Sold2022Ron Seff Style Dinette TableRon Seff style dinette table. Dimensions - 29" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Seff Stainless Steel Coronet Table Base w/Glass TopFantastic Ron Seff Propeller Style Base with Heavy Glass Top 29"H x 84"D (Glass Top) No Issues Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed information if necessary. Market AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Seff Chrome and Brass Coffee TableChrome and brass triangular coffee table by Ron Seff. The legs of the table have brass tops, brass bases with a thick glass top. Karl Springer style. Measures: 18H x 73.5W x 37.5D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter of Wabash Bamboo Style Dinette TableMid Century Modern Walter of Wabash Bamboo Style Dinette Table with flip over extension top. Together with a set of 4 open armchairs. Used condition, closed size 36" x 36" x 30" tall. Open size 36" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Springer Style Dinette TableParchment dinette table in the manner of Karl Springer, 1970s. 29"H x 42" W x 42" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Seff - End TablesA pair of brass and glass end tables by Ron Seff. Constructed of both polished and patinated brass with two glass shelves. A similar coffee table referenced from a Ron Seff Ltd tear sheet. 23.5 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Springer Style Game Dinette Table. Faux Stone FiSpringer Style Game Dinette Table. Faux Stone Finish. Square with Rounded Corners.-- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Cleo Baldon Style Dinette Set. Table and 4 Chairs. IrCleo Baldon Style Dinette Set. Table and 4 Chairs. Iron frames.-- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 42 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Seff Brushed Chrome & Steel "Coronet" Dining TableDESCRIPTION: very rare and important substantial heavy gauge stainless steel dining table with a glass top by Ron Seff. The table base is a heavy gauge stainless steel featuring a curved composition tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Seff Shagreen Round Table TopDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff shagreen table top with round form and antiqued aluminum inlays. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 1.5" x D: 36" Item Was Directly Purchased From Remaining Inventory Of RonSee Sold Price
2023Ron Seff Shagreen Oval Table TopDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff shagreen table top with oval form. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: W: 48" x L: 78" x W: 3.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.com. Item Was DirectlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Lacquered Dining ChairsA set of ten custom lacquered designer dining chairs. Featured in the February 1989 issue of Architectural Digest along with the Ron Seff Dining Table. CHAIRS ONLY (Shown with table.) Armchair - 39 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Seff "Ribbon" Console TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff polished stainless steel "Ribbon" console table featuring curved legs. CIRCA: Late 20th - Early 21st Century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: H: 30.75" W: 18" L: 61.75" CONDITION: ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Seff "Radius" Cocktail TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff "Radius"cocktail table with polished stainless steel and glass inset design. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 18" x W: 36" x L: 60" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Seff "Radius" Cocktail TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff "Radius"cocktail table with polished stainless steel and glass inset design. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 18" x W: 30" x L: 60" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Seff 'Radius' Cocktail TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff Mid Century Modern 'Radius' cocktail table with polished brass and glass inset design. CIRCA:1980s ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: H: 18.25" x W: 47.75" x L: 60" Have a similar item to sell?See Sold Price
Sold2018SAARINEN Style WHITE TULIP DINETTE TABLE 41.5 in. diam.SAARINEN Style WHITE TULIP DINETTE TABLE 41.5 in. diameter top; Clean, painted white top, wear consistent to ageSize: 28 h , 41.5 table top diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20245 pc knotty pine hunt country style dinette set5 pc knotty pine hunt country style dinette set, round table on 4 legs with cross stretcher base, 29"H x 42"rd, 2 windsor conversion arm chairs, 2 side chairs, 33"H x 25"W x 20"D, normal wear from useSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-century Modern Chrome X Dinette Table St/o BaughmanMid-century Modern Chrome X Dinette Table, Style of Milo Baughman Flat Chrome. Size: 29 h , 41.5 w of glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Seff "Louis XVI Dining TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff "Louis XVI" bronze dining table with round gunmetal finish, polished brass details, and lacquered linen top. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 29" x D: 60" Have a similar iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Seff Brass "Coronet" Cocktail TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff, rare and important brass "Coronet" cocktail table. The table base is brass with curved composition. Comes with oval glass table top. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (Base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Seff Corner "Delta" Cocktail TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff "Delta" corner cocktail table with stainless steel and glass inset design. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (Overall) H: 18" x W: 41.5" x L: 65.5" (Glass) L: 73.25" x W: 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Seff Marquetry Wood Game TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff brown marquetry wood game table with round top and square supporting base. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 29" x D: 40" Item Was Directly Purchased From Remaining InventoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Seff Raffia Wood Dining TableDESCRIPTION: Ron Seff Raffia wood marquetry dining table with round form and brass mounted base. Completed with thick glass table top. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (Overall) H: 30" x D: 48" (GSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Ron Seff Oval Leg Cocktail Table in Lacquered Parchment Framing a Shagreen Top$2,600
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Ron Seff Starburst Marquetry Cocktail Table, Newly Restored$500
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Visual Comfort Gilt Iron Finish Giacometti Style Table Lamps$125
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Mid-Century Modern Black Lacquered Extension Dinette Table$500
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Louis-Philippe style gilt metal and ebonised colza style table lamp 20th century, with rise and£70