Sold2022Fine Quality Meji Bronze Sculpted Vase.Beautiful Japanese Meiji bronze squat lobed vase decorated with leaves and vines. Nice original patina. From a Great Neck, Long island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Meji Period Signed Bronze VasesVery Fine Antique Japanese Meji Period Signed Bronze Tokyo Vases w/ Exceptional Decorations; 1 of Samurai Warrior & 1 w/ Samurai Fighting w/ a Bear. The Back of Each Shows Birds & Flowers. Both Are SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meji Bronze VaseLarge Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase. Decorated in relief with flowers. Signed. Oveall very good condition with some minor paint splatter on surface. Measures 10' H x 6-1/2" W. Third party shipping or freSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Sculpture Bust of a BeautyLate 19th century, signed fine quality bronze bust of a beautiful lady, mounted on rouge sculpted marble base, indiscernible signature, 12" x 10", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Benito French Bronze Mounted Crystal VaseA fine quality Martin Benito French crystal and ormolu bronze urn vase. A Louis XVI style amphora form featuring scrolling gilt bronze botanical designs encircling the wide body with opposing swan heaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Russian Style Bronze Mounted Malachite UrnsGorgeous pair of antique Russian style urns. Crafted out of fine quality Dore Bronze. Mounts feature goat corners with swags and hoof feet. Tricorn bases with sculpted feet. Comes with the original fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of French or Austrian Art Nouveau inspiredA pair of French or Austrian Art Nouveau inspired bronze mounted vases having a drip type experimental glaze and fine quality cast bronze mounts, height 14.5", condition: excellent, no damage.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. BRONZE AND MARBLE VASEVery fine quality. Measures 6.5" x 6" H. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2024Sevres Style Mounted French Porcelain Amphora VaseA French Sevres style vase. Crafted of fine quality porcelain with bronze mounts. Amphora form body with hand painted mountain landscape background with female figure in repose and winged cherub. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Five Toed Dragon Cloisonne Enamel 15" Vase20th century vessel, Crafted of fine quality Chinese cloisonne on bronze. Features a five clawed imperial dragon chasing the pearl design. Rich turquoise tones with blue accents. Stamped "Made in ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR QING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE GU VASESDimensions (cm): Heigth: 44.3?Diam.: 22.3?Weight: 3320 Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty QianLong Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Gu Vases. This cloisonne vases is cast from high quality fine copper, with a thick coSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE Pair French Dore Bronze Champleve Enamel Urn VasesFine quality pair of French vases. Crafted of dore bronze with champleve enamel panels. Ornate detailing with double handled design. Mounted to white marble bases. Each measures 6 3/4" x 3 1/2". BothSee Sold Price
Sold2021XUANDE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE YEN YEN VASEDimensions: Weight: 3380g, Height: 39.6 cm, Diam.: 21 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Yen Yen Vase. This cloisonne vase is cast from high quality fine copper, with a thick copperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Dore Bronze Mounted Japanese Imari LampsCrafted of fine quality Japanese porcelain. Features pair of blue and red decorated vases mounted as lamps. Bronze mounts with deep gold dore finish. Each measures approximately 15 1/2" x 6 1/2" GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French Opaline Glass Bronze Mounted VasesCrafted of fine quality French opaline glass. Features ornate gilt bronze mounts. Classical urn design cabinet vases. Each measures approximately 5" x 3 1/2" Good condition with light wear to gilt surSee Sold Price
Sold2024MING XUANDE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE DRAGON YUHU SPRING VASEDimensions: Length: 21.8 cm, Width: 21.8 cm, Height: 39.5 cm, Weight: 2980 gr Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Dragon YuHu Spring Vase. Cast from high quality fine in Chinese traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze clock with bookshelf decoration in relief, giltBronze clock with bookshelf decoration in relief, gilt bronze, domed top, clock has enameled vase and is 9" tall, small chip around key hole, no pendulum, fine quality.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE KOREAN LACQUER & MOTHER-OF-PEARL HEAVY BRONZE VASEA very good quality, antique Korean black lacquer on heavy bronze vase, the lacquer intricately inlaid with fine abalone or iridescent mother-of-pearl in a beautiful design of autumn chrysanthemum floSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Palace Size French Sevres VaseWith Raised Gold And Nice Quality Bronze Mounts. Rare Soft Purple And Turquoise Background. Signed "collot". 19th C. 34.5"h. From A Prominent Wichita Falls Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sevres Type Pate Sur Pate Vase Mounted as Lamp 29"Crafted of fine quality French porcelain. Features a sage green body color with pate sur pate maiden on front. Reverse with floral urn design. Dore bronze mounts with double handle design. Measures 29See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Meji Period Gilt Bronze Tripod Incense BurnerA Fine Meji Period Gilt Bronze Tripod Incense Burner of excellent form and quality. The Incense Burner of large rounded belly finely decorated with scenes of Cranes grazing and mounted with two animaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Pair Of Fine Cut Glass Bronze MountedVases. Great quality and raised on bronze claw feet. From an East 72nd St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 6.5"H x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Cloisonne VasesGilt Bronze or Copper Substrate with Fine wire and quality enamel work. Each 12" x 6" 20th century, Marked "CHINA" excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES, MEIJIA VERY FINE PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES, MEIJI PERIOD. Each of ovoid form and finely sculpted with opposing scenes of a Phoenix in flight with undulating tail feathers on an embossed foliate and etSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFine Quality 19th C. Bronze Grouping of Chicks Surrounding a Shell after AUGUSTE-NICHOLAS CAIN$100
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Quality Of Baccarat Crystal Silver-Plated Bronze Centerpiece, Hallmarked$2,500
1 day LeftAntique KingdomAn Exceptional 19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Bronze Mahogany Desk Cabinet$35,000
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesTiffany Studios Style Lily Pad Bronze Lamp w Leaded Glass Shade$270(2 bids)