Sold2016Japanese Bronze Table Lamp with Crane and FlowersJapanese patinated-bronze table lamp with crane and floral decoration in relief. Height of base: 22 in. Height to top of shade: 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Heavy Japanese Bronze Table LampOriginally purchased at Harbor View Antiques,Bronze Lamp, includes finial and cream colored shade. Lighting, Japanese Bronze, Asian arts and crafts, Orientalism, Orientalia, Lighting, measures ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Bronze Table LampAn ornate Japanese Meiji bronze table lamp with dragon relief body. Oil cap marked Made in America. 31in tall x 15in wide. Provenance: From a Pennsylvania estate collection. | Local and NYC curbside dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Table LampA Japanese Meiji patinated bronze table lamp having applied mask handles and relief bird and branch design. Base: 21-1/2 in tall. To finial: 43 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze Table Lampearly 20th century, enameled bronze reticulated shade with birds and bamboo, fabric liner, reverse tapered base with repeating relief decoration, with enamel stylized acanthus leaf to base. HOA 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE LAMPLate 20th Century. Dragon motif. Dimensions: (With shade) H 23.5" x W 16" x D 11.75" Condition: Wiring not tested. Heat damage to plug. Intentionally patinated; a few dings and scuffs to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE LAMPJapanese bronze table lamp, 24.5"h overall; together with two Victorian style ewers.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE LAMP CARVED BIRDSSHOWING A VINTAGE JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE LAMP WITH CARVED BIRDS ON BRANCHES . MEASURES 27" TALL BY 6" AT WIDEST POINT. AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Japanese Bronze Table LampDecorative Japanese bronze table lamp. Dimensions: 28”x 9”See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE LAMPDRAGON FORM HANDLES, BRONZE TABLE LAMP, DOUBLE SOCKET. 34" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Table LampIntricately Engraved Metal Table Lamp with Engraved Flowers, Bamboo, and leaves. Approximately 40.25 in x 14.25 in with Shade.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE LAMPSJAPANESE MOTIF BRONZE TABLE LAMPS, WITH BIRD ON BRANCH DECORATION. WITH HARPS. ON WOOD BASE. 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese Bronze Table LampsPair of Japanese Bronze Table Lamps, 19" Tall (Missing 2 Ornamental Bell Pendants)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE LAMPS.First half 20th century. Reticulated pine tree panels and door with faded red (now salmon) silk backing. Decorated fish on top are missing tassles. Electrified. 18"h. 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold20212 JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE LAMPSJAPANESE BRONZE LAMPS. DRAGON & BUDDHA DECORATED. WHITE SHADE IS DIRTY, NEEDS CLEANED. 22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three bronze lamps to include a pair of Japanese bronzeThree bronze lamps to include a pair of Japanese bronze table lamps, each capped with carnelian red finials along with a bronze urn and foo dog handles, made into a lamp probably Chinese. (pair with sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Bronze Lamp BaseOrnate Japanese bronze table lamp. Measuring approx. 36" tall. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VINTAGE JAPANESE BRONZE LAMPSPair of Vintage Japanese Bronze Table Lamps with gold shades. Just Lamps 22". With shades each measures 11 1/2"x 33" with shades. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. ****See Sold Price
Sold2023A Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Table LampA Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Table Lamp Late 19th/Early 20th Century unmarked. Height 27 1/4 inches (overall). This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Estate of Joanne Wojtusiak, CornwaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE BRONZE & CHAMPLEVE TABLE LAMP26 1/2" TALL TO TOP OF FINIAL--BASE IS 9 1/2" DIAMETER--SHADE IS 17 1/4"--HAS A MODERN ROD THAT HOLDS THE SHADE TO THE BASE--COULD USE A CLEANING--MINOR SCRATCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Urn Table LampJapanese bronze urn table lamp with chrysanthemum and bird motifs. [23 3/4" H (to socket) x 7 1/2" Diam.]. Some oxidation, wear and losses to base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese BRONZE CLOISONNE TABLE LAMP Original BRONZE CLOISONNE SHADEAntique Japanese BRONZE CLOISONNE TABLE LAMP Original BRONZE CLOISONNE SHADE. Good Original patina finish. size: base (21.25 x 8), shade (9 x 15.75), overall (22 x 15.75) knob broken and does not screSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE CHAMPLEVE TABLE LAMPSTONE JEWELS ON SIDES, BRONZE CHAMPLEVE. GOOD CONDITION. 32" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cloisonne Bronze Table LampJapanese cloisonne enamel bronze table lamp in the Chinese taste with enamel in white, azure, cobalt, red yellow, and green, the elongated neck and round body with geometric patterns. 31" H x 8" diameSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$200(1 bid)