Sold2023Jose Clemente Orozco, Mexican (1883-1949), Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928, lithograph, ed. 25/100Jose Clemente OrozcoMexican, (1883-1949)Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928lithograph, ed. 25/100signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Together with Diego Rivera and David Alfaro SiqueirosSee Sold Price
Sold2021José Clemente Orozco Pulquería...José Clemente Orozco (Mexican, 1883-1949) Pulquería (Échate la Otra), 1928 Lithograph on Fabriano paper ed. 33 of 100 13.5 x 17 (in) 21.5 x 25.5 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in pencil JC OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Huber. "La Tasse Vide," oil(French, 1858-1928). Oil on canvas, signed "Leon Huber" lr, 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Clovis Francois Auguste Didier (French, b. 1858) LaClovis Francois Auguste Didier (French, b. 1858) La journee d'ete oil on canvas signed Cl. Didier (lower left) 40 x 33 inches. Provenance: Julian Beck Nineteenth Century Painting and Sculpture, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Henry Osthaus (GERMAN/AMERICAN, 1858-1928), "TwoEdmund Henry Osthaus (GERMAN/AMERICAN, 1858-1928), "Two Saint Bernard, Two Spaniel, and Terrier," oil on canvas, signed lower left of face and dated 1897, 60" x 60", original gilt wood frame with beveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmund Osthaus (German/American, 1858-1928) Two Hunting DogsEdmund Osthaus (German/American, 1858-1928) Two Hunting Dogs watercolor signed Edmund Osthaus (lower left) 14 x 21 inches inches Property from the Collection of Kristin Masterson After completing hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela, cm 60X46 Il dipinto si attribuisce a Cristofano Allori (Firenze, 1577-1621) e si riconosce quale autoritratto del pittore, di cui è nota la versione custodita aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VICENZINO(attivo a Milano durante la seconda meta' del XVII secolo) Fiori Olio su tavola, cm 35X25 (3) Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Pensando all'attribuzione di queste affascinati nature moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Osthaus, Setter in the Field, Looking RightEdmund Osthaus (American 1858-1928) gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. 15 x 21 in, 26 x 32 in, framed See Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Osthaus, Setter in Field with Rustic FenceEdmund Osthaus (American 1858-1928) Gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower left, matted and framed. 12 x 17.5 in, 26 x 32 in, framed Condition: Some fading and toning overall, with spots of foxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Cows in Stream, Edmund Osthaus(American, 1858-1928) signed l.r. Sight size: 25-1/2"h x 35-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Osthaus, Setter, Black and WhiteEdmund Osthaus (American 1858-1928) gouache and watercolor on paper, unsigned , matted and framed. 14 x 21 in., 26 x 32 in. framed. See Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund Osthaus, Setter in Field, Brown SpotsEdmund Osthaus (American 1858-1928) Gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. 12 x 18 in. 26 x 32 in, framed. See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Edmund OsthausEdmund Osthaus (American, 1858-1928), Portrait of a Saint Bernard, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 19.75"h x 13.75"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 19.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles-Desire Hue (French, 1825-1883)Charles-Desire Hue (French, 1825-1883) La Brouille Momentanee, 1877 oil on board signed (lower left), titled and dated (verso) 21 5/8 x 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953), "West Fork of Calcasieu River, LA", 1928, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower center, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 17 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOUARD MANET, "FLEUR EXOTIQUE" ETCHING, C 1868Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883). “La Femme a la Mantille / Fleur Exotique” - c. 1868, etching and aquatint on laid paper, second state of two, but presumably from the edition of 350 published foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928 oil on canvas signed Paulemile Pissarro and dated (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duncan Rathburn Hannah (1952-2022)Painting: Duncan Rathburn Hannah (1952-2022), portrait of Henry Lamb in 1928. Henry Lamb 1883-1960 painter & founder of the Camden Town Group in 1911. Site 28" x 16", frame 32 1/2" x 20 1/2". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Lyme signed paintingTwilight at Old Lyme by Charles Vezin ( 1858-1942) dates 1928. Charles had his first art lesson at age 41 and saw his paintings exhibited widely including at the National Academy of Design, the CarnegSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry scene, watercolor, Edmund Henry Osthaus (1858-1928)$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Henry John Dobson (British, 1858-1928) Oil On Canvas Painting$1,700
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Albert Carrier-Belleuse Porcelain Bust c. Late 19th C.$90(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
22 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000