Sold202219th C. Amphora Porcelain Lovers Figural Lily Pad Bowl19th C. Amphora Porcelain Lovers Figural Lily Pad Bowl. Note: has a hairline. size: 9.75 x 13 x 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 19th C Export Porcelain Figural Punch BowlChinese 19th Century Export Porcelain Figural Punch Bowl with a continuous scene to outside under brocade border to mouth, the inside with "windows" of Mandarin Life on a ground of Bats & Flowers undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 19C Famille Rose Porcelain Figural BowlChinese 19th Century Famille Rose Porcelain Figural Bowl with a scene of Officials meeting in a Garden Pavilion, the reverse with "Ink" calligraphic inscription with 2 red seals, the inside in turquoiSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Fine Porcelain Figural Lobster Serving Bowl with Hand Painted Flowers 12 in. x 10.75 in.19th C. Fine Porcelain Figural Lobster Serving Bowl with Hand Painted Flowers. size: 4.25 in. x 12 in. x 10.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c free blown lily pad Type II decorated bowl w/19th c free blown lily pad Type II decorated bowl w/ folded rim, Redwood, NY, aquamarine glass, open pontil, ht 2 3/8”, dia 6 3/4”, Dr Oliver Eastman collection, Garth's auction Sept 22, 1972 #515See Sold Price
2019CHINESE KANGXI FIGURAL PORC BOWL CA EARLY 19TH CA superb Chinese blue on white underglaze figural porcelain bowl ca 19th C. Bearing reign marks of Daoguang period, a very attractive piece. Size: 12.3 cm dia, x 5.5 cm height. Provenance: Private colSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Porcelain Pitcher having Gilt Accents19th C. English Porcelain pitcher having gilt accents with lily pad motif designs. Height: 7.25 in Size: H 7.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue, White & Celadon Scholar Motif BowlChinese, 19th century. Porcelain console or center bowl with figural scene in blue and white scholarly men and young male attendants in outdoor setting examining scroll document amid flying bats againSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Qing Dynasty Porcelain Bowl19th Century Qing Dynasty Enameled Porcelain Bowl with Figural and Character Design Detail, Marked Diameter 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLMid-19th c. Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Bowl, with figural and floral panels, background of gilded spiral decoration, interior with multicolor floral rim and floral center, 5 1/4" high, 12 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Wahliss Amphora Art Nouveau CenterpieceErnst Wahliss (Austrian, 1837-1900) Amphora Art Nouveau / Jugendstil ceramic porcelain figural centerpiece dish of lily pad form featuring a central seated female nymph wearing a russet red gown withSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. German porcelain figural grouping19th century German hand painted porcelain figural grouping depicting a romantic couple bending to drink from a bowl held by cherubs seated on a pedestal cloud, with incised mark, 8.75"h x 6.75"w x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Blue Glazed with Interior Blue and White Figural BowlOrigin:China Date/Period:19th.c Material:porcelain Approximate Size: Height:10cm Top Diameter:23.8 Additional Information: This is a blue glazed bowl with interior blue and white figural design. The bSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL SWEET MEAT DISHThe central female figure depicted in polychrome 18th C costume, holding a spotted pheasant. Sat between two sweetmeat bowls modeled as shells of painted pink and light blue highlights and gilded edgiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Porcelain 19th Century Nanjing VasesElaborate Asian porcelain Nanjing vases. Stamped seal on bottom. Scenes depict warriors on horseback. PROVENANCE: This item is from the estate of Falquier and Harned, Ltd. Antique dealers from Destin,See Sold Price
Sold20224PC Japanese Lily Pad Porcelain GroupJapan Late 19th Century Includes a plate, pitcher, creamer, and covered jar decorated with red and white lotus, lily pads, and a crane on the jar. Smallest 2" x 3 1/8" dia..Largest 5" x 5 1/4" dia.,PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL 19th CenturyCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL19th CenturyFigural landscape decoration.Diameter 7.2".See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY JAPANESE RED KUTANI PORCELAIN BOWL. - D: 14".19TH CENTURY JAPANESE RED KUTANI PORCELAIN BOWL. Reserves of figural decoration, birds in landscape and precious object decoration on floral decorated ground. - D: 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL SHEPHERDS WITH SHEEPMeissen porcelain figural lovers group, Shepherds With Sheep, late 19th c., original model by Michel Victor Acier c. 1765, polychrome model with depiction of a man and woman in an amorous pose, a baskSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges French Porcelain 19C. Art Nouveau PlatterAn antique 19th Century Limoges French porcelain centerpiece plate. Gilt scalloped design, featuring gold flowers and lily pads, with foliate vine handles and three delicately painted angels at centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Majolica Table Lamp19th c. Chinese Turquoise Porcelain Table Vase mounted as table lamp. Heavy porcelain with three dimensional cranes and lily pads. Very good condition. Dimensions: 10" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Porcelain Ware, 19th CenturyA blue and white gu-form 'figural' vase, 10.25 in. high, 5.5 in. wide; a large famille rose and gilt-decorated 'figural' bowl, 10.5 in. diam., 4.6 in. high.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROSE MEDALLION BOWL.Chinese, second half-19th century, porcelain. Paneled floral and figural scenes. 4.5" h. 11.5" dia.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19TH CENTURY. To include a Blue de hue bowl, for the£50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Plaques Figural Bronze Vitrine Cabinet$15,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsEuropa On The Bull, 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Group, Hallmarked$5,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. Sevres Plaques Figural Bronze Candelabras$18,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$2,200
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFranz Mehlem Porcelain Wash Bowl / Basin & Pitcher, Art Nouveau design$2,000