Sold2022(2Pc) Polychrome Murano Glass BirdsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Murano glass birds. (1) Blue body, emerald green back and amber beak on iceberg base. (H: 8.5" X W: 3" X L: 5.25"). (1) Vermillion color inside clear body around cobalt center withSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Murano Glass Bird FigurinesTwo beautiful figures of birds resting. One bird in a blue and green coloration, and the other in purple. Blue-green bird: 5"L x 3.5"W x 8.5"H. Purple bird: 5.5"L x 1.75"W x 2"H. Manufacturer: MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Murano Glass Bird BowlsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) A pair of Murano blown glass bird form bowls.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: ItalyDIMENSIONS: (H: 8" x D: 7") & (H: 4" x D: 12.5")CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detailSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc MURANO FORMIA ART GLASS BIRDS w STRIPES2 Murano Formia art glass birds, each with matching pink, green, blue and turquoise stripes to back. Each piece signed to bottom. Toucan measures 9" (23cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2Pc) Pair of Murano Glass Striped Bird SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of clear Murano glass sculpture depicting minimalist style birds with long curving tails and silver fleck and mauve striping throughout. CIRCA: Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Cenedese Murano Glass Bird Sculpture 2pc LOTGino Cenedese ( Italian, 1907 - 1973 ) ~ celebrated glass artist / designer. Both articles features seated birds with long tails, applied black glass yes and beaks, the bodies with an internally casedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Murano Art Glass Bird SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Large Murano glass sculpture featuring a large polychrome glass bird figure atop a glass tree branch, crafted in clear glass with blue, amber and green glass colors. With Murano CampaneSee Sold Price
2022Large Murano Glass Toucan Bird SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Large Murano glass sculpture featuring a large polychrome glass toucan bird figure atop a glass tree branch, crafted in clear glass with amber glass sparkled interior. CIRCA: 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Art Glass Double Bird SculptureItalian blown glass polychrome sommerso and gold aventurine double birds of paradise sculpture. 9.75"h x 7"w x 4"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Glass Black & White Bird SculptureDESCRIPTION: Murano glass sculpture in black and white depicting a bird with a wattle embellished with trace polychrome accents. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 8" W: 3.25" L: 8.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Murano glass table objects(4) Murano glass table objects, c. 1950s, Italy, polychrome glass with gold inclusions, including a blue and white exotic bird, 19"h x 8"dia, a large blue shallow bowl, 18"dia, a Salviati style compotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Murano Glass Bird Bath with BirdsLarge Murano Glass Bird Bath with Birdslate 20th century, six part form consisting of five blown glass cased color song birds with gold fleck highlights having brass peg mounts set into a spiral goldSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Licio Zanetti Murano Glass BirdsDESCRIPTION:(2 Pc) Two crane birds composed of an art glass body with spots of white, red, and black. Completed with a black beak and eyes, fitted onto two gilded aluminum metal supporting legs. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marco Guiman Murano Glass Bird GroupMarco Guiman Murano Glass Bird Group, Italian, 20th Century, Singed And Edition Number 103/750 Underside, Two Exotic Birds In Blue, Burgundy And Gold Glass On A Clear And Green Glass Branch, 15 X 10 XSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Murano Glass Birds9-1/4" to 10-1/2" high. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Murano Glass Bird SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Pair of Murano glass sculptures, each of a pair of birds perched on a branch. First sculpture features two red parrots embellished with glitter on the inner layer of glass, black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Murano Glass BirdsBoth unmarked. 12" to 18-1/2" high. PROVENANCE: These items have been deaccessioned from the archival collection of the Polyclinic Hospital and Harrisburg Hospital in Harrisburg, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO VINTAGE MURANO GLASS BIRDS CIRCA 1960A lot of two vintage Murano glass birds circa 1960. Unsigned. Possibly Fulvio Bianconi. Ht: 13.5" Wd: 3.75" Dpth: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of "Formia Murano" Glass Birds of Paradise, 24 1/2"H.Pair of "Formia Murano" Glass Birds of Paradise, 24 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Murano Glass Bird Figureseach unsigned; the blue and two clear birds each with partial "Vetri di Murano" label [6 pieces] Pink and gold: 14 in. (35.6 cm.) high, Blue: 9 1/2 in. (24.1 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zanetti Murano Glass Bird Sculpture On Bronze MountDESCRIPTION: Murano glass sculpture of a black bird mounted on a curvilinear bronze base. Sticker on bird's wing reads "murano" twice in reflective letters.Signed "Zanetti" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LARGE MCM MURANO GLASS BIRDSPair of Large Vintage Mid Century 1960s-70s Murano Blown Glass Birds. The birds are 14? (35.6cm) and 14 1/2? (36.8cm) high. The birds have blue and white striped underbellies with burgundy color backsSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Murano Glass Bird On A Wave by Oscar Zanetti$950