Sold2017Russian Bronze Sculpture “The Crossing of The Balkans"A Russian bronze sculpture by Evgeny Alexanderovich Lanceray. with soldiers and horses in a battle scene. signed. 20 1/2" x15" x10"reference: Chirstie's New York 04/24/2006 Lot 210, Shapiro Auction NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Yevgeni Lanceray Cossacks Crossing the Balkans height 15in (38.1cm)After Yevgeni Lanceray Cossacks Crossing the Balkans inscribed 'E. Lanceray' in Cyrillic (on the base) bronze with dark brown patina height 15in (38.1cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signoretto, Pino (1944 - ) (Italie / Italy) StandingSculpture en verre souffle, signee au devant Pino Signoretto Blown glass sculpture, signed up front Pino Signoretto 26" x 22" x 10" 66.04 x 55.88 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italie, XVIIe / Italy, 17th centuryCassone en noyer richement scluptée, repose sur pieds griffes, Italie, XVIIe H: 55cm - 21,5' L/W: 167Cm - 65,75'' P/D : 53cm - 21'' English Description Richly sculpted walnut chest (cassone), resSee Sold Price
Sold2021STILNOVO - Vers 1960, Italie Lustre « 1197 »STILNOVO - Vers 1960, Italie Lustre « 1197 », Opaline et laiton 128 x 76 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais supplémentaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEUCOS - Italie, Années 1970Important lustreLEUCOS - Italie, Années 1970Important lustre modulable formé de 48 pièces de verre opalescent bleuté 138 x 80 x 76 cm* Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIE Memento mori Sculpture en terre cuite 23 x 28 xITALIE Memento mori Sculpture en terre cuite 23 x 28 x 21 cm ITALIE Memento mori Sculpture en terre cuite 23 x 28 x 21 cm ITALIE Memento mori Sculpture en terre cuite 23 x 28 x 21 cm ITALIE Memento moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Service à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., àService à thé et à café de style Empire en vermeil 800, Italie, XXe s., à décor de feuilles d'eau, comprenant 6 pièces: théière, ca théière, cafeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sammallahti, Pentti: Cilento, ItaliePentti Sammallahti 1950 Helsinki Cilento, Italie Photography, gelatin silver print on paper; H 145 mm, W 347 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Pentti Sammallahti '99''See Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
SoldBalkan Textile Balkans 4 ft. 11 in. x 4 ft 2 in.Balkan Textile Balkans c. mid 19th century, a large Balkan textile in very good condition with a wide array of stable colors (seem all natural). 4 ft. 11 in. x 4 ft 2 in. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Pierre Aveline; after. Venise Ville Capitale de la Republique de Meme Nom en Italie.(VENICE.) Pierre Aveline; after. Venise Ville Capitale de la Republique de Meme Nom en Italie. Etched and engraved perspective plan of Venice with a 37-point reference key. 13½x20½ inches shSee Sold Price
SoldBalkan Textile Balkans 3 ft. 3 in. x 5 ft. 10 in.Balkan Textile Balkans c. late 19th century 3 ft. 3 in. x 5 ft. 10 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Ottoman Yatagan, Balkans, 1st half of the 19th centuryAn Ottoman Yatagan, Balkans, 1st half of the 19th centuryTypisch geschwungene, leicht geschnittene Klinge, am Rücken und auf beiden Seiten mit Silbertausia, Griffzwinge und Griffband versilbert, veSee Sold Price
Sold2020Palladio, circa 1950, Venise, Italie. Objet déPalladio, circa 1950, Venise, Italie. Objet décoratif trompe l'œil Bois peint 92 x 86 x 3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italiex ITALIE : Lustre type spoutnik en métal et altuglass orange et blanc laiteux. Années 1970. Diam : 50 cm (usures).See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Dradi (1908-1982) En ItalieCarlo Dradi (1908-1982) En Italie offset lithographic poster, 1953, condition A; not backed (39 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (99 x 62 cm.))See Sold Price
Sold2021Sarkoy Kilim, Balkans, Ca. 1900, 9'8'' x 11'7''Sarkoy Kilim, Balkans, Ca. 1900, 9'8'' x 11'7'' (295 x 353 cm). Weight: 22 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sarkoy Kilim , Balkans 6 ft. 6 in x 8 ft. 9 inPREPERTY OF PRIVATE NEW JERSEY COLLECTOR. Vintage Sarkoy Kilim , Balkanss , Circa 1950's.This Nazmiyal auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs, and tapestry collection from all signSee Sold Price
2019Balkans 1971 by John WesleyJohn Wesley Balkans1971 (from Portfolio Ponoply) Screenprints Edition: 125 Paper size: 30 x 30 inch Images size: 30 x 30 inch Very good condition (Right corner about 2 inches slightly wrinkled)<bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balkans.- Adriatic Coast.- Santini (Paolo) Neueste Carte von Dalmatien in II Blätter, engravedBalkans.- Adriatic Coast.- Santini (Paolo) Neueste Carte von Dalmatien in II Blätter, large folding map centred on Split, extending north west to Šibenik and the Kornati Islands, and south eSee Sold Price
Sold2015[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MO[ITALIE] Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANÈSE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va alla Chiesa d'Araceli. [XVIIIe siècle]. Estampe. 400 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015LUMENFORM - ITALIE Lampe de forme champignon avec abatLUMENFORM - ITALIE Lampe de forme champignon avec abat jour en métal chromé et pied en métal émaillé noir 40 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Irinalandover the Balkans, pl. 7, from Look at it on a ...$2,400
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Rare. Large] Orthodox icon "The Circumcision of Christ". - Balkans, 19th cent. - 40,4x26 cm.€800
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bessarabian Kelim Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bessarabian Kelim Rug - Wool Flatweave on Cotton Foundation$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$1
2 days LeftJasper52Descriptio Totius Illyridis. Illyria Croatia Bosnia Slovenia. MÜNSTER 1572 map$380
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersBRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Place d'Italie, fete foraine - Original photogravure$400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRussia. Peace of Tilsit. Traité de Paix conclu entre l’Empereur des Français, Roi€300
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250