Sold2022Kunst Antiquitäten. Silber.Kunst Antiquitäten. Silber. Die Sammlungen von Giovanni Züst in den Museen von Rancate, Basel und St. Gallen. Ruggia M.A. ISBN: 978-88-941608-1-9 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Kunst201 Afrikanische Kunst Fakten, Preise, Trends Weltkunst Antiquitäten Führer Eisenhofer, Stefan Guggeis, Karin München/Berlin: Deutscher Kunstverlag (2002). ISBN: 3-422-06335-8 German text 163 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Afrikanische Kunst. Fakten, Preise, TrendsAfrikanische Kunst. Fakten, Preise, Trends Weltkunst, Antiquitäten-Führer Möller, Renate (Hg.) / Eisenhofer, Stefan / Guggeis, Karin München/Berlin: Deutscher Kunstverlag (2002) ISSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Eisenhofer, Stefan / Guggeis, Karin Weltkunst Antiquitäten-Führer (2002) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber.Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe. 2 x 34,5 x 34,5 cm. Gew.: 1148 g. Auf vier gedrungenen Kugelfüßen. PassigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dreireihiges Perlarmband mit Citrinen375er GG und 800erDreireihiges Perlarmband mit Citrinen375er GG und 800er Silber, gestemp. Div. kl. Diamantrosen zus. 0,89 ct.. 9 Citrine im Ovalschliff zus. 5,23 ct. 60 Zuchtperlen (D. je ca. 7,6 mm) L.19,5 cm. B.bisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, Kultakeskus Oy, 8 Fussbecher TW 329Entwurf: 1965, Ausfuehrung: 1979, Silber, innen vergoldet. Schwach gebauchte Kuppa auf konisch sich weitendem Fuss. H. 8 cm. Gewicht: 394 Gramm. Auf der Wandung bezeichnet: JLH, schwedische und finnisSee Sold Price
Sold20155flg. Kerzenleuchter im Dresdner Barock-Stil5flg. Kerzenleuchter im Dresdner Barock-Stil Wilkens/Bremen. 835er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, 835, Halbmond/Krone. 25 x 25,5 x 25,5 cm. Gew.: 900 g (gewichtet).See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Kopenhagen, Armband Mod. 121933-44, Silber. Aus alternierenden vegetabil reliefierten und runden Elementen gebildetes Armband mit ovaler Schließe. L. 19,5 cm. Bezeichnet: GJ, 925S, STERLING, DENMARK, 12.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Anhänger mit Perlen und Emaille900/- Silber mit mattierter, vergoldeter Oberfläche, vier gestiftete Barockperlen, als Zweig mit Früchten gearbeitet, Blätter mit schattiertem Emaille in grün und rot überzogeSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Becher 875/925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Stadt-2 Becher 875/925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel. Gew.: 205 g. 1 russischer Becher H. 9,8 cm. 1 Becher Paloma Picasso H. 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bahamas, 10 dollar coin "Independence"925/- silver, 1973, reverse: flagship Santa Maria of Christopher Columbus, condition: excellent, D. 50 mm, G. 49.9 g German Description Bahamas, 10 Dollar Münze "Independence" 925/- Silber, 1973,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mira Nakashima, 10 signed and dated chairs, model ConoidMira Nakashima 10 chairs, model Conoid. Designed in 2000 .Solid Walnut, loose felt cushions, leather on one side. 90 x 51 x 57 cm. All chairs hand-signed and dated 'Mira Nakashima 10.14.08' and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillipon & Lecoq, Behr, Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond seriesPhillipon & Lecoq Behr Wall unit with sideboard from the Diamond series. Draft 1964/65. Teak, doors painted white, interior in maple. Sideboard: 60 x 240 x 52 cm. Marked with 'Behr' plaque. Complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libensky, Stanislav und Brychtova, Jaroslava: Head V with square eyeStanislav Libensky and Jaroslava Brychtova Glass artists; active 1954-2002 Head V with square eye Glass object; H 49 cm, W 37 cm, D 23 cm; inscribed ''S. Libensky J. Brychtova 2000-02''See Sold Price
Sold2022Arne Jacobsen, 1st edition Egg Chair, SAS HotelArne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen Lounge chair, model Egg Cahir 3316. Designed 1958, produced 1958. Fiberglass reinforced plastic shell, leather covering, bronzed cast aluminium, profiled. 106x87x80cm. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer, Design M, Pendant lamp model Hana I from the Uchiwa seriesIngo Maurer Design M Pendant lamp model Hana I from the Uchiwa series. Designed 1974. 6 fans made of bamboo + rice paper, fabric, metal. H. 80 cm, D. 105 cm. Literature: Helmut Bauer, Ingo Maurer: MakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2021L.Mies van der Rohe,Knoll, Barcelona ChairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe Knoll International 5 Barcelona lounge chairs. Designed in 1929. Chrome-plated flat steel, brown leather straps, tufted brown leather. 74 x 75 x 77 cm. All parts labeled withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Herzog & de Meuron, GFK Project, Fiberglass pendant Lamp, model Bird's NestJacques Herzog & Pierre de Meuron GFK Project, Dachau Large pendant lamp, model Bird's Nest. Design 2005/06 for the National Stadium in Beijing, 2008 Olympic Games. Glass fiber reinforced plastic, metSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer, Design M, Pendant lamp model UchiwaIngo Maurer Design M Pendant lamp, model Uchiwa. Draft 1970s. 14 fans made of bamboo + rice paper, metal. H. 105 cm, D. 52 cm. Marked with sticker. Literature: Helmut Bauer, Ingo Maurer: Making Light,See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Bilgeri Ski - Art By Carl Kunst (1910's) 19.875x30 German Travel Poster$650
May 18Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. chinese Warring States Period ding inlaid with gold and silber$1,000
May 18Auktionshaus Oberursel1 Buch. Katalog. "Ausstellung von Werken französischer Kunst des XVIII. Jahrhunderts. Kö€60
4 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo Soviet Orders of Glory 3rd Class and three Orders of the Red Banner, from 1943 on€480(1 bid)