Sold2022Roy Purcell, Girl on a BenchRoy (R.C.) Purcell (American, Born 1936) Early, hand drawn, stone lithograph, 1973 on Arches paper. pencil signed and numbered 52/250, 26 1/4" X 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Purcell "Dream Flight"Roy Purcell (B. 1936) "Dream Flight" 1992. Paper Relief Sculpture. Pencil titled lower left. Pencil signed and numbered (114/850) lower right. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 31 x 3.5 in. Framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norma B. Flanagan Signed Oil Portrait Girl BenchNorma B. Flanagan Signed Oil Portrait Girl on Bench. Measures 21 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Purcell Color Lithograph Lady w/ Dog BASS MUSEUMRoy Purcell (born 1936). Color lithograph depicting woman relaxing with tree or dog. 20th Century. Pencil signed and dedicated to Sherwood. Unframed, image measures 26" x 40 1/2". Paper measures 26 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Purcell; 20thC. Lithograph SignedLithograph. Legs. Pencil signed and numbered 46/250; 26.25in. X 41in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pencil Signed Artist Proof Charles Roy PurcellPencil Signed Artist Proof Charles Roy PurcellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Purcell Etching "Beasts of Burden" Signed andRoy Purcell Etching "Beasts of Burden" Signed and Numbered 24/100: Signed and numbered and measuring 18.5 x 13. Roy Purcell was a famed Western artist and etcher. He was the Director of Mojave MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Purcell (b. 1936) American (six)VARIOUS, six etchings, each signed and numbered and titled in pencil, sheets 13 x 19 ½” to 7 ½ x 10 ½”. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media Lot (Set of 3) (Roy Purcell , Jan Dorer ,Mixed Media Lot (Set of 3) (Roy Purcell , Jan Dorer , Roy Kenswill ) , All Artist Signed . Jan Dorer measures about 14"x16" , Roy Purcell Measures about 8.5"x10" , Roy Kenswill measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Purcell's "The Blacksmith Shop" Limited Edition PrintRoy Purcell's "The Blacksmith Shop" limited edition print, signed and numbered 70/250 lower right, and titled lower left. This piece is of the inside of a busy blacksmith's shop, near the turn of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Purcell's "Looking For Strays" Limited Edition PrintRoy Purcell's "Looking For Strays" limited edition print, signed and numbered 49/50 lower right, and titled lower left. This piece is of two men riding horses, in what appears to be a burnt or dead foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy (RC) Purcell Texas Oil Derrick PaintingOil on Canvas. 29" by 33" framed. Roy (R.C.) Purcell (Born 1936) is active/lives in Nevada, Utah. Roy Purcell is known for Intaglio prints, etchings, watercolor painting and drawing, landscape and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY PURCELL(AMERICAN B.1936) CAPE COD ETCHINGA Roy Purcell (American b. 1936) Limited Edition 6 of 50 "Cape Cod" Etching. Signed and numbered in pencil by the artist. Measures 27x22. In protective frame 24x36. Wt. 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - GirlArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Girl Year: 1964 Dimensions: 14in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E.W.Kornfeld Bern SwitzerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - GirlArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Girl Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 5/8in. by 10 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld BernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - GirlArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Girl Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 5/8in. x 10 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld, Bern,See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein - GirlArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Girl Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld Bern SwitzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein - GirlArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Girl Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld Bern SwitzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - GirlArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Girl Year: 1964 Dimensions: 13in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E. W. Kornfeld Bern SwitzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Life Size Bronze Boy and Girl on Bench Reading a Book By Max TurnerMeasurements: 44 in L x 29 in H x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Girl at Piano - Color silkscreenArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Girl at Piano". Medium: Color silkscreen. Date: Composed 1997. Dimensions: Overall size: 54 x 38 in. (1372 x 965 mm).Lot Note(See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN, "GIRL WITH BALLOOM 1986" HAND-SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (After) Title: Girl with Ball Year: 1984 Dimensions: 19in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Medium: Offset Lithograph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crying Girl, Roy Lichtenstein Lithograph Print, Signed"CRYING GIRL", A Roy Lichtenstein Signed Limited Edition Original Lithograph print. numbered # 100/150. Dry Stamp of the Publisher "STYRIA STUDIO", Stamp Castelli Graphics New York on back. Overall siSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesHaeger elephant statue and girl sitting on bench decor$5(1 bid)
664 Lots Away3 Kings Auctionjohnny bench 68 ROY PSA DNA COA autograph national league ONL signed baseball$205
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Girl with Tear" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Crying Girl" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate.$380