Sold2022Deer Antler Mounts on Board 74"H (board), 76"H (at antlers), 22" x 16 1/2"Deer Antler Mounts on Board 74"H (board), 76"H (at antlers), 22" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Deer Antler Mounts on Board 72"H, 19" x 14"Deer Antler Mounts on Board 72"H, 19" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Taxidermy Hunting Trophy Deer Antler MountAntique Taxidermy Hunting Trophy 6 Point Deer Antler Mount on Carved Hardwood Shield. 22 inches H x 13 W x 16 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017TAXIDERMY DEER ANTLER MOUNT, 12 POINT (ONE BROKEN),TAXIDERMY DEER ANTLER MOUNT, 12 POINT (ONE BROKEN), 24"W X 36"H X 16"D, SKU237.07See Sold Price
Sold2023Taxidermy Antler Skull MountTaxidermy antler skull mount. [22" H x 27" W x 12" D]. In "as-found" condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Taxidermied American Red Deer Wall MountedTaxidermy American red deer shoulder mount, 12 point antlers. 39" H x 25" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017TAXIDERMY DEER ANTLER MOUNT, 8 POINT, 21"W X 34"H XTAXIDERMY DEER ANTLER MOUNT, 8 POINT, 21"W X 34"H X 16"D, SKU237.07See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Assorted Decorative Table ArticlesTwo Assorted Decorative Table Articles including a Deer antler marked Jackson Hole, Wyoming 2002 and a hand made powder horn in leather from Haiti Used condition, wear, worn Antler: 22"h x 16-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold20216-point white tail deer antler mountWhite tail deer antler mount, having six points, presented on a wood shield, 16"h x 15"w x 9.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roe Deer Antler Mounts, 4Group of Four Roe Deer Antler Mounts, all two point, largest inscribed "No. 22.3.07" to head. Largest: 4" H x 3" W x 2.5" D; base: 5" H x 3" W. Provenance: From a Central Park South Estate. Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved deer head mount in black walnutCarved deer head mount in black walnut. Antlers are cast resin. Circa 1950's. 20 1/2" h x 15" w x 16 1/2" d (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, 1920-2021), "Portrait of Jean Lee Porter," 1951/52, oil on canvas/board, unsigned, canvas/board: 16"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 16.5"w. Provenance: Property of JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Deer Elk Antlers on Wooden MountRed Deer Antlers? Elk? on wooden mount.. Measures: 22" x 12" Mount Measures: 14" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202410 Point Whitetail Deer Antler MountAntlers measure 16-3/4" wide x 12-1/2" long. Mount measures 8" wide x 10" long.See Sold Price
Sold2017William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y."William M. Hart "Sunset on Catskill Creek, N.Y." oil on panel, 1869. Signed and dated lower right, "WM HART 69". Board: 11.75"H x 18"W; Frame: 16.25"H x 22.5"W. PROVENANCE: Alexander Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Wojciech KossakWojciech Adalbert Kossak (Polish, 1857-1942), Untitled (Solider and Water Maiden), 1920, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, board: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's 8 Pc Walnut Dinin gSet Table 41 1/2" X 59" W/ Fold Out Leaf, 4 Chairs, China Cabinet 74"H X1930's 8 Pc Walnut Dinin gSet Table 41 1/2" X 59" W/ Fold Out Leaf, 4 Chairs, China Cabinet 74"H X 42"W X 16"D, Sideboard 42"H X 65"W X 22"D + Server 28"H X 39 1/2"W X 20"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Mary Culbertson (1852-1941)Coastal landscape, 1925 Oil on canvas board Signed and dated lower right: M. Culbertson 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter. Africa House.Clementine Hunter. Africa House. 1970. Monogrammed and dated. Oil on board. Minor scratch center, otherwise great condition. Image is 16" w x 12" h. Frame is 19.5" w x 15.5" h. This piece has been autSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Howling Wolf.Howard Finster. Howling Wolf. 1989. #12,241. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board. Excellent condition. 25"w x 22"h. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) The Cavalier dog, oilJoseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) The Cavalier dog, oil on board, signed, 16" x 12". Provenance: Halcyon, label verso.See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling Self-Framed Menu Board.$100(4 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncWilliamsburg QA pattern Steiff sterling 54pc. flatware Smithsonian Institution stamp$600(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided "JN. MATTHEWS." gilt wood board boot & shoe maker, ex Sotheby's, 22 1/2" x$600(1 bid)