Sold2022Belgische School, ca. 1900 A homely idyll. Signed "A BrugggBelgische School, ca. 1900A homely idyll. Signed "A Brugggemans" (lower left), oil on panel.20 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. THIELER PORTRAIT OF A BOYCa. 1900 Boy in School Uniform, oil on canvas, signed C. Thieler lower right, in a Victorian gilded wood and gesso frame, OS: 34" x 27 3/8", SS: 24" x 17 1/2". Frame gesso loss area.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Lighthouse SceneAmerican, ca. 1900, oil on academy board depicting a finely rendered lighthouse with inhabitants out enjoying the day, illegibly signed and dated verso, housed in a period gilt frame. 12" x 18 1/2" boSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL SNOWY LANDSCAPE PAINTINGItalian School. A snowy landscape painting depicting Northern Italy, ca 1900. The work is oil on Canvas. It is not signed. Housed in a good carved and gilt frame. Measures: H 16" x W 21 1/2" Sight: 7See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS-RAOUL LARCHE (France, 1860-1912). "Vingt ans", ca.1900. Bronze sculpture. Signed on theFRANÇOIS-RAOUL LARCHE (France, 1860-1912). "Vingt ans", ca.1900. Bronze sculpture. Signed on the base. Size: 90 x 25 x 25 cm. Son of the sculptor Guillaume Larche, F.R. Larche's sculptural work osSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE GALLÉ (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904). Art Nouveau soliflore vase, ca. 1900. Cameo glass.ÉMILE GALLÉ (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904). Art Nouveau soliflore vase, ca. 1900. Cameo glass. Signed on one side. Measurements: 20 x 12 x 12 cm. Nature was one of the main sources of inspiratioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rudolph Tschudi, Portrait of a Young Man, O/CRudolph Tschudi (American(Ohio), 1855-1923) "Untitled (Portrait of a Young Man) - ca. 1900 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right 67" x 41" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Kum Kapu multiple signed "Zareh"Silk Kum Kapu multiple signed "Zareh" 202 x 150 cm (6' 8" x 4' 11") Turkey, ca. 1900 Condition: used, low pile, several tears, holes and missing parts, ends and sides partially damaged, fragile, fringSee Sold Price
Sold2022French school of the XVIII century. "Flora and Zephyr". Oil on canvas. Relined. Regency styleFrench school of the 18th century. "Flora and Zephyr. Oil on canvas. Relined. Regency style frame, ca.1900. Size: 102 x 81 cm; 117 x 97 cm (frame). Flora, goddess of the spring, appears seated with heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Linke French Bronze and Marble ClockSigned Linke French Bronze and Marble Clockca. 1900, the patinated bronze figure of Eostre, goddess of spring, with nesting birds and resting on a gilt-bronze case signed by Belle Epoque bronzier FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM-Nancy. France, ca.1900. Art Nouveau vase. Blown and enamelled glass. Signed on the reverseDAUM-Nancy. France, ca.1900. Art Nouveau vase. Blown and enamelled glass. Signed on the reverse "Daum Nancy" and cross of Lorraine. Provenance: Spanish private collection, formed between 1970 and 1995See Sold Price
Sold2022MARLO-Nancy. France, ca.1900. Art Nouveau jug. Blown and enamelled glass. Signed Marlo-Nancy on theMARLO-Nancy. France, ca.1900. Art Nouveau jug. Blown and enamelled glass. Signed Marlo-Nancy on the base. Provenance: Spanish private collection, formed between 1970 and 1995. Measurements: 26 cm (heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉMILE GALLÉ (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904). Art Nouveau vase, ca.1900. In multilayered acid-etchedÉMILE GALLÉ (Nancy, France, 1846 - 1904).Art Nouveau vase, ca.1900.In multilayer glass and acid etched with flowers and foliage.Signed on one side.The vase appears to be lowered at the top mouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Royal Bonn Pottery Revolving VaseMonumental Royal Bonn Pottery Revolving Vase ca. 1900, the cover with a molded pineapple finial on a shaded green ground, the body with a polychrome scene of a cockfight in a garden, signed "Melch d'HSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century American SchoolCowboys on horseback crossing a river, signed lower left: Hollings, oil on masonite, 18'' H x 24'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, Thousand Oaks, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Grace Carpenter Hudson (CA, 1865-1937), #182 "Johnsonoil on board, signed at lower right, inscribed on the verso "G. Hudson / Ukiah / Cal / 182," circa 1900, presented in a later gilt frame. SS 5 5/8 x 3.5 in.; DOA 9.25 x 7.25 in. We wish to thank KarenSee Sold Price
Sold2024German School: Slumbering Boyoil on canvas; signed lower left 25 3/4 x 33 3/4 in. (65.4 x 85.7 cm.), Frame: 35 x 42 1/2 in. (88.9 x 108 cm.) Provenance: Estate property from a Palos Verdes, CA chateau, purchased Les Poissons, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Konstantinovich AivazovskyRussian School oil painting "After The Storm" depicts a Lost Ship In Open Ocean. Oil On canvas. Signed Lower left. Manner of Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky (RUSSIAN, 1817–1900) Antique Gilt FrameSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper521950's French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Village Houses in the Rhone Valley 1958$550
Featured4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$180(8 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Impressionsit Thick Impasto Sunset River Scene Original Oil Painting$140(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''$2,000