Sold2015Wooden Baule door, 20th c.A carved wood door. Ivory Coast, Baule, 20th century. 49"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Old Baule Door, African Art, Ex Jack GanslerThis is a finely carved wooden door from the Baule peoples from The Ivory Coast of West Africa. Carved from a hard wood with highly stylized ancestor effigy and stylized leopard, along with goemetricSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Old Baule Door Anuan with Fish Motif Ex SimpsonA Large heavy carved wooden door with a Fish motif carved in low relief and undeniable weathered surface and patina , well worn attachment "hinges" suggest years of traditional Use. Wooden doors knownSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baule DoorAfrican Art Baule Door is from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 23 inches high x 18 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the ContinenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baule DoorAfrican Tribal Art Baule Door from Ivory Coast. Dimension 22.5 inches high x 14.5 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the ContineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baule DoorAfrican Art Baule Door from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 31.5 inches high x 15.75 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $95.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baule DoorTitle: Baule Door Date/Period: Late 20th Century Dimension: 22" h x 13" w Material: Wood Additional Information: African Tribal Art Baule Door Reserve: $120.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Baule DoorAfrican Art Baule Door is from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 19 inches high x 14.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baule DoorAfrican Art Baule Door from Ivory Coast. The dimension is 22 inches high x 13.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $55.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US including handling, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAND CARVED ANTIQUE BAULE IVORY COAST CROCODILE TOUCAN DOORHand carved Antique African Crocodile, Toucan Baule Door Ivory Coast. The door has peg or pin-style hinges on one side. It has a wonderful deep rich patina color. This will be a great addition to yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAND CARVED ANTIQUE BAULE IVORY COAST CROCODILE DOORHand carved Antique African Crocodile Baule Door Ivory Coast. The door has peg or pin-style hinges on one side. It has a wonderful deep rich patina color. This will be a great addition to your AfricanSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Carved Man on Horse Baule Wooden DoorAfrican Carved Man on Horse Baule Wooden Door. Measurements in inches: 17 x 29 Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paidSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Carved Cowboy on Horse Baule Wooden DoorAfrican Carved Cowboy on Horse Baule Wooden Door. Measurements in inches: 15 x 20 Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Carved Birds Eating from Bowl Baule Wooden DoorAfrican Carved Birds Eating from Bowl Baule Wooden Door. Measurements in inches: 12 x 19 Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoicSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Carved Wood African Doors3 Carved Wood African Doors. Including Baule and Dogon examples. Largest Size: 56" x 25.5" x 1" (142 x 65 x 3 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This is a NO RESESee Sold Price
Sold201720th CENTURY BAULE PEOPLES IVORY COAST DOOR20th CENTURY BAULE PEOPLES IVORY COAST WOOD CARVED PANEL DOOR ON BASE. African Dogon Bandiagara Mali 20th C. Grainery door. Height: 51 in. by Width: 27 1/2 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early African Baule Carved Wood Figural Door LatchEarly African Baule Carved Wood Figural Door Latch. Mounted on contemporary metal stand. 15 ½” x 16 ½” x 4”.See Sold Price
Sold20173 African Carved Wood Granary Doors3 African Carved Wood Granary Doors. Comprised of 2 Dogon and 1 Baule example. Largest Size: 74" x 35" x 1" (188 x 189 x 3 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO PLATINUM 6.5 CARAT DIAMOND NECKLACELadies platinum 6.3 carat diamond bezel set in lariat necklace. There are two old European cut brilliant diamonds the measure approx 9.7-9.8 x 5.2-5.5mm each and a weigh approx 3.10-3.20 carats each;See Sold Price
Sold202118K HOWARD WATCH CO. MENS POCKET WATCHLovely E. Howard men’s pocket watch in 18K gold case. Porcelain dial is marked E. Howard & Co., Boston in delicate script. 18K gold case has scalloped edges and delicate design. Back of movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt scene painting signed SkillingLarge hunt scene painting titled the Hunting Party by William Skilling , signed lower right Skilling. overall H 50" W 73.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021LADIES EMERALD & DIAMOND RINGLadies yellow gold (tested to be 14k) probably synthetic emerald slice and diamond ring. There is one emerald slice that measures approx 8.2x7x2.2mm this stone has probably been treated. There are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LADIES ART DECO 3.65 CARAT PLATINUM & GOLD BROOCHLadies Platinum and gold diamond brooch. There is one old European cut diamond the measures 4.9x3.3mm and weighs approx .49 carat: clarity SI1-SI2 and color JKL. There are two old European cut diamondSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY LOUIS XV STYLE TWO DOOR MIRRORED ARMOIRE HAVING BRONZE MOUNTS AND ADJUSTABLE$50(1 bid)