Sold20221948 Doctor Dolittle and 1951 Doctor Dolittle's Post Office1948 Doctor Dolittle and 1951 Doctor Dolittle's Post OfficeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Hardcover DOCTOR DOLITTLE BooksLot 2 Doctor DOLITTLE hardcover books, by Hugh Lofting. Includes Doctor Dolittles Circus, and Doctor Dolittles Post Office. Wear is consistent with age and use. Each measures approx 8.25 inches long,See Sold Price
Sold2022The Story of Doctor Dolittle Vintage NovelThe Story of Doctor Dolittle Vintage Childrens Novel by Hugh Lofting, published by Lippincott Co. circa 1948, surface wear, measures approx 8 x 5 1/2 x 1 in. The story of Doctor dolittle vintage novelSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Story of Doctor Dolittle Vintage NovelThe Story of Doctor Dolittle Vintage Childrens Novel by Hugh Lofting, published by Lippincott Co. circa 1948, surface wear, measures approx 8 x 5 1/2 x 1 in. The story of Doctor dolittle vintage novelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book DOCTOR DOLITTLE'S GARDEN, 1927Told and pictured by Hugh Lofting. The provenance of this lot is from a collector in Palm Beach. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or PriSee Sold Price
Sold20241951 Post Office ScalesBy Triner Scale and MFG. Co. of Chicago, Illinois. Stenciled in white on sides: Property of U.S. P.O. Dept. 1951. Heavy black painted cast iron. Some surface rust and general wear. 17.75 x 13.75 x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl C.T. Chew Prehistoric Post Office 1980 CollageChew, C. T. (Carl) (American, born 1948), Prehistoric Post Office, 1980, lithograph printed in colors with collaged printed paper labels and mixed media, 50 x 38.5 inches, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six 1:18 1:25 Signature Anson Hall Of Fame in boxesSix 1:18 and 1:25 scale die-cast Signature Models, Anson and Hall Of Fame Collection vehicles in original boxes. Hall Of Fame: 84904 US Post Office 1951 Ford Stake Truck, 84910AME03A-01 1951 PennzoilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersFrank Newbould (1887-1951) Save for Defence, Post Office Savings Bank, PB 30 printed in England for the Post Office c.1940 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. Air Force Military Post Cards 1929-1957 (115676)Stamped envelops, United States Air Force, via Air Mail, 1929, 1948, 1951 1957, 1931,1969, 1994, Cochran Field Day GA, C-5 Lockheed Georgia,Mount Clemsons, 1st Air Division Air Corps Maneuvers May 193See Sold Price
Sold2022Journeyman Blacksmith Ashtray For Doctor's Office.Possibly Created by Journeyman Blacksmith Ashtray For Doctor's Office. c. 1900. Not signed or dated. Hand-forged metal staff with intertwined snakes. Folky angel topped with ashtray with folding topsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sign "PATTEN'S DOCTOR OFFICE" iron bound wood polychromed gilt and paint double sided 25" x 41 1/2"Sign "PATTEN'S DOCTOR OFFICE" iron bound wood polychromed gilt and paint double sided 25" x 41 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell Doctors Office Color Lithograph Pencil Signed numbered 187 / 200Norman Rockwell Doctors Office Color Lithograph Pencil Signed numbered 187 / 200, size 27 1/2 x 30 inchesProvenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The Estate of Tom AccatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Oil on Canvas "Witch Doctor" by Sena SenanayakeAbstract Oil on Canvas "Witch Doctor" by Sena Senanayake. This is a vibrant painting by contemporary artist Senaka Senanayake, b. 1951 from Sri Lanka. It is dated 1969 ; Sri Lanka in the bottom left cSee Sold Price
Sold20161948 Signed Brooklyn Dodgers BaseballUnique ball as it was signed by Dr. H.W. Wendler, an osteopathic doctor who was the trainer for the 1948 Dodgers. Dr Wendler was a classmate of Dr. J.S. Denslow at Kirksville College of Osteopathy inSee Sold Price
Sold20231945-1951 Japan 1 Yen (Allied Occupation) P# 67B Grades vf+1945-1951 Japan 1 Yen (Allied Occupation) P# 67B Grades vf+. "B yen" was a colloquial term used to refer to a form of military scrip used in post-war US-Occupied Okinawa from 1946 to 1948. Officially,See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 19thC Signed Architectural Drawing for NYC Post Office Postal History John CreswellPen and ink on stiff paper, backed with linen as was the custom for these huge 24" x 36" drawings for the Federal Gov't (see last picture for size scale). Original 19thC pen and ink drawing showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caille Bros. 1 Cent Post Office Love Letter Dispenser. Detr...Caille Bros. 1 Cent Post Office Love Letter Dispenser. Detroit: Caille Bros., ca. 1910s-1920s. Standing wooden cabinet with cast iron feet and accents, painted wooden accents, and two coin slots. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique United States Post Office Teller WindowUnique original antique United States Post Office wooden teller window. Overall nice condition with some damage and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with brass features. Overall it measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE! ANTIQUE SOLID OAK POST OFFICE MAIL TELLER WALL FRONTCAST IRION TELLER WINDOW GRATES-RAISE AND LOWER AS THEY SHOULD. ORIGIAN GLASS WITH LETTERINGS. APPROX. 14' WIDE AND 82-1/2IN TALL. COMES APART IN 3 SECTIONS. WOULD BE GREAT FROM MAN CAVE, RESTAURANT,See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Porcelain Pair Ginger Jars w/ Stands$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Post Office" Door & Box Safe African Padauk Wood$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 North Pole Woods Christmas Village Buildings$15(1 bid)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCKcho.(Alexis Leiva Machado).contemporary Artist from the Caribeam Island,COA by the Artist,Mixmedia$1,300(2 bids)