Sold2022Painted General Store Counter 33"H, 168 1/2" (14 ft ) x 27 1/2"Painted General Store Counter 33"H, 168 1/2" (14 ft ) x 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th century old General Store oak seed counterLate 19th century old General Store oak seed counter, 9 drawers in the back for seed and glass displays on front, 33.5"T x 46.5"W x 29"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Store Work Counter 34"H, 168 1/4"L (14 ft. 1/4 in.), 26 1/2"WGeneral Store Work Counter 34"H, 168 1/4"L (14 ft. 1/4 in.), 26 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pa. General Store Counter - "The Best" 34"H, 186Pa. General Store Counter - "The Best" 34"H, 186 1/2"L, 20 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Painted Apothecary Counter 33 3/4"H, 105 5/8"L (8 ft. 9 5/8 in.), 29 1/4"WFrench Painted Apothecary Counter 33 3/4"H, 105 5/8"L (8 ft. 9 5/8 in.), 29 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Provincial oak store counterFrench Provincial store counter or sideboard in bleached oak. Center bin pulls out. Mid 19th century. 33 1/2"h x 86 1/4"l x 22 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Belkis Ayon Manso, Lithograph, Untitled.Belkis Ayon Manso; signed in graphite & dated [19] 99, lithograph [14 / 40], Untitled. [Provenance: Collection of Evelyn Alloy, Philadelphia.] 19" h x 24 3/4" w (sight); 29" h x 34" w (frame). CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Chapman Ford (1828-1894) Tecolote Canyon (Santa Barbara) 17 1/4 x 29 3/4 in. framed 23 x ...Henry Chapman Ford (1828-1894) Tecolote Canyon (Santa Barbara) signed with initials 'H.C.' (lower right) and titled (on the tacking edge prior to lining) oil on canvas 17 1/4 x 29 3/4 in. framed 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philome Obin 'Tour of Generals' Oil PaintingPhilome Obin (Haitian 1892-1986). 'Tour of the Generals'. Oil on board, signed bottom right. 24" H x 30" W unframed, 29" x 34.5" framed. Condition report: good condition based on age, please see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg, Broken ButtonClaes Oldenburg Broken Button 1981dyed and molded paper, screenprint in colors, wood, Plexiglas 13.5 h x 11.5 w in (34 x 29 cm) overall: 16.25 h x 14.25 w x 6.375 d in (41 x 36 x 16 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold20231930's Louis Vuitton Store Display 23"H, 23 1/4" x 8 3/4"1930's Louis Vuitton Store Display 23"H, 23 1/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Country store display case, The Crystal CaseCountry store display case, The Crystal Case Co.-Alliance, OH, oak w/revolving interior, pat 5-14-89 & 1-5-97, Exc orig cond w/orig surface, 65"H x 25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (1958-2013 Ruidoso, NM)''Bounty of Gray Hawk'', polychromed bronze standing American Indian warrior, signed, dated, numbered and with the artist's thumbprint on the verso base: Dave McGary / 1997 / 11/30, 33'' H x 29'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth Noland Abstract Hand Made Paper Colored PulpFor your consideration is an outstanding abstract hand made paper with colored pulp artwork, dated 1979, and signed on verso in pencil by American artist Kenneth Noland (34.5”h x 29.5”h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Curved Store Counter 32"H, 63" x 64 1/2"French Curved Store Counter 32"H, 63" x 64 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Wood Writing DeskModern wood writing desk having three small and one long drawer around the folding writing pad. [34" H x 35" W x 14" D]. Losses and marks to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2024Iren SCHIO: Abstract - Mixed MediaIren Schio (Swiss, b. 1952) mixed media work depicting circles and shapes, signed lower right. [Art: 6" H x 21" W; Frame: 14" H x 29" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024(lot of 2) Chinese embroidered white ground panels(lot of 2) Chinese embroidered white ground panels. Comprising one panel with floral design, and one panel with figural design, 29"h x 33"w.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.$400(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN. Danish Rat Poison Poster. 1903. Lithograph ...$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsCherry California king/standard king rice carved bed$60(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLouis Vuitton Visual Prop Telephone Booth used at the 5th Ave NYC Store$15(2 bids)
Sep 29State Line Auctions & Estate ServicesStylish Mid-Cent. Brass & Glass Low Table 34" squared x 17"h$30