Sold2023Meissen Style Figural GroupAn early 20th century Meissen style porcelain figural grouping. Depicts three little girls seated on and around a table with polychrome hand-painted decoration and Gilded detail. Unmarked, painted "37See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Gardening Figural GroupMeissen Porcelain Gardening Figural Group. Figures dressed in Rococo style, actively watering, shoveling, spading, and picking flowers; painted in polychrome enamels with gold and platinum highlights.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Large Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group19th C. Large Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group. Measures H: 13 1/2" x 14" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen-Style Porcelain Figural GroupMeissen-Style Porcelain Figural Group post-1915, German, decorated with encrusted flowers and porcelain lace, the scene depicting a group of children being presented to a lady of importance, marked bySee Sold Price
Sold201820TH C. MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPWith blue crossed sword marking underneath. Dimensions: (Not including base) H 5.75" x W 6.75" x D 6" Condition: One foot missing. Repairs and few other losses.See Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Style Porcelain Figural GroupDESCRIPTION: A Meissen style porcelain figural group. Features four painted cherubs dancing on a naturalistic modelled base. Marked on the underside with trident cross swords. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, 20th c., byMeissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, 20th c., by Lefton, of frolicking putti with a bull, on an integral oval base, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 12 in., D.- 5 1/2 in. Provenance: from a collection of an antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c.,Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., of a woman at a vanity, in 18th c. costume, H.- 9 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/2 in., D.- 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Meissen-Style Porcelain Figural GroupsMeissen-style porcelain includes: Seated lady and gentleman drinking and eating; measures 4.5"L x 2.75"W x 6"H. Figural lady and gentleman tending to garden; measures 4.75"L x 2.75"W x 5.75"H. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen-Style Porcelain FIgural Groupblue crossed swords mark 5 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (14 x 11.4 x 8.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018excellent 19th c. Meissen porcelain figural groupexcellent 19th c. Meissen style porcelain figural group consisting of woman with lute embracing man with plumed hat beside tree trunk, with sheep and dog beside, cobalt script "F" mark on base -repairSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN Style Porcelain Group "The Abduction of Europa"A Meissen style porcelain figural group of Europa and the Bull, late 19th century, originally modelled by J.J. Kaendler and re-worked by E.A. Leuteritz, modeled as the princess with two attendants decSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dresden Porcelain Figural GroupDresden Meissen-style porcelain figural group depicting a dancing couple. Marked with crossed swords and crown in underglaze in blue. [9 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" H]. Losses to lace.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Capodimonte Style Porcelain Figural GroupDESCRIPTION: Antique Capodimonte-style polychrome porcelain figural group depicting two boys amidst foliage, one resting his arm on a tree stump and the other holding a garland of flowers. Completed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Style Porcelain Playful Group Girl and CatMeissen style porcelain figural group of a playful scene between young girl and cat. Blue crossed swords mark underside. Measures 7.75"L x 5.25"W x 8"H. Condition report: Minor surface wear, Please exSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen polychrome decorated porcelain figural groupMeissen polychrome decorated porcelain figural group, depicting musicians in Continental dress, the woman playing a harp, a man holding her sheet music, and a boy playing the flute, rising on an ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group,Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., depicting cupid and 3 ladies, in 18th c. costume, H.- 8 in., W.- 8 1/2 in., D.- 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group,Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., of a couple in 18th c. costume and a garden bench, the bottom incised "E4791," H.- 10 in., W.- 8 1/4 in., D.- 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Meissen Style GroupLarge 20th Century Continental Meissen Style Bisque Porcelain Figural Group. Unsigned. Previously drilled as a lamp on obverse side. Measures 16-1/4" x 9". Condition: Chips and losses to the flowers oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain FiguralLarge Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, late 19th c., of a Venus in a chariot pulled by putti, the bottom stamped 6380, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/2 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schierholz Porcelain Figural GroupFine early 20th century Schierholz Meissen-style German porcelain figural group centerpiece with three cherubs supporting reticulated basket with hand painted floral decoration and raised applied modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Meissen-Style Porcelain Sweetmeat DishesPair of Meissen-Style Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Figural Sweetmeat Dishes, marked, reclining male and female holding bowls with turquoise ground and floral accents , h. 8 1/2 in., w. 14 in., d. 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Style Figural GroupLarge Meissen Style Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Group of a Couple and Child. Bears a blue mark on the bottom side. Measures 11-3/8" x 20-1/2" x 9-1/4". Condition: Child has some losses or repairs tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Samson Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Clock 20th Century with a Putto and Floral Encrusted Crest$400
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with Flowers$750
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMeissen Porcelain Figural Musical Group, modeled by Johann Joachim Kändler circa 1745, Germany$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsEuropa On The Bull, 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Group, Hallmarked$5,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Meissen Style Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Vases$21,000