Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingGraphite and colored pencil drawing on tan wove paper, two figures (seated cat and standing bull), signed(Pablo Picasso* 1881-1973) and dated '58. 7 1/8 x 4 3/8 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Black Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on toned tracing paper, abstract of a standing figure, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated 2 - 25. 9 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition, having no apparent damage orSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph 2 FiguresPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithograph 2 Figures. Signed in plate, Vintage. Size: 24.5 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubist Signed Litho 43/150Lithograph on paper. Featuring "Guernica." Signed Picasso and isncribed 43/150 in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubist Signed Litho 35/200Lithograph on paper. Featuring study of work horse. Signed Picasso and inscribed 35/200 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). RaisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Litho on Paper Z/ALithograph on paper. Featuring colored cubist portrait of a woman. Signed "Picasso" in the bottom right corner with "Z/A" inscribed in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Litho on Paper 6/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring colored cubist portrait. Signed "Picasso" in the bottom right corner with "6/100" inscribed in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Litho on Paper 49/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring colored surrealist composition. Signed "Picasso" in the bottom right corner with "49/100" inscribed in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, SpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Litho on Paper 7/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring two women sitting bed by a window. Signed "Picasso" to the bottom right with "7/100" inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Litho on Paper 41/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring colored portrait of a man. Signed "Picasso" in the bottom right corner with "41/100" inscribed in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Cubist Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on wove paper, Cubist figure, attributed* to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Signed, lower right. 6 5/8 x 4 1/2 inches. Some small areas of foxing present; very small tear at topSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on off-white wove paper, dancing figures, signed and dated (Pablo Picasso*, 1881-1973). 7 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no visible damage or repairs. RemovedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil sketch on wove paper, figure with outstretched arms, signed (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 5 1/2 x 3 7/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or any repairs. Unframed foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubist Oil on Board "1901"Oil on board. Featuring a portrait of figures. Signed Picasso and inscribed 1901 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Label affixed to verso inscribed Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (1901)See Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH TOTEM DOLL BRONZE FIGURE BY PABLO PICASSOA vintage bronze with dark brown patina sculpture, The Doll, 1964, by Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973. Signed, Picasso, and marked with a E. Godard foundry mark, on the sculpture. Pablo Picasso wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso Signed Litho "Le Dejeuner sur l'Herbe"Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Pencil signed etching depicting 3 nudes. From the series titled, "Le Dejeuner sur l’Herbe (Luncheon on the Grass)". Dated 8/7/1961 and numbered VI, upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Villers Photograph of Picasso, 1955Andre Villers (French, 1930-2016) photograph of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) atop a ladder drawing a mural of a Surrealist figure, signed lower left, stamped, and dated to reverse, housed underSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 Study CrayonCrayon and ink on paper, cubist study of figure. Signed and attr. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) on upper right corner. Dated 3.11.59. 12.75 x 8.75 in. (32.4 x 22.2 cm.) Pablo Picasso was one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Style of PABLO PICASSO Spanish 1881-1973 CrayonCrayon and ink on paper, cubist study of figure. Signed and in the style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) on upper right corner. Dated 3.11.59. 12.75 x 8.75 in. (32.4 x 22.2 cm.) Pablo Picasso waSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Color Litho Poster Lithograph Red SignedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973 Spain) lithograph poster. Signed in red lower right. Has full margins. Designed by Picasso in collaboration with Henri Deschamps. Printed by Mourlot, Paris, under Picasso'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Spanish-French (1881-1973) LithoPablo Picasso, Spanish-French (1881-1973). Lithograph. Signed. Circa 1960s/70s. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame.Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 11.5" x 8.5" Frame- 16.25" x 12.2See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubist Signed LithographLithograph on paper. Featuring a figure and bull. Signed Picasso on the lower right corner. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 19.1 x 24.1 cm (7.5 x 9.5 in). PROVENANCE: Southern OntariSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Portraits Imaginaires' LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Portraits Imaginaires' Lithograph 1969, plate signed upper left, depicting a figure in colorful clothing, in a chrome metal frame Property from: a Private ColSee Sold Price
46 mins LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso(imputée) Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"$4,000(6 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (after), 'Frederic Joliet Curie', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1959$600
46 mins LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,650(8 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)$6,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947$12,000