Sold2018CHINESE ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE CENSERQing Dynasty Diameter: 76 inches. Height: 3.1 inches. Diameter: 193cm Height: 7.9cm Weight: 2271g Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: East Hills, NY Old Private Estate and Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Ding PotLid With Three Foo Lions, Body With Squared Handles And Three Feet, Height 6.5 Width 9 Depth 7 Inches, Structurally Sound, Attractive Patina, Lid Does Not Fit Flush On Base, See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Archaic Style Chinese Bronze CenserWith four short legs, below a lobed body, and two open handles, all below a carved and pierced wooden lid with carved stone fineal. Dimensions: 7 1/2" x 7 1/2", overall height ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE HANDLED BEAKER VASEChinese bronze beaker vase having twin animal handles and archaistic design to body. Measures 7" height x 4 3/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Archaistic Bronze Hu VasesWith mask ring handles, archaic style incised decoration. Both with impressed "CHINA" mark to base. Probably late Republic period. Each approx. 7 3/4" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese archaic style bronze handle dingChinese archaic style bronze handle ding, 14.7"Hx9.5"x6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ARCHAIC DRAGON HEAD BRONZE HANDLEChinese, archaic style bronze handle modeled with dragon head. Overall covered in green patina. L. 19.6 cm (7 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE ARCHAIC-STYLE BLACK POTTERY BOWL InLARGE CHINESE ARCHAIC-STYLE BLACK POTTERY BOWLIn ovoid form. Matte black glaze.Height 11". Diameter 15". With a rectangular hardwood stand with scrolled base. Stand height 4". Length 22See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ARCHAIC-STYLE BRONZE VASE 19th Century Height 10".CHINESE ARCHAIC-STYLE BRONZE VASE19th CenturyIn baluster form, with three applied loop handles at shoulder, and banded mask and qilin lappet decoration about the body. Ming mark on base.Height 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Yi Pouring VesselChinese archaic style bronze Yi pouring vessel. Figural handle and legs. 12 3/4"L x 7 1/4"H. Scratches, losses and pitting to bronze patina, crack and repair to one side.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Bronze CenserAntique Chinese Bronze Censer, Three legs. Intricate engravings on sides and underside. Elephant form handle. 7.125in. height x 5in. diameter Domestic Shipping: $40See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Archaic Bronze Food Vessel Li Ding Shang/XizhouChinese Archaic Bronze Food Vessel, Li Ding, Late Shang/ Early Western Zhou Dynasty. Diameter 6 1/2 inches, Height 4 7/8 inches. Provenance: Ji Zhe Zhai's collection. Sold at Sotheby's auction NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Archaistic Chinese Bronze Tripod CenserAge unknown but probably 19th Century. No marks discovered. Height aprox. 8", diameter aprox. 7" handle to handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE GILT BRONZE ANIMAL HANDLE STYLE BRONZE INCENSE BURNERMing Dynasty Style, Diameter: 7.4 inch; High: 7.5 inch;See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Bronze CenserA Qing Dynasty archaic style censer with three short legs, a band of low relief decoration and foo lion mask handles. Dimensions: 14" from handle to handle, the height is 8 3/4". See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE ANIMAL HANDLE BRONZE FLOWER POTMing Dynasty Style, Diameter: 7.5 inch; High: 7.7 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLE BASIN WITH DRAGON/PHOENIXCHINESE BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLE BASIN WITH DRAGON/PHOENIX DESIGN. HEIGHT 8 1/2"; DIAMETER 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese green three-handle vase, Yongzheng markChinese green three-handle vase, Yongzheng mark Height: 7.25" Davids notes: this looks like bronze but it is ceramic. Based on archaic bronze design from the Han Dynasty. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Splashed Bronze Bombe Form CenserLot 222 Chinese Gilt Splashed Bronze Bombe Form Censer with a Xuande mark on the underside and with a lion face form handle in relief on each side height: 3 inches diameter: 7 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese bronze cloisonne vase made into a lampA quality Chinese Ming or Ming style cloisonne and bronze vase later made into a lamp. Total height: 19"H or 48 cm, Size of the cloisonne lamp only: 7 1/2"h x 3 1/2" in diameter or 19 cm H x 3.5 cm inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Chinese bronze single handle pot, saucepan style,Early Chinese bronze single handle pot, saucepan style, 17t Century, possibly earlier, has designs on side, and on handle, on 3 feet, diameter is 8 3/8", height is 4", length handle is 10.25". NOTE, tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaic Bronze Handled Xing and Cover, Han Dynasty 漢 青銅鋞$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Beaker Vase, Huagu, 17th Century 明末清初$350
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19th$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Guan Style Crackle Glazed Arrow Vase, Fanghu 仿官窯貫耳$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Straw Glazed Handled Amphora Vase, Tang Dynasty 唐 綠釉雙龍$500