Sold2021Art Deco Chrome STAMPS Sign 1930's Lighted SignTrue vintage Deco era double sided stamps signs with punched chrome and aluminum flange. Original condition with some wear and distress. Untested. Measures at 19" x 6 1/2" x 3". $50 in-house domesticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage DSP S&H Green Stamps Adv SignVintage double sided porcelain S&H Green Stamps advertising sign. Sign appears to be in overall good condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 28" tall by 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising LotAdvertising lot including a vintage porcelain contains lead gas pump plate sign, 3 double sided metal gas price number signs, an embossed Firestone rubber piece, Veedol Lubrication cover, 2 contemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2020S&H Green Stamps 3 Section Swinging Sidewalk GasOffered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original S&H Green Stamps 3 Section Swinging Sidewalk Gas Station Store Double-Sided Sign with Bracket. Good solid condition. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE DOUBLE-SIDED SIGNCROWN PACKAGING AND ASSEMBLY. PAINTED METAL NAILED TO WOODEN FRAMEWORK. 29 3/4" X 35. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique/Vintage. Double sided Sign.Antique/Vintage. Double sided Sign. "Oysters Fresh Daily". 10" x 31". Condition: Good with wear, weathering and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Double-Sided Nash SignThis double-sided Nash sign has a factory seam that can be seen in the photographs. The sign was found with several others that were all constructed the same way. The sign measures 79" x 34.5". PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Double Sided Advertising SignA good double sided painted tin and iron advertising sign for "Venetian Blinds". Once electrified. Size: 29.25 x 81 x 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Double-Sided Advertising Sign - Sylvania.This double sided metal sign reads, Radio Television Service Sylvania Radio & TV Tubes. There is a fair amount of rust, as well as some scratches and general surface wear. The sign measures 30 3/4" taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Double Sided Advertising SignA good double sided painted tin and iron advertising sign for "Venetian Blinds". Once electrified. Size: 29.25 x 81 x 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Painted Double Sided Sign ROOMS APPROVED TOURISTS SOUTH BEND INDIANAVintage Painted Double Sided Sign ROOMS APPROVED TOURISTS SOUTH BEND INDIANA. Vintage pole mounted double sided sign. Paint on steel with steel frame and threaded pipe mount. Rust throughout. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage double sided cafe sign of a Bugle girl, 51 in. T, 22 in. W.Vintage double sided cafe sign of a Bugle girl, in working order and lighted with new 220 plug and custom made cast iron black wall bracket, 51 in. T, 22 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Double Sided TV Sign 1950TV Sign. Two sided Television sign- 1950's. Pine/ all original. 5 1/2" x 28 1/2" x 3/4" thick pine. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED SIGN "NO VACANCY" AND "CLOSED"VINTAGE WOODEN HAND PAINTED DOUBLE SIDED SIGN "NO VACANCY" AND "CLOSED" - 26 1/4" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand-painted Double-Sided Sign PAY ENTER / PAY LEAVEVintage Hand-painted Double-Sided Sign PAY ENTER / PAY LEAVE. Hand-painted double-sided sign on metal sheet. Scratches overall. Approx. 9.5625 x 7.5 x .125 in. 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 2 VINTAGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED SIGNSLOT 2 VINTAGE WOODEN DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED SIGNS - ONE BLACK & WHITE "COMB HONEY" 24 1/8" X 5 5/8" X 2" THICK AND YELLOW AND BLACK "NOSTRUMS" - 18" X 2 3/4" X 1" THICKSee Sold Price
SoldJaguar Sales and Service Dealer Enamel SignA period vintage double sided enamel sign in excellent conditon with some minor marks measuring 100x100x20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE SIGNS, PIGS AND CLAM CHOWDER.Vintage double-sided pointer sign 'Clam Chowder 15 cents' 30”W x 7.5”H, and 'Pigs for Sale' sign 16” x 11.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Johnson Sea Horse Outboard Motors SignJohnson Sea Horse Outboard Motor vintage double-sided metal sign. Measures 20" x 40". Provenance: Estate of Jerry McAuliffe, Seabeck, Washington. We ship most items in-house at the fairest possible prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fort Sam Houston Supply and Services SignVintage double sided metal sign for Fort Sam Houston, DOL Supply and Services division height 24 in. x width 42 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN DOUBLE SIDED COW FARM HOLSTEIN SIGNA vintage German double sided sign breeding cow farm Holstein. Circa the 1950 to 1959. Featuring a double sided image of a cow on a farm with an inscription: ELEVEUR HOLSTAIN FERME VEILLANNE MICHEL VESee Sold Price
6 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVery Large Original Vintage Gulf Double Sided Light-Up Sign CHFÂ 1,500
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsVintage camel cigarettes casino smooth character double sided box sign winsdon cigarettes an reverse$450
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Rare Oldsmobile Viking General Motors 2-Sided Diecut Porcelain Sign – Excellent Condition$1,000
328 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"We Give" S&H Green Stamps Metal Advertising Sign$210(7 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Large E. Howard & Co. Oak Cased Double Sided Top Mount Bank Clock$1,800
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersVintage Royal Liverpool Group, Queen Insurance Co. Of America Co. Brass Wall Calendar$25