Sold2021Claude Lalanne (French, 1924-2019) Mistletoe LeaClaude Lalanne (French, 1924-2019) Mistletoe Leaves Earrings Gilt metal 3-1/4 x 1-3/4 inches (8.3 x 4.4 cm) (each) Each incised cl. lalanne Each stamped ARTCURIAL, 82/250 HID03101062020 © 2020 HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude LALANNE (1925-2019) Circa 1970-80Claude LALANNE (1925-2019)Circa 1970-80Unique piece"Hydrangea" broochElectroplated alloy on copper, beautiful nuances ofcopper and goldMonogrammedDimensions: 4 x 3 cmThis piece was gifted by Claude LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Les Lalanne Gallery LithographBrightly Colored Lithograph Of Claude & Francois-Xavier Lalanne Renderings Of Their Modernist Animalier Sculptures.In Custom Frame Circa 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude LALANNE (1925-2019) 1970-80sClaude LALANNE (1925-2019)1970-80s"Ginkgo" modelPair of ear clips in 18k yellow gold (750‰) Signed, numbered 11/75, hallmarked.Artcurial edition Dimensions: 4 x 4 cmGross weight: 41,4 gIn theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude LALANNE (1925-2019) 1990sClaude LALANNE (1925-2019)1990s"Ginkgo" modelTorque necklace in gilt bronzeSigned, numbered 124/350Artcurial editionDiameter: 13,3 cmDimensions of the pattern: 6 x 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lalanne ''Hortensia'' Vermeil Silver NecklaceClaude Lalanne (1927-2019 French) ''Hortensia'' Vermeil Silver Necklace 14''. Signed and numbered 53 of 100 edition. Edition Artcurial, Paris. Comes with original box and COA from Artcurial. From a loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude LALANNE (1925-2019) 1990sClaude LALANNE (1925-2019)1990s"Papillon" modelPair of articulated ear clips in gilt bronze (small model)Signed, numbered 85/250Artcurial editionDimensions: 2,5 x 3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude LALANNE (1925-2019) Year 1995Claude LALANNE (1925-2019)Year 1995"Ginkgo" modelPair of ear clips in gilt bronzeSigned, numbered 144/350Artcurial EditionDimensions: 3,5 x 3,5 cmIn their original signed suede pouch and Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lalanne ''Knot'' Gilt Bronze NecklaceClaude Lalanne (1927-2019 French) ''Knot'' Gilt Bronze Necklace 5''. Signed and numbered 82 of 250 edition. Edition Artcurial, Paris. From a local private collection where the family was friends withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude LALANNE (1925-2019) Year 1994Claude LALANNE (1925-2019)Year 1994"Ginkgo" modelGilt bronze broochSigned, numbered 194/350.Artcurial edition Dimensions: 7,5 x 7 cmIn its original presentation case and Certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Lalanne (1925-2019) Choupatte - 2006Claude Lalanne (1925-2019) Choupatte - 2006 Rotogravure on Hahnemühle wove paper Signed with the monogram and numbered "66/80" in pencil Publisher and printer RLD, Paris 27 × 34 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Fortune (Haitian/Petionville, 1925-2019)Gerard Fortune (Haitian/Petionville, 1925-2019) "Eve", circa 1980, oil painting on masonite, signed. Unframed. Size: 23.5'' x 23.5'', 60 x 60 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2020Vera Molnar (born 1924) Carres gris - Circa 1980 ColorVera Molnar (born 1924) Carres gris - Circa 1980 Color silkscreen on BFK Rives watermarked paper, full margins Signed and numbered "169/200" (S): 34,9 x 29,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dzemma Ottovna Skulme painting Antique Motif c1980Skulme, Dzemma Ottovna (Latvian, 1925-2019), Antique Motif, circa 1980, acrylic and mixed media on canvasboard, 26 x 23.5 inches, signed lower right. Provenance: Russian Images Gallery, Pittsburgh, PASee Sold Price
Sold2020Harold Altman orig litho Afternoon ShadowsAltman, Harold (American, Pennsylvanian 1924-2003), Afternoon Shadows, circa 1980, lithograph printed in colors at Mourlot Lithography in Paris, 17 x 26 inches, pencil signed and inscribed Artist's prSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH GRIPPI Monotype Screenprint SUMMER Pencil SignedJOSEPH GRIPPI (1924-2001). Summer. Circa 1970's/1980's Monotype Screenprint, 14" x 28" image sight size (sheet size: 18" x 32") (matted size: 20-1/2" x 34") signed lower right in pencil. Unframed. JosSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Turkish Wool RugA Turkish Wool Rug Circa 1980 11 feet 6 inches x 8 feet 4 inches. Provenance: K.A. Pridjian & Co., established 1924 in West Pullman, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Pieces Jacques Halbert (French B.1955) "Liberty", circa 1980 Lithograph 31" x 22 1/2" frame size "Betsey Bates (American B.1924) "Independence Hall", 1974 Serigraph, edition 26/200 Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Tabet, City Square 2, LithographArtist: Claude Tabet, French (1924 - 1979). Title: City Square II. Year: circa 1975. Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil. Edition: 250. 30 high, x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold202267007: Evelyn Ackerman (American, 1924-2012) & Jerome AEvelyn Ackerman (American, 1924-2012) & Jerome Ackerman (American, 1920-2019) Autumn Abstract Mosaic, circa 1958, ERA Industries Glass tile mosaic&commaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas Artist: Luíz Sacilotto (1924-2003) 1980 circa. Signed: Canto inferior derecha$13,000
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas Artist: Luíz Sacilotto (1924-2003) 1980 circa. Signed: Canto inferior derecha$13,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century American novelty sterling silver cocktail shaker jug, New York circa 1980 by£600
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBudweiser Neon Light Up Bottle-Form Advertisement Sign.$70(2 bids)