Sold2022Vintage 1960 Mount Saint Dominic Academy CoatApprox 13 1/2" pit to pit and 28 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Rickert (Born 1947)Oil on board, SLR. Lightly dusted winter landscape with a view of Chestnut Hill College in suburban Philadelphia. 10"h x 14"w and 15"h x 19"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOOK; GERMANTOWN PA 1889Book of Germantown, Mount Airy and Chestnut hill, PA 1889See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Wall Mount Hall Tables (Pair)This is a pair of Italian wall mount hall tables measuring approx 29" H x 41" x 21". The painted surface is in fair condition.ITEM LOCATION: This item is located in Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia. NOTE CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Newcomb College Art Pottery BowlA Newcomb college art pottery bowl with unique pinched sides and blue glaze. Stamped on base. 3-1/2in tall x 9in wide. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. | Local and NYC curbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superb Early Relic Cross With 3 Important Relics EncasedSuperb Early Relic Cross With 3 Important Relics Encased. The 3 relics are: Saint Helena, who found the True Cross, Saint Catherine of Sienna, Doctor of Unity, and Saint Dominic, Confessor, Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Betrothal of the VirginAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Betrothal of the Virgin woodcut 11 3/4 x 8 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fortuny Fabric for DraperiesFortuny fabric, enough for drapery in large rooms, two pairs, (4) total, 117" L x 100" W. Provenance: Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Copper VaseA Roycroft copper vase with Arts & Crafts-style border around rim. Unmarked. 7in tall. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. Purchased at Rago in 2006. | Local and NYC curbside dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM SHAW 14/22K Gold and Opal BraceletSAM SHAW 14/22K Gold and Opal Braceletfeaturing eight boulder opals of various shapes within 22k gold bezels; signed SHAW; 29.84; lg. 7 1/2 in.Provenance: Property of a Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts FaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large Scale Continental Tole and Bronze MountedPair of Large Scale Continental Tole and Bronze Mounted Jardinières, 20th centuryheight: 24 in.; diameter: 22 in.Provenance: The Collection of a Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts Couple.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, 18th CenturyContinental School, 18th Century Noli Me Tangere oil on canvas 36 x 29 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold202170074: A Hopi Polychrome Jar Dextra Quotskuyva NampeyA Hopi Polychrome Jar Dextra Quotskuyva Nampeyo c. 1980 clay, paint, signed on the base Dextra Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut Hill, MA Diameter&coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Porcelain FiguresGroup of (3) Chinese porcelain figures, Wisdom, Longevity, etc., 25". Provenance: Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Sudarium Held by Two AngelsAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) Sudarium Held by Two Angels engraving 3 7/8 x 5 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, Early 19th CenturyContinental School, Early 19th Century Christ Child and Saint John the Baptist oil on canvas 39 x 29 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Holy Family with the Three HaresAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) The Holy Family with the Three Hares woodcut 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chauncey Thomas California Faience VaseA Chauncey R. Thomas California Faience vase with cobalt blue glaze and banded relief decoration. Signed California Faience on base. 5-1/2in tall. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Renaissance Revival Carved Oak Display CabinetA Renaissance Revival Carved Oak Display Cabinet 19th Century Height 93 x width 54 1/4 x depth 20 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, Ohio ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ramiro Llona Oil On CanvasNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: A large painting by Ramiro Llona 1947 Peru. Signed verso: Ramiro Llona NY '81. Exhibited Saint Peter's College Art Gallery, Jersey City 1981 and Inter-See Sold Price
Sold2021$20 Gold 1907 Saint-Gaudens' Double EagleGenuine $20 gold 1907 Saint-Gaudens' double eagle. High-relief, wire rim, mount removed. [Saint Gaudens] [Coin] [Numismatic] [Gold, Silver]See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Rule Burdine (American/Mississippi, b. 1946)Jane Rule Burdine (American/Mississippi, b. 1946) , "Curtain, College Hill, Lafayette County, Mississippi", 1971, Lightjet print, signed, titled, dated and numbered "5/21" en verso, sheet 20 in. x 16See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Vintage 1985 Peridot Mt Saint Vincent Class Ring 10K Yellow Gold, 6.47 Grams$550
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausItalian Renaissance Maiolica, Exhibition Catalog, 1st/1st Ed. 1986, Clark Collection$10
28 mins LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMount Vernon painting, "Washington Haus, Vernon" (sic), showing Mount Vernon on a hill facing the$600