Sold20226 Souvenir Standing Wood CrucifixesEach wooden cross painted black, with gold or silver metal Christ. Ranging in height from 8 1/2in. to 10 1/4in. Some with wear/scratching to paint, one with crack/wormholes in base.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Souvenir Standing Wood CrucifixesEach wooden cross painted black, with metal figure of Christ. Some with wear. Ranging in height from 8 1/2in. to 12 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Souvenir Standing Wood CrucifixesEach ebonized cross with gold-painted metal Christ. The tallest 13 5/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wood and Metal Standing CrucifixDepicts Jesus Christ in metal upon a wooden cross. ‘INRI’ metal banner attached to top. Cross detaches from base. Dimensions: 6.5"L x 6"W x 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Vintage Ebonized Souvenir Crucifixes.Four European ebonized hanging and standing souvenir crucifixes, one with gilt-painted figures, the other three with metal figures and embellishments. Ranging from 8" to 15" long. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Wood Crucifixes and a Carved Mary Figure.19th/20th Century. The Mexican folk art grouping includes a polychrome carved wood standing crucifix (14" H), together with a naively painted crucifix (15 1/2" H), and a carved balsa wood polychrome MSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Chinese Immortal carvings4 Chinese Immortal carvings, standing 6" figures on wood bases, 19th / 20th c. Condition: one missing portion of foot (can't stand) Note: no out of state or international shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Folk ArtThis is a German folk art piece of a chicken man made of wood and standing approx 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" dia base. One leg is cracked at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED WOOD STANDING DECOY SHORE/LAKE BIRD LOT - 6167272 CARVED WOOD STANDING DECOY SHORE/LAKE BIRD LOT - 6 Carved wood decoy standing lake/shore bird statues lot of 6. Size: 15" Tallest Condition: Wear commensurate with age.Seeimage.See Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER AND WOOD CRUCIFIX CIRCA 1900 L 6.5"SILVER AND WOOD CRUCIFIX CIRCA 1900 L 6.5" :No markings on silver. Silver content unknown. Integral loop for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2022NAO by LLADRO Cranes Porcelain FiguralNAO by LLADRO Cranes Porcelain Figurines, NAO stamp to underside, shows two birds standing on wood stumps, measures 6 1/2 inches long x 4 3/4 inches wide x 10 inches. Property of Manhattan, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Gothic Oak Crucifix Raffl Paris19th Century Gothic Oak Standing Crucifix, Raffl Paris. The wood and gesso crucifix is marked, "Raffl Paris," and, "Marchi Naresl(???)." The crucifix comes with a wooden base and metal back plate forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standing crucifix, 20th century, woStanding crucifix, 20th century, wood and with figures of silver plate, Corpus Christi in 3-nail type, total h. 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indonesian Standing Wood Figure, Atauro IslandIndonesian Standing Wood Figure, Atauro Island, on metal stand. Size: 12'' x 2.5'' x 1.5'' (30 x 6 x 4 cm). Height on stand: 15.25'' (39 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Standing Wood Buddha with Gold Accent19th cen, measures 25"h 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Metal Standing Crucifixes, with Other Metal Religious Objects (6)Includes a small ceramic medallion on metal stand, a Passion incense burner plaque, and a brass finial cross with arms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved France WW1 Souvenir Wood ShoesThe shoes are in great condition. Size is 6 inches. Rare to find them in this condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Mother of Pearl and Olive Wood CrucifixesMother of pearl, abalone, metal, olive wood. Large crucifix: Height: 12 1/4", Length: 7 1/4". Small crucifix: Height: 6 1/2", Length: 3 1/2". Two wall hanging decorative crucifixes with design elementSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Standing Wood Figure of a Fisherman in Original Paint Finish 38 inches heightFolk Art Standing Wood Figure of a Fisherman in Original Paint Finish 38 inches height. size: 38 x 19.25 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Wood Crucifixes (2) large measures 14.5" x 8", thelarge measures 14.5" x 8", the other measures 12" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Milwaukee Souvenir Wood Cigarette BoxArt Deco lacquer wood cigarette box. Marked Souvenir of Milwaukee on backside. Measures 2 3/4" x 6" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish Colonial Carved and Painted Wood Crucifix  A Spanish Colonial Carved and Painted Wood Crucifix together with a display case and carved wood pedestal. Height of crucifix 25 3/4 x width 15 x depth 6 inches. Purportedly hung St. Augustine ChurchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved and Painted Wood CrucifixAntique Carved and Painted Wood Crucifix, h. 17 5/8 in., w. 6 1/4 in., d. 4 1/2 in.; together with antique carved wood cross, now lacking figure of Jesus, with painted metal "INRI", h. 18 1/8 in., w.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE RELIGIOUS CARVED WOOD CRUCIFIX, 19TH C.Large religious crucifix, 19th c., polychrome painted crucified Christ, gesso over carved wood, rising over shaped base, loss to fingers, approx 11"h, 6"w, 3.25"d, 0.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery10-12thC/earlier Solid-Cast Burmese Mon (?) Standing Iron Buddha- Truly Unique$1,600