Sold2022INTERIOR XXJacques ADNET (1900-1984) attribué àTable basse Orme, métal, cuir 55 x 113 x 52 cm. Circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXKeith HARING (1958-1990) d’aprèsTotem (concrete) RésineEdition 017/100 Pop Art Editions 40 x 12 x 4.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXRon ARAD (1951)Bibliothèque dite Bookworm Plastique300 x 40 cmKartell, 1993See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXTRAVAIL FRANÇAISPot couvert Céramique 30 x 40 cm. Circa 1980See Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED TEAKWOOD KING BEDCarved teakwood poster king bed, having turned posters with foliate brackets, over the arched head and foot board, interior: xx"h, 77"w, 81"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan HAVERKAMP (XIX-XX) 'Interior view' a painting oilJan HAVERKAMP (XIX-XX) 'Interior view' a painting oil on canvas. (61 x 46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021KEVIN O'GRADY (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) INTERIOR FLORALKEVIN O'GRADY (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) INTERIOR FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SPHERE / ORB, interior depicting a mixed floral bouquet featuring a variety of blossoms in many colors inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Penny Purpura Interior Scene Oil PaintingPenny Purpura (American, XX-XXI), Interior Scene, Oil on Canvas, depicting a scene with a man and a woman sitting back to back near three vases, apparently unsigned, unframed. 24" H x 30" W. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. Finn Mid-Century Interior Scene Oil on BoardV. Finn (American, XX) Mid-Century abstract interior scene oil on board, signed to lower right, housed in a cerused wood frame. Image: 11.75" H x 15.75" W; frame: 18" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Red Interior Scene)Lot 150 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Red Interior Scene) oil on board signed lower right 19 3/4 x 27 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 25 3/4 x 33 3/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Additional Information: seSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY TREEN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN COUNTRY TREEN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a firkin sugar bucket with handle stenciled "No. 37 XX" and "coffee" inscribed to interior of lid, and a pine dough box with lid. Dough box retaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Group of 6 Interior DrawingsLot 123 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group of 6 Interior Drawings (1986-7) charcoal on Fabriano paper each is signed indistinctly lower right largest: 13 x 18 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Carpentera Kitchen Interior SceneHenri Carpentera (Belgian, 1820-1874) kitchen interior scene, oil on wood panel, signed "Henrij Carpenera xx 1840", 24-1/4" x 28-7/8", framed 30-3/4" x 35-3/8", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton LV Mens XX Long Sleeve Cotton JacketLouis Vuitton men's XXL long sleeved cotton jacket. Features zipper closure, two front (zippered) pockets and dual interior pockets. Measures approximately 31" long, 23" wide, Shoulder width 19", sleeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.L. Grace "Visitors" Interior Scene Oil on CanvasA.L. Grace (British, XIX-XX) "Visitors" oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene with a couple greeting an elderly gentleman, signed lower right, titled to verso, housed in a gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Frank Church Interior Oil on CanvasWalter Frank (British, XX) oil painting on canvas depicting and interior scene of a church, signed lower right. Image: 15" H x 11" W; frame: 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions Mexican Post Modern Cubist Seaside Estate Interior, Signed With Monogram$40(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStickley Audi oak armoire, fitted interior, double door, 42 1/2" x 21 3/4" height is 78"$500(3 bids)
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions Monumental Mid-Century Modern Interior Seaside Window Surrealist Painting, Signed$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, 'Interior, Nice', Signed Limited Edition Photo-Lithograph, 1979$800
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Jules VERNE Journey Interior of the Earth Adventure Extraordinary Voyages$120(8 bids)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsHenry Hammond Ahl (1869 - 1953) Antique American Sunset Forest Interior Original Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARCILESI, Vincent (American, 1932-2022). Studio Interior: L...$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsESTATE SIZED ITALIAN MURANO GLASS CHANDELIER HAVING TWENTY SIX INTERIOR LIGHTS.$1,500
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsATTR David Teniers II (1610 - 1690) Antique Dutch Old Master Framed Interior Scene Oil Painting$180(5 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYZinc baptismal fountain, basin, with figural top, painted interior, height is 60"$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTWO DOOR ROSEWOOD BAR CABINET HAVING SEGMENTED MIRRORED DOORS OPENING TO AN INTERIOR OF MIRROR$1,000
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFOUR DOOR CERUSED OAK SIDEBOARD C 1950 HAVING FOUR INTERIOR DRAWERS AND FLOATING ON A RECESSED$1,200
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 small paintings, interior scenes with furniture, signed Rudolf Klingsbogl, Klingsberg, oil on$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYHandkerchief art glass bowl signed Venini, white exterior, reddish brown interior, good condition,$20(1 bid)