Sold2022Meissen Figure, Boy Watering FlowersLate 19th century, porcelain figure of young boy watering flowers, marked on the underside with underglaze blue crossed swords, incised and painted with various numbers; 5 1/8"H; good condition---FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Figure, Boy Holding Flower WreathLate 19th century, porcelain figure of boy seated on a container with flowers spilling out of one end and holding a wreath of flowers in his hands, marked on the underside with underglaze blue crossedSee Sold Price
Sold201819Th C. Meissen Figure Of Boy With Flowers19Th C. Meissen Figure Of Boy With Flowers, Measures H: 5"See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Meissen Figure of Boy with Flowers19th C. Meissen Figure of Boy with Flowers . Measures H: 5 1/4" W: 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE BOY CUTTING FLOWERSMeissen porcelain figure, Boy Cutting Flowers, polychrome model with barefoot boy gathering flowers from a tree, holding a flower in one hand and a small sickle in the other, impressed 777 (symbol), 2See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Meissen Porcelain Figure of Boy w/ Flowers19th C. Meissen Porcelain Figure of Boy w/ Flowers . Measures H: 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN Small Porcelain Figure Boy with Flowers.MEISSEN Small Porcelain Figure Boy with Flowers. Marked with crossed swords and 11.-- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 1.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold20203 GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES. Meissen Porcelain Boy With3 GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURES. Meissen Porcelain Boy With Flower Basket Ht. 5 1/2" ( Arm re-glued and losses to hand, basket and foot ), Sitzendorf Porcelain Angel Reading Book Ht. 5 3/4" ( no damage ideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Boy with Flowers Porcelain FigureMeissen porcelain figure of boy with basket of flowers, 5"H. Genuine blue hallmark on underside. Condition report: Good condition, small chips on flowers, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, BOY W/ ARMS CROSSED, D79Meissen porcelain figure, polychrome model with depiction of a young man with arms crossed, leaning against a tree trunk, crossed swords mark, scattered chips to flower and leaves, chip to brim of hatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen German Porcelain Figure BoyAntique Meissen German Porcelain Figure of Boy Gardener. Fully Marked & Numbered.Condition: Generally Good w/ Losses to Flowers and Leaves.Dimensions: H-4.5" x L-4.5" x W-3".Provenance: From a Long IsSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELIAN CHILDREN, BOYS WITH FLOWERS(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figures of children, 19th/20th c., each after the original models by Johann Joachim Kaendler, c. 1740, from the Garden and Winzer Children series, including; (1) Boy withSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, GIRL & BOY GARDENER(pair) Meissen porcelain figures, Gardeners, original models by Michel Victor Acier c.1770, blue crossed swords mark, scattered chips to flower and leaves, including: (1) girl gardener, wearing pink vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Meissen porcelain boy and girl figuresearly 20th century; figures of boy and girl flower gatherers, each approx. 5 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Meissen Gardener19th C. Meissen Gardener, H: 4 3/4" W:4 1/2" , Enchanting Meissen porcelain figure depicting a young boy digging. To his left are pots with flowers. To his right is a gardening tool.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Miniature Figurine, Boy Gardener #25Meissen Germany hand painted porcelain miniature figure, #25. The figurines depicts a boy cutting flowers. Meissen mark to the underside. Weight Approx., 0.5 lbs Measures Approx., 2.5 inches x 2.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) DIMINUTIVE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES(lot of 3) Small Meissen porcelain figures, including: (1) small boy wearing pink coat, striped blue breeches, carrying a tricorn hat full of flowers under arm, holding a flower, impressed 152, painteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Gardening Figural GroupMeissen Porcelain Gardening Figural Group. Figures dressed in Rococo style, actively watering, shoveling, spading, and picking flowers; painted in polychrome enamels with gold and platinum highlights.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Meissen Porcelain Dessert Stands,figure of boy and girl on top of two tiered trays with fine basketweave, hand painted flowers, butterflies and insects throughout, fine gold work, 16" tall, 9 1/4" diameter, late 19th century, excelleSee Sold Price
Sold20182 figures, Meissen, pommel swords around 1880, 1st2 figures, Meissen, pommel swords around 1880, 1st choice, geese feeding boy, polychromepainted, gold staff, min. dam., height 12.5 cm, girl with a bouquet of flowers and lying sheep, pommel swords arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Meissen Porcelain Figures of GentlemenComprising, a man with floral garland, marked F67, a boy with geese marked c41, a man with rooster and flowers, marked 2973, and a man harvesting wheat.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Meissen Porcelain FiguresA boy wearing a pink frock with yellow and blue vest, carrying a basket of flowers, together with a perched bird. H: 5.5 in., W: 2.5 in., D: 2.25 in. (first)See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaCharming antique Meissen porcelain figure of boy with flower basket$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figure of Lady Depicting the Sense of Smell$500
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Meissen German Figural Group Having Three Cherub Puttis with Flowers$450
2 days LeftJasper52Rare antique Meissen miniature figure after Johann Joachim Kändler in hand-painted porcelain.$420