Sold2017CUSTOM CHINOISERIE DECORATED EBONIZED COFFEE TABLEEbonized frame. Gilt chinoiserie paint decoration. 15 1/4"h. x 49"w. x 24"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinoiserie Ebonized Table Cabinets, PairPair of Chinoiserie decorated parcel gilt ebonized table cabinets, late 19th century, with black marble tops, the doors open to reveal five drawers, raised on a plinth base with giltwood ball feet. 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Antique Ebonized & Chinoiserie Decorated Stacking Side Tables c1920An antique set of four stacking side tables offer ebonized wood construction with Chinoiserie genre scenes, gilt lattice, and raised on tapered straight legs, c1920. Measures- 1) 25.5''H x 15''W x 15'See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese carved and ebonized altar table, 72"lChinese carved and ebonized altar table, having a rectangular top with a wide apron decorated with a relief carved leiwen band above a wide carved frieze, supported by relief carved brackets, the wholSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinoiserie Decorated Ebonized ChairsWith caned seats, together with a Chinoiserie decorated tray top side table, 3 pieces total 33-1/2"h x 18-1/2"w x 16"d and 16"h x 18"w x 15-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Chippendale style Chinoiserie paint decorated console tableChinese Chippendale style Chinoiserie paint decorated console table, two drawers, ebonized with gilt Chinoiserie paint decoration, 28"h x 30"w x 20"d, light wear to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Chinoiserie style hand painted nesting tablesSet of (2) Chinoiserie style gilded and paint decorated nesting tables, comprising: (1) tall ebonized table with a rectangular gilded top paint decorated with a landscape including swans and a pagoda,See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Regency Style Ebonized and Gilt ChinoiserieA Pair of Regency Style Ebonized and Gilt Chinoiserie Decorated Lamp Tables 20th century having wirework side panels. Height 29 x diameter 23 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinoiserie Low TableAn ebonized and gilt Chinoiserie decorated Asian style coffee/low table having a lacquered top and legs. Decorated on underside as well. Size: 18.5"H x 35.5"W x 25.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Probably Gabriel Viardot Chinoiserie Wood Side TablesDESCRIPTION: Two matching ebonized side tables, each decorated with Chinese motifs including carved clouds and bamboo and mother-of-pearl blossoming branches and vines. Each piece features a drawer, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baker Regency Style Chinoiserie Nesting Tables20thC; 3 graduated tables decorated with an ebonized and parcel gilt theme.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lacquered Chinoiserie Motif Altar TableChinese, 20th century. A carved and black lacquered altar table, having a rectangular form, upturned ends, a scalloped apron, and scrolled legs, allover polychromed and gilt decorated in a chinoiserieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Queen Anne style chinoiserie decorated occasional tableQueen Anne style chinoiserie decorated occasional table 19th century, having a removable square tray top decorated with a scenic reserve on an ebonized ground, above the two lower tiers and rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Chinoiserie Decorated Tea TableThe rectangular top on a pedestal support and curved legs, overall decorated with figures in garden pavilions on an ebonized ground. 25in. H. 20in. W. 15in. D. Condition: Good, minor chip to edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Mont Style Chinoiserie Altar Table LampHollywood regency chinoiserie altar table lamp in the style of James Mont featuring ebonized metal tiered body with pierced elements. 33.25" H x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINOISERIE PAINT DECORATED CONSOLE TABLEEbonized painted frame with chinoiserie paint decoration. 30"h. x 43 1/4"w. x 15 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese shell inlaid ebonized altar tableA Chinese shell inlaid ebonized altar tableheight 39 1/2in (100cm); width 66in (168cm); depth 16 1/2in (42cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann Zellers, Pacific Palisades, California.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Bat and Cloud Decorated Altar TableMade up of old and new construction, Purchased in Hong Kong.45"h x 84"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinoiserie Decorated Table, with dished top, set onChinoiserie Decorated Table, with dished top, set on cabriole legs, set on ball and claw feet, height 29 inches, top 21" x 49 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ebonized Altar TableChinese Ebonized Altar Table early 20th century, the top with molded gallery ends mounted to a pair of paneled legs. h. 37", w. 72", d. 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINOISERIE DECORATED EBONIZED & TEAK SIDEBOARDChinoiserie paint decoration. 37 1/4"h. x 118 1/4"w. x 19"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE III STYLE CHINOISERIE DECORATED TABLEGeorge III style Chinoiserie decorated console table, approx 28"h, 31"w, 15"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINOISERIE DECORATED EBONIZED SAWHORSE DESKEbonized lacquered finish with chinoiserie decoration. 31"h. x 64"w. x 31 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Chinoiserie Decorated, Ebonized & Marble ChestAn antique French three drawer dresser offers ebonized clip corner form having marble top over Chinoiserie decoration with landscape and pagodas, foliate cast ormolu, marble top and raised on marseillSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Octagon Chinoiserie Decorated Mirror Top Low Coffee Table with Carved Wood Base$1,400
7 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Chin Hua Ebonized Dining Set By Raymond K. Sobota for Century$2,400