Sold2024After W F Ritschel Horse Cart & Clam Digger Litho26.5" x 34.25". Framed lithograph after William Frederick Ritschel's watercolor depicting a man on a horse cart on a beach in the foreground and a man digging for clams in the water in the background.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Frederick Ritschel (1864 - 1949), Horse Cart onWilliam Frederick Ritschel (1864 - 1949), Horse Cart on the Beach, oil on canvas, signed lower right W. Ritschel, in Newcomb Macklin gilt frame, relined, 16" x 12". Provenance: Mary Mullowney Sotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2019Follower of J M W Turner/Beach Scene/with horse andFollower of J M W Turner/Beach Scene/with horse and cart and boat in foreground beneath a grey sky/watercolour, 15cm x 24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century)Street scene Watercolor on paper Showing figures and horse-drawn carts in a street scene before a church building, no apparent signature h. 6 w. 9 in. (sight) overall: 16 x 21 in. (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH MILLER "THE DRAFT HORSES" PAINTINGKeith Miller oil on canvas painting titled "The Draft Horses" of working horses pulling a cart in a harbor next to a large ship. Signed lower rght and dated. 32" x 24" and 36" x 28" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023EMMETT FRITZ ST. AUGUSTINE WATERCOLOREmmett Fritz (1917-1995) Watercolor painting of a St. Augustine, Florida street scene with horse and buggy. Signed lower right. Measures approximately 10" x 7" and 17.5" x 14.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN BEER HORSE RACING PAINTINGJohn Beer (1860-1930) Watercolor & gouache painting on paper "On Parade Lincoln 1903". Signed lower right. Each horse is titled at bottom. 14.25" x 10.25" (sight) and 22" x 18" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY OTTO WIX KICKING HORSE PASS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGHenry Otto Wix (1866-1922) Mountain landscape watercolor painting of Kicking Horse Pass in Canada. Signed lower left and dated 1900. Measures 17.25" x 12.25" (sight) and 26.5" x 21.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016DANIEL MULLER WATERCOLOR PAINTINGDaniel "Dan" Muller (1888-1976) Watercolor painting "Horses in the Sun" of three Western cowboy horses. Signed lower left. 22" x 16" & 28 3/4" x 20 3/4" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup DUAL HORSE & CART w/ BOXNice English Marx tin windup toy. All original including driver. Windup works. With Box. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAYMAR HORSE CART w/ BOXmarx company in Japan toys. All complete and looks never played with condition. With Box. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20213 piece horse cart w/ driverone horse is not attached ot the others, part of harness has broken off, paint wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold20204 EARLY AMERICAN TOYShandpainted & japanned tin, Horse-drawn Streetcar, 10 1/2 in long, pat. date 1894, 1 horse resoldered, UPRR Baggage Car, 7 1/4 in long, missing 1 step, Horse Cart, 7 in long, Horse Cart w/Rider, 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX TOYSlitho tin, windups working, Dual Horse & Cart w/driver, 11 in long, Balky Mule, 8 in long, C8.See Sold Price
2022MARX WINDUP BLUTO HORSE CART & DRIVER w/ BOXMarx tin windup Bluto Mechanical Horse Cart with Driver. Celluloid Bluto figure in tin windup Horse Cart. All original and complete. Bluto figure is all original with nice colors. The tin cart is in gSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. Pissarro signed watercolor landscape with a figure in horse drawn cart. Watercolor on paper.C. Pissarro signed watercolor landscape with a figure in horse drawn cart. Watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 8.75 x 11.75in. Overall: 16.5 x 19.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tin Litho Horse Drawn Cart w/ 2 TopsAntique Tin Litho Horse Drawn Cart with Dry Goods, Dispatch and US Mail tops. Measurements in inches: 12 long Condition:Has wear and fading to color with age Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(See Sold Price
Sold2022c1890 Kenton Single Horse Drawn Cart w/ RiderThis is a great piece from Kenton Hardware Co. It is a single horse drawn slat cart with rider is cast iron. Paint appears to be original and mostly present.See Sold Price
Sold2017CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN CART W/ DRIVER 19TH C.CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN CART W/ DRIVER 19TH C., L. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique cast iron horse drawn cart w 6 horses & 2Antique cast iron horse drawn cart w 6 horses & 2 riders - 24" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Lionel Trains & Accessories.With original boxes. The boxes have Wear, water damage, and a bit of an odor from storage. This lot includes the following: #494 Rotating Beam, #3356 Operating Horse Cart Corral w/ #3356-100 accessoriSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Sommer, Jockey with Horses, WatercolorWilliam Sommer, jockey with horses and cart, watercolor, signed, 11" x 17", framed 25" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202419C German Horse and Cart Painting w Sotheby's TagAn antique oil painting on canvas. Work depicts a German School style figural winter landscape with a horse pulling cart in snow. Artist signature lower left corner. Presented in ornate gilt wood framSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesHashiguchi Goyo (Japanese, 1880-1921) Woodblock Print on Rice Paper, "Rain at Yabakei", H 13.25" W$100
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge James "Night Fishing" Signed Original Watercolor (Newport Beach 1957)$500
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Success To The Rail Road Flask Bottle$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryCharles Kinghan "Day at the Beach - Corona Del Mar" (1940) Signed Original Watercolor$500