russian 84 Silver Teapot 875gr.Russian 19th Century antique silver teapot. Features Ornamental designs, with reserve bust of man and woman in high relief. Crowned visage on spout. Hallmarked 84 Russia, St. Petersburg.,1852, Carl AdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Belleek Figural Coral Design TeapotAntique Belleek Figural Coral Design Teapot. Marked on bottom. Measures 6.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Japanese Silver Teapot Natural Jadeite FinialFine Antique Japanese Silver Teapot with a repousse design of chrysanthemum flowers floating on water and a carved Monkey handle mounted to the side; the cover with fine translucent triple ring naturaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Brass TeapotLovely antique Chinese brass teapot with two-handle design and lid.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Antique Tole Painted Teapots3 antique tole teapots in different sizes and designs, one with wooden handle. Measures 9.5"H x 9.75"L x 6"W; 8.25"H x 9"L x 6"W; 4"H x 6.5"L x 4"W. Condition report: wear commensurate with age and usSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE POTTERY TEAPOT - SIGNEDUnusual antique Chinese pottery teapot in a double-hexagon design with chimera spout and finial, bamboo-form sides and embossed bats. Stamped on base, small repair to lid. 8.5 x 4 in high. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Yixing Clay TeapotDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese Yixing clay teapot with tree form design. Finished with a scrolled branch handle lid and figural squirrel adorned body. Character marking underneath. CIRCA: Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese famille rose porcelain teapotAntique Chinese famille rose porcelain teapot w/ butterfly design.Size: 3 3/4\" height x 6\" wide from tip of spout to outer edge of handle x 4 1/4\" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Southeast Asian Bronze Mythical Beast Tea PotDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze teapot featuring beaded and lotus petal designs around body mounted on a matching raised foot. Finished with the head of a mythical beast at the spout and a large, foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Interesting and Large Antique Mochaware Handled MugAn Interesting and Large Antique Mochaware Handled Mug, MarbledAn early 19th Century Mochaware mug with a large pulled marble design and an upper banding of blue near the top.6 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Mochaware Mug, Brown Seaweed PatternA fine antique Mochaware mug with a large banding of brown seaweed design, combined with bands of yellow and green incised reeded designs to the top and bottom.5" tallBears old label from "The Leese CSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF HEAVEY JAPANESE CAST IRON ANTIQUE TEAPOTSPair of Japanese cast iron teapots. Rare antique Japanese cast iron teapot with bamboo shoot design on front and Japanese writing on back it measures 9" high x 6" wide. Other bronze is a house shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare and Early Antique Mochaware Bowl, DoubleA Rare and Early Antique Mochaware Bowl, Double Earthworm, Early 19th CenturyA good Mochaware double earthworm design bowl featuring an upper green banding with impressed design.7.5" diameter, 3.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Mochaware Tankard Pint with Banding19th Century Mocha Ware Mug with "Dendritic" tree Patterning and Blue & Brown Banding. Unique design to applied Handle.Measures approx. 5" h x 3.25" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Mochaware Mug, with an Antique Planter MugAn Antique Mochaware Mug, with an Antique PlanterA 19th Century Mochaware mug with bands and designs in shades of brown, paired with a 19th Century miniature planter with bands of blue and green.ChippSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Old Paris Porcelain Teapot on Heated StandAntique Old Paris Porcelain Teapot on Heated Stand. Castle design motif. Gold leaf decoration. Hand painted surface. Measures 9 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN RAINBOW TEAPOTAntique Continental porcelain teapot having a rainbow and star design. Measures approx. 7 1/2" height x 10" width (19cm x 25.4cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ceramic Chinese Teapot with LidAntique Ceramic Chinese Teapot with Lid . Blue and white designSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese 19 Century Porcelain Teapot Bronze HandlesChinese 19 Century Enameled Porcelain Teapot with a design of antiques and bats, the cover with a butterfly; the twisted Bronze bail Handles attached to porcelain flanges on shoulders. Light age relatSee Sold Price
Sold2023(20Pc) Antique English Imari Porcelain Tea ServiceDESCRIPTION: (20pc) Antique English Imari Porcelain tea service with blue, orange, and gilt floral designs throughout. Label under teapot: "The British Antique Dealers Association, For Customs PurposeSee Sold Price
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersMonterey California China Pink Speckled Casserole Dish and Teapot Coffee Pot$25
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnateTiffany & Co. Silver-Plated Tea Set w/ Tray$35(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Japanese Blue & White Porcelain Tea Pot with Bamboo Handle and 5 Cups$15