Sold2022Cahiers D'Art, 24 annee, Published Paris Cahiers D'Art 1949 Miro LegerCahiers D'Art, 24 annee, Published Paris Cahiers D'Art 1949. Color stencil of Léger and a lithograph of Miro. Features the figures of Léger then essays on the Sumerians, Csontvary, Cicero Dias,See Sold Price
Sold2024XXe siecle 24, 1964. Hartung, Miro.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 24 Permanence du Sacre?. XXVI Annee. Cahiers d?art , Paris, 1964. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Front cover with one original lithograph in color bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Ernst pochoir for Cahiers d'Art, 1949Medium: pochoir. A rich impression on wove paper with bold, strong color, this whimsical Max Ernst pochoir was executed for Cahiers d'Art in 1949, published in Paris by Christian Zervos. Sheet size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro original pochoir for Cahiers d'Art 1960Medium: original pochoir. Published in Paris in 1960 by Christian Zervos for the front cover of his deluxe revue Cahiers d'Art. Miro contributed this original design especially for this issue. Sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue XXe siècle, 1963, with original prints byNouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 22 Èquivalences et confrontations. XXV Annee. Cahiers d’art , Paris, Noel 1963. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Miro. This numbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cahiers d’Art N.3 1927Revue Cahiers d’art Paris 1927 – Deuxieme Annee . This number contains several essay in French: Zurbaran by Zervos, Leger New paintings, last work of Gropius, Francisco Bores, etc. IllusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger 1928 pochoir "Peinture murale"Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Published in Paris in 1928 by Teriade for Editions Cahiers d'Art in an edition of 800. This impression was printed on Velin de Torpes paper. Image size: 8 3/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023ZERVOS, CHRISTIAN. DESSINS DE PICASSO. 1949Zervos, Christian. DESSINS DE PICASSO: 1892-1948. Paris: Editions Cahiers d'Art, 1949. Large quarto. Full printed paper boards. Generally good condition: some toning, shelfwear. Upper board lightly boSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse - Moments of ShynessHenri Matisse "Moments of Shyness / Moments de Timidité". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Henri Matisse, from the edition of drawings by "Cahiers d'Art, Paris" published by the famous editeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Reclined ModelHenri Matisse "Reclined Model". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Henri Matisse, from the edition of drawings by "Cahiers d'Art, Paris" published by the famous editeur Christian Zervos. The WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Model at the MirrorHenri Matisse "Model at the mirror". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Henri Matisse, from the edition of drawings by "Cahiers d'Art, Paris" published by the famous editeur Christian Zervos. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse - Model lying downHenri Matisse "Model lying down / Modèle Couché". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Henri Matisse, from the edition of drawings by "Cahiers d'Art, Paris" published by the famous editeur ChriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse - Model at the mirrorHenri Matisse "Model at the mirror / Modèle au miroir". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Henri Matisse, from the edition of drawings by "Cahiers d'Art, Paris" published by the famous editeurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cahiers d'art, 26e année.Cahiers d'art, 26e année. Paris 1951. With numerous panels and illustrations. Original brochure with colored pochoir by Victor Brauner, one of the most extensive volumes of the famous art journalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dessins de Henri MatisseHeading: Author: Matisse, Henri Title: Dessins de Henri-Matisse Place Published: Paris Publisher:Cahiers d'Art Date Published: [1936] Description: (3)-10 pp., plus 36 tipped iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cahiers d'art, Complete year 1929.Cahiers d'art, 1929. Revue Cahiers d'art Paris 1929 Quatrieme Annee. Volume of the Cahiers d'art numbers issued on 1929, bounded in hard cover.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cahiers d'art N.7, 1928.Revue Cahiers d'art Paris 1928 - Troisieme Annee. This number contains several essays in French: Andre Derain by Georges Gabory, Sculptures des paintres dÂ’aujourdÂ’hui by Zervos, Paul Klee by WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kandinsky, Will Grohmann, 1930Heading: (Kandinsky, Wassily) Author: Grohmann, Will Title: Kandinsky Place Published: Paris Publisher:Editions "Cahiers d'art" Date Published: -1930 Description: xxxvii, 58See Sold Price
Sold2024XXe si?cle 19, 1962. Jean Arp.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 19. Tournants Decisifs. XXIV Annee. Cahiers d?art , Paris 1962. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Jean Arp. This number includes oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CATALOG RAISONEE BOOKS FOR PABLO PICASSO & JOAN MIRO, Christian Zervos, Vol. 8, Oeuvres de 1932TWO CATALOG RAISONEE BOOKS FOR PABLO PICASSO & JOAN MIRO Christian Zervos, Vol. 8, Oeuvres de 1932 a 1937, edition Cahiers de Art, Paris, 1957 (in French) Jacques Dupin, Ariane Lelong-Mainard, CatalogSee Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED FIGURES AND DOG IN FRONT OF THE SUN, 29.5IN x$550
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'The Painter And The Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAi Weiwei (1957 Beijing - lives and works in Portugal), 'Declaration of the Rights of Man and the€250