Sold2022TWO VINTAGE BRASS FIREPLACE SCREENSTWO VINTAGE BRASS FIREPLACE SCREENS Three part hinged screens. Folded: 28" X 34" Shipping: ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO VINTAGE BRASS FIREPLACE SCREENSTWO VINTAGE BRASS FIREPLACE SCREENS Three part hinged screens. Folded: 28" X 34" Shipping: ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PILGRIM Fireplace Screen w Handlesfireplace screen, possibly vintage. Two brass handles on the front of the screen allow for transportation. Metal mesh houses frame. Wear is consistent with with use. Measures approx 33 inches h and 50See Sold Price
Sold2021PILGRIM Fireplace Screen w Handlesfireplace screen, possibly vintage. Two brass handles on the front of the screen allow for transportation. Metal mesh houses frame. Wear is consistent with with use. Measures approx 33 inches h and 50See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass & Glass 4 Panel Fireplace ScreenVintage Brass Framed & Glass 4 Panel Fireplace Screen & Two Handles. Measures 32 inches high 50 inches wide (extended).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fireplace Screen W/ Brass HandlesA black metal mesh style fireplace gate. Two brass hued metal handles to the obverse. Measures approx. 33Height x 44Width x 8Depth, inches. Some surface wear consistent with use and age. Vintage FirepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Brass Fireplace ScreensPair of Vintage Brass Fireplace Screens. They measure 33.25 inches tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Fireplace ScreenVintage Brass Fireplace Screen. Measures 31 inches x 39 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage brass fireplace screenBeautiful vintage brass fireplace screen, perfect for your heart. Interior design. Measures 27 inches high by 36 inches wide by 3 inches deep . Price includes shipping. Reserve: $191.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass Fireplace ScreenVintage Brass Fireplace Screen. Maker and date of creation is unknown. When folded up is approx 26" x 1" x 30". When open it's approx 26" x 14" x 30". Is in a good, vintage condition with light tarnisSee Sold Price
Sold20213 VINTAGE FIREPLACE SCREENS3 Vintage Brass Fireplace Screens. Various Sizes. All approximately 34" tall. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through TSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASS FIREPLACE SCREEN, 20TH C, H 33", W 10"BRASS FIREPLACE SCREEN, 20TH C, H 33", W 10"A vintage brass fireplace screen. Depth 4". Provenance: Property of a prominent Bloomfield Hills, MI and Palm Beach, FL estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Peacock Fan Fireplace ScreenVintage brass fireplace screen. Peacock fan style, crafted from a series of interlocked, pierced brass plates. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 28.5 inches h, 37 inches w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Brass Fireplace Screen Mesh Closurevintage brass fireplace screen with open close mesh curtain. brass pad feet and ornately pierced open frettework base design. property of Scarsdale Estate. measures app 32 by 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Gilt Brass Fireplace Coal ScuttlesTwo Vintage Gilt Brass Fireplace Coal Scuttles Buckets. Taller measures 26.5 inches in height. Property of a Mount Kisco, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass Folding Fireplace ScreenFireplace screen is vintage. Piece folds & has 4 panels. Each panel is arched at top. Piece measures approx 52 inches long 33 inches tall. Fireplace screen, vintage fireplace screen, folding fireplaceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Gilt Brass Fireplace Screen w HandlesVintage Gilt Brass Fireplace Screen w Handles. Measures 22 x 67 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass Peacock Fireplace ScreenVintage Brass Peacock Fireplace Screen Solid Brass Opens easy no issues 38" x 27" fully open 8 x 27 Closed 9.5 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PEACOCK BRASS FIREPLACE SCREENVintage Brass Peacock Tail Fireplace Screen. Measures 25" x 8 1/2" x 5 1/2". PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through *******Shipping on this itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass Peacock Fireplace ScreenFireplace screen is vintage and brass. Piece is gold toned with peacock fanned feather like structure with pierced detail. Base has ornate C curl feet. Screen has beveled profile image of figure. PiecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brass & Metal Fireplace ScreenVintage brass capped metal folding fireplace screen with brass metal tops and handles on folding sides. Approximately 30 inches tall and 26 inches wide, folded. No issues noted. Vintage fireplace acceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shell Form Vintage Brass Folding Fireplace Screen. Fan,Shell Form Vintage Brass Folding Fireplace Screen. Fan, Peacock shape. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Two Vintage 1970s Brass Stylized Cat Figurines$3(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Brass Hunting Dog Themed Fireplace Tool Stand$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Brass Belt Buckle, Advertising Assortment$20