Sold2022Big estate lot of misc. goods incl. porcelains, bisque,Big estate lot of misc. goods incl. porcelains, bisque, collector plates, old scales, advertising tins, clocks, brilliant cut glass, knives, pair brass oil lamps, bells incl. bronze with birds and dolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerosene Table Lamp, ABCGKerosene Table Lamp, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 22" x 7.5", Impressive Brass Frame With Diamond Cut Inset Ring And Four Diamond Cut Panels Holding Block Pattern Cut Font With Diamond Cut And FrosteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1850's Brilliant Cut Glass Peg Oil Lamps with P&A burners and 1850's brass push up candleCirca 1850's Brilliant Cut Glass Peg Oil Lamps with P&A burners and 1850's brass push up candle sticks. Hgt 20.5" dia. 4". Glass in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yellow Brilliant Cut Glass LampCut glass lamp in yellow, looks amber in the photos but leans more yellow in person, with brass base & fixtures, and internal leaf decoration. Untested. Size: 30.5"H x 8"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Gilt Brass Astral Lamps w/ Shades & PrismsTwo (2) Astral oil lamps, each having a three-sided foliate-decorated gilt brass or bronze repousse base, and fitted with frosted and etched glass shade with cut glass prisms. Both lamps unmarked andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large American Brilliant Cut Glass Lamp23" Tall w/ 12" Round Shade and Large PrismsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Brilliant Cut Glass LampDESCRIPTION: A large brilliant cut glass lamp composed of a nickel plated frame, featuring a mushroom shade heavily cut with diamond shaped embellishing. Finished with hanging crystal prisms in excellSee Sold Price
Sold2017STRAUS "ATHENA / MAJESTIC" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS DECANTERSTRAUS "ATHENA / MAJESTIC" BRILLIANT CUT GLASS DECANTER, disc form, fans over hobstars alternating with fans over prism shields, panel-cut neck with notched edges and two rows of horizontal bands, appSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS LAMPLarge antique American Brilliant Period cut glass table lamp with matching dome shade (10 in fitter, 5 in high) and floral and geometric cut designs. Overall size 24 inches. Has several cut prisms. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant Cut Glass LampAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Lamp having mushroom or dome shaped shade and prism accents height 22 inches Provenance: From Collection of Steven and Paula Schimmel Woodstock, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brilliant Cut Glass Lamp BaseDescription - All over brilliant cut glass lamp base. Dimensions- lamp body- 20" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass LampAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Lamp, cut glass base with hobstar and hobnail decoration, glass dome shade with diamond and hobnail decoration, hanging prisms, 8.5" diameter 15.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Brilliant Cut Glass LampIn very nice condition, measures approx. 7"w by 12"h Provenance: Directly from consigner. Her husband was a doctor on The Main Line, Wayne, Pennsylvania. He predominantly collected Philadelphia silverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Lamp with MushroomAntique American Brilliant Cut Glass Lamp with Mushroom Dome Shade and Prisms. Unsigned. One chip on underside rim of shade. Measures 16-1/4" H. We Will Not Ship This Item Due to Its Size but will HapSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass LampAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Lamp, cut glass base with hobstar and hobnail decoration, glass dome shade with hobstar and hobnail decoration, hanging prisms, 8.5" diameter 16" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant . Cut Glass Lamp, Missingprisms and top dome, circa 1910 16 inches high by 10 inch diameter rimSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIRPOINT AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS LAMP SHADE:Mushroom type shade. Measures 10 inches in diameter. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old English Type Cut Glass & Brass LampVintage style lamp, of square section with a reticulated, domed top and a loop handle, decorated with art cut glass to each side. 23.2inch H, 9inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cut Glass & Brass LampCut glass lamp with foliate accents to glass and a brushed brass base; features a white shade and a Chinese symbol finial; measures approximately 34-1/2" tall and 7" in diameter to base; appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Cut Glass & Brass LampsPair of vintage cut glass and brass lamps with ornate embossed brass work and two sockets each. Not tested for function. Measures approx. 8 inches wide and 27.25 inches tall each. Surface wear to bothSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brilliant Period Cut Glass LampBrilliant Period Cut Glass Lamp. With pinwheels, mushroom shade and prisms. Ht. 21" Shade Dia. 13".See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Acid Cut-back Amethyst Jade Glass Vase, Converted to Lamp,$500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl - Possibly Marlboro Pattern$25(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of American "Jeweled" Glass & Brass Lamp Shades$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wide$100(1 bid)