Sold2022Hutschenreuther Porcelain Covered Soup TureenRaspberry floral with lattice panels, 13 diameter plus handles, excellent.See Sold Price
2023Hutschenreuther Bavaria Porcelain 15pc ESTATE LOTand estate lot of assorted vintage Bavaria china by Hutschenreuther. Featuring A golf encrusted border art deco design. Lot includes (2) 5" x 10" x 5" gravy boats, (1) 7" x 11" x 9" covered tureen, (1See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered TureenRoyal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered Tureen 20TH CENTURY of oval form, having a domed lid with a floral branch handle, the body painted to show highly realistic botanical specimens, the undSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered Tureen and PlatterA Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered Tureen and Platter 1958-1974 the tureen decorated with Trifolium repens L. and Viola tricolor arvensis S.; the cover decorated with Trifolium fragiferSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered TureenA Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Porcelain Covered Tureen 1980-1984 the cover decorated with Ranunculus Ficaria L., the tureen decorated with Rhinanthus minor Ehrh. and Trifolium pratense L. Height 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN & PLATTERCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN & PLATTER, C. 1775, H 8 1/2", L 13":Including 1 bombe tureen with cover, H.8 1/2", L.10", with 1 matching platter, L.12 7/8" x 9 3/4"; each piece is decorated iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered TureenA Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate The Tureen 18th Century, the Associated Underplate 19th Century Height of tureen 8 3/4 x width 13 1/4 inches. Provenance: H. MoogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Copenhagen Gilt-Decorated Flora Danica Porcelain Covered TureenRoyal Copenhagen Gilt-Decorated Flora Danica Porcelain Covered Tureen Length 11 3/4 inches (29.7cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN WITH UNDER TRAYc. 1840, unusual white ground, figural group to front and back of tureen and platter; butterfly, fish and duck borders to tureen and under tray; oval tureen with large gilt finial and strap handles, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN,ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN, RUBUS CASTOREUS LAEST., WITH ROYAL COPENHAGEN MARK, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 9.5"DIAMETER, SKU9145.82See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Covered Tureen and UnderplateA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate 18th century Of octagonal form; decorated in underglaze blue to show idyllic Dutch landscapes. Diameter of plate 15 3/4 inches C From tSee Sold Price
SoldThree Worcester Soft-Paste Porcelain Covered Tureens and StandsThree Worcester Soft-Paste Porcelain Covered Tureens and Stands Circa 1770 comprising a pair with pierced lids, and a single small covered tureen and stand, all marked with underglaze blue crescent maSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Covered Tureen and UnderplateA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate 18th century Both tureen and underplate decorated with panels showing dancing boys holding flowers. Width of tureen 15 inches C From thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian-Style Cobalt Porcelain Covered TureenPersian-style gilt and painted porcelain tureen on cobalt ground, with portrait medallions. [7 1/2" H x 13" W x 9 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL CROWN DERBY PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN IN THE IMARIROYAL CROWN DERBY PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN IN THE IMARI PALETTE England, Late 18th Century Over-glaze red factory mark. Length handle-over-handle 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Meissen Marcolini-Period porcelain covered tureen and oval platter, Germany, 1774-1814A Meissen Marcolini-Period porcelain covered tureen and oval platter, Germany, 1774-1814 Parcel-gilt and accented in lavender and turquoise enamels, decorated with floral sprays, the tureen with swaggSee Sold Price
Sold2023Capodimonte Porcelain Covered TureenLarge Capodimonte Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate, marked, incscribed "Fatto a Capodimonte 1818", decorated with Bacchanalian revelry scenes, underplate reserved with armorSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN C. 1775CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN, C. 1775, H 8 3/4", L 10 7/8":An oval bombe tureen with domed cover, painted in iron red, black, green, brown and yellow at one side with a pair of pheasants inSee Sold Price
Sold202218thC Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Tureen18th century Chinese Export porcelain covered tureen having armorial family crest on cover and bottom, 9 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: Furnishings from the Park Avenue home of a New York socialite.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Tureen9 x 14 x 9 inches. Polychrome figural decor.See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED TUREEN WITHDecorated with reserves featuring armed men mounted on elephants. Height, 8 7/8 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Hungary Rothschild Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Tureen and UnderplateHerend Hungary Rothschild Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Tureen and Underplate. A white ground with hand painted scenes of birds in trees, basketweave decoration to the edge. Underplate with figural bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Covered Tureen18thC. Together with a French blue floral and gilt decorated cache pot and an Italian alabaster oval dresser box. Tureen 9 1/2"h x 12"l x 8 1/2"w, cache pot 8 1/2"h x 8"d, alabaster box 4 1/4" x 4"l 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Large KPM German Porcelain Covered TureenLarge KPM German Porcelain Covered Tureen with Putti Finial and 2 Handles. Decorations of Flowers and Insects. Condition: Excellent, with No Chips, Cracks or Repairs. Dimensions: L: 15.5" x W: 9.5" xSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' OVAL COVERED TUREEN & UNDERPLATE$225(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(37) ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'OLDE AVESBURY' PARCEL GILT PARTIAL DINNER SERVICE$375(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird Pattern$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner Service$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWedgwood Sandringham Blue China Service$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Coral-Red Ground Underglaze Blue Porcelain Covered Ginger Jar, 18th Century 清$750