Sold2022(on 2) ITALIAN RENAISSANCE WALNUT AND TAPESTRY ARMCHAIRhigh back and seat upholstered with early tapestry; scrolling arms with carved acanthus leaves; block and turned legs joined by turned stretchers; 48”h 24”w; 36” at deepest; along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 17th Century Italian Wool and Silk Tapestries/CoveringsDESCRIPTION: (2) 17th century Italian wool and silk tapestries/coverings decorated with a seated mother and child, (1) tapestry with Italian writing, one still with original tacks attached to side. ��See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Italian Renaissance Style Throne ChairsA pair of large heavily carved Italian renaissance style throne chairs having red velvet upholstery featuring a fringed cream colored embroidered tapestry near the headrest. The frame features floralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Bullion Velvet Tapestry17th Or 18th Century, In Antique Giltwood Frame, Crowned Figure Praying In A Garden, Overall 19 X 15 X 2 Inches, Thread Loss And Patina Appropriate For Age, Frame With Attractive Distressed Surface AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Baroque Style Oak and Printed Tapestry Upholstered Child's Side ChairItalian Baroque Style Oak and Printed Tapestry Upholstered Child's Side Chair 30 x 16 1/2 x 15 3/4 in., height of seat 10 3/4 in. Master Class: John Rosselli at HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Painted and Parcel Gilt Settee Height 43 xAn Italian Painted and Parcel Gilt Settee 18th century with tapestry upholstery. Height 43 x width 61 x depth 32 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,000 Scattered instances of worming to the frame. Some instancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian velvet wall hanging with owls on iron rodItalian velvet wall hanging with owls hanging on twisted iron rod Tapestry: 65 1/2"h x 41 1/2"w Rod: 67 1/4"h x 63 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold20176 French/Italian 19th/20th c. gilt wood side chairsSet of 6 French/Italian 19th/20th century gilt wood side chairs with silk brocade tapestry, 39.5"Hx23.8"x25.5"(2), 39.5"Hx18.8"x20.5"(4)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Italian 19th C. Carved Marble Nubian Busts2 19th C. Italian carved marble Nubian busts. Provenance from an estate in Bucks County, Pennsylvania. Measures 23"H x 16"W x 7"D, approx. Condition report: wear commmensurate with age, some chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Over Life Sized Busts Emperors 2 Italian MarbleSet of 2 beautiful Italian marble over life sized carved Roman Emperors. These both appear to be 19th century and possibly Victorian. Busts sit on marble plinths & solid marble square tall Bases. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Italian carved figural architectural elementsPair of Italian carved Atlas figure architectural elements, each depicting a bearded man enveloped in draped fabric, ready for your stained or painted finish, 43"h x 15"w x 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Sixteen (14 +2) Italian Polychromed and Gilt Beech Louis XV Style Dining Chairs, consistingSet of Sixteen (14 +2) Italian Polychromed and Gilt Beech Louis XV Style Dining Chairs, consisting of fourteen side chairs and two armchairs, the high serpentine floral carved crest rail over a cantedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP GILT CONSOLES(pair) Italian marble inlaid and parcel gilt consoles, with specimen marble tops, approx 34"h, 55"w, 24.5"d Start Price: $1,000.00See Sold Price
Sold20222 Italian Majolica Vases as Table Lamps2 Italian Majolica Vases as Table Lamps (CNEW104/2)(MM) Dimensions: 25 and 27" top of finial, vases 10 x 9 and 12 x 9 Property from a family collection bequeathed in mid 20th C. to former Editor of EsSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Italian marble, bronze mounted pedestalsPair of Italian rosa lavanta marble pedestals with gilt bronze Corinthian capitals and raised on a graduated plinth, 44"h x 12" square top.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN CARRARA MARBLE CHERUBS ON BRONZE BASES(pair) Italian Carrara marble figures of cherubs, on bronze bases, approx 27"h, 11.5"w, 13"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair (2) Italian terra-cotta urns w/lions head andPair (2) Italian terra-cotta urns w/lions head and scroll handle, sitting on a base square of terra-cotta, Approx. 32"h x 42"D, base, Approx. 32"H x 24"SquareSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Italian Majolica Vases as Table Lamps2 Italian Majolica Vases as Table LampsDimensions: 25 and 27" top of finial, vases 10 x 9 and 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN 14K GOLD CHAINSBoth chains stamped 585 with jeweler's mark "mm" on link near clasp. Chains measure 32" and 36" in length. Total weight: 53 dwt Condition: Light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Italian carved limestone Tritons, 43"hPair of Italian carved limestone garden sculptures, each depicting Triton blowing his conch shell while astride a hippocamp, rising on an incorporated base, 42.5"h x 35"l x 15.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold20232) ITALIAN CARVED & PAINTED FIGURES ON BASES 68.5"(pair) Italian carved wood figures, in a whitewash finish, rising on integral pedestal base, approx 68.5"h, 22.5"w, 25"d Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
Sold20232 ITALIAN 14K GOLD DIAMOND SET ROPE CHAINS 24", 30" OR COMBINED TO 54"2 ITALIAN 14K GOLD DIAMOND SET ROPE CHAINS: Two 14K yellow gold chains each with a diamond set lobster clasp marked by the Italian maker, "Cei". The diamonds are platinum bezel-set in each clasp. OneSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 Italian style hanging wall sconces in the composition$20
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.3 Decorative 2 Italian Florentine parcel gilt serving trays & Florentine wooden scoop$100