Sold2024Hutschenreuther Gilded Tea Set Plus11 piece pastry set consisting of teapot, creamer, covered sugar and 8 pastry plates, gilded Pickard creamer and two pink stoneware and gilded creamers. Teapot 7-3/4" W x 3-3/4" D x 6-1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hutschenreuther Porcelain 55pcs Blue Onion Zwiebelmuster Coffee and Tea Service Set.Hutschenreuther Porcelain 55pcs Blue Onion Zwiebelmuster Coffee and Tea Service Set. Including: Teapot on stand with tray. Coffee pot. Teapot. Milk jug. Creamer. Sugar box. Sweeteners box. 12 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hutschenreuther Service for 5 Hohenberg Germany Silver Overlay Tea SetTeapot, sugar, creamer, 5 cups and saucers. No chips or cracks. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bavaria German Blue & White Porcelain Tea SetSet Bavaria Tirschenreuth & Hutschenreuther German Blue & White Porcelain Tea Set. Set Including 34 pieces: saucers, teacups, teapots, sugar, creamer, egg cups & more. Largest piece measures 9.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc HUTSCHENREUTHER SELB LHS PORCELAIN TEA SET3 piece Hutschenreuther Selb LHS porcelain tea set. Each piece textured and fully gilt. Includes lidded teapot, lidded sugar and creamer. Each piece marked to underside. Teapot measures 10" (25.5cm) lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hutschenreuther Hexagonal Tea & Coffeepot, SugarHutschenreuther Hexagonal Teapot, Coffeepot, Sugar, together with assorted German white and gold banded china comprising a rectangular tray, coffee pot, teapot, creamer, and three lids (one polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold201521 Piece Hutschenreuther Porcelain Tea ServiceHutschenreuther tea service including a teapot, 6 cups, 6 saucer plates, 6 bread plates, a sugar bowl, and a creamer pitcher. Painted and parcel gilt in a figural motif on a orange and brown ground. BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moorcroft Florian set, teapot, creamer, sugar, 2 demiHandsome Moorcroft Florian tea service made for Tiffany & Company in New York consisting of lidded teapot, lidded sugar bowl, creamer and two demi-cups. All bear the W. Moorcroft painted signature inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling tea/coffee set, incl; teapot, creamer, sugarSterling tea/coffee set, incl; teapot, creamer, sugar and waste bowl, non matching tray, 142oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Union Square Edward C. Moore 1800s Teapot Creamer Sugar Tea Set 26 OZTDescribed By:Rachel HFA DT 4741 Title:Tiffany & Co. Union Square Edward C. Moore 1800s Teapot Creamer Sugar Tea Set 26 OZT Description: Circa 1800s, we believe this to have been made by the famed EdwaSee Sold Price
Sold20244pc. Sevres, Teapot, Creamer, Sugar and bowl, Gold Accents4pc. Sevres, Teapot, Creamer, Sugar and bowl, Gold AccentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Teapot Creamer Sugar BowlCrafted of sterling silver. Three piece tea service set in the Queen Anne pattern by Gorham. Set contains 8 1/4" teapot, 4" creamer and 3 1/2" open sugar bowl. Bears Gorham sterling silver hallmarks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cohr, Danish 3 piece '830 silver tea set, teapot, creamer, sugar bowl, 24 troy, including woodCohr, Danish 3 piece '830 silver tea set, teapot, creamer, sugar bowl, 24 troy, including wood handleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Pieces Persian Silver, Teapot, Creamer, Sugar BowlPersian hand chased silver teapot with Achaemenid motif. Creamer and sugar bowl with Persian floral motif. Teapot Height: 7 inches. 637 grams total weight. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik,See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Rothschild Teapot, Creamer & Sugar BowlHerend Rothschild Teapot with rose finial and leaf handle, #1611/RO, measures 10"H x 8"W; creamer #1643, measures 3.75"H x 4.75"W; lidded sugar bowl #1670, measures 4"H x 3.5"W. Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold20223 piece sterling silver tea set, teapot, creamer, sugar, marked "W" within a wreath, teapot has3 piece sterling silver tea set, teapot, creamer, sugar, marked "W" within a wreath, teapot has dents, bent bottom rim creamer slightly bent, monogrammed, 19.3 troySee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Teapot, Creamer & Sugar BowlSatsuma teapot, sugar bowl and cramer in very detailed floral designs with heavy gilt. Pieces have gilt handles and spouts and are marked with deep red Japanese characters on base. Teapot measures 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Teapot Creamer & Sugar Set ~ Porcelain ~ Lotus Ware ~ Venice mold ~ Soft Pastel Flowers ~ HandLotus Ware is considered to be scarce and possibly the finest porcelain ever produced in the United States. It was made during the 1890s by East Liverpool's Ohio, Knowles, Taylor & Knowles pottery. KTSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROSEVILLE BUSHBERRY TEAPOT, CREAMER, & SUGARRoseville Pottery Bushberry pattern three piece set with teapot, creamer, and sugar. Small chip to bottom of teapot.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEAPOT, CREAMER & SUGAR BOWL(lot of 3) Meissen porcelain tea set, with polychrome floral decoration, blue crossed swords mark underfoot, including: (1) teapot, with dragon spout, approx 6.75"h, (1) creamer, approx 3.5"h, (1) covSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Porcelain Set, Teapot, Creamer, Sugar Dish andBeautifully decorated 3 piece set with decorated with the Herend Blue Garland pattern. Handpainted with Herend Hungary stamp on bottom. Teapot 6"H, sugar shaker 5"H, sugar bowl 4.5"H and cream pitcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Queen Victoria Teapot, Creamer, SugarHerend Queen Victoria teapot with rose finial, woven details, decorated with flowers, butterflies and gilt accents and trim (5.25"H x 9.25"L x 5.5"W); creamer (3.75"H x 4.75"L x 2.75"W); lidded sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drabware Teapot, Creamer & Sugar BowlsA group of five pieces of salt glazed Hackwood drabware (William Hackwood, active 1769-1832 at Wedgwood), to include a teapot (with restored lid) a sugar bowl, a creamer, and another bowl along with aSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Gold Porcelain Teapot, Creamer & Sugar w/ Hand Painted Figural Portraits$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Minton Rose Antique Older Coffee Tea Set Trivet Teapot Creamer Sugar Cups A4807$320
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnateTiffany & Co. Silver-Plated Tea Set w/ Tray$35(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Royal Doulton Salisbury Coffee Tea Set LARGE Teapot Cake EXCELLENT England H5137$160
5 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCRoyal Doulton Four Suites Miniature Teapot, Creamer and Sugar Bowl Set$35
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryE-Oh Handpainted Nippon Fine China Teapot, Creamer, Saucers Sugar And Cups$70
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLino Sabattini, Four-piece 'Suite' tea/ coffee set, c. 1967 (design)€500