Sold2024SAMUEL BAK (LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN, b. 1933).'Alpine Industry' Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property of a Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12.50" h x 20.375" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak, "Opening", Oil on linen, framedSamuel Bak Polish/Am. b. 1933 "Opening" Oil on linen, framed Signed l.l. and on verso, titled on verso, Pucker/Safari Gallery label on verso 17 13/16" x 14 5/8" sight, 24 3/4" x 21 1/2" framed ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (Polish/American, b. 1933) Pink BackgroundSamuel Bak(Polish/American, b. 1933)Pink Backgroundoil on linensigned Bak lower right14 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (b. 1933)Artist: Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Medium: Oil on canvas Title: "Escort" (Surreal, olives/branch with blimp picture), on stretcher Size: 18 1/8" x 15 1/8"; 27 1/2" x 23 1/8" (frame) Signature: "BAK" lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) AmericanA PEAR IN THE LANDSCAPE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 11 x 9”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Samuel Bak pastel and w/c Yellow Bottle and Friends,Bak, Samuel (Lithuanian/American/Israeli, born 1933), Yellow Bottle and Friends, watercolor, chalk, and pastels on tinted paper, 12.5 x 9.5 inches, signed Bak lower right, framed in a gold leaf printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak color pencil drawingSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- ''Ghetto 21''- color pencil on paper, signed Bak lower right, very good condition. 25 1/2 x 19 3/4'' Provenance: Pucker Gallery, Boston, MASee Sold Price
Sold2024Surrealist Watercolor Composition, Samuel Bak.Samuel Bak (Lithuania / America, b. 1933). This watercolor and ink composition is signed lower right. En Verso, the title "Ruins" is written in pencil. The work is housed in a silver-tone frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Samuel Bak lithographs in colorSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- 1). Surreal landscape- signed and numbered 16/125 in pencil. 40 x 31 1/4'' (sheet) 2). Ruins- signed and numbered 181/200 in pencil. 16 x 19 3/4'' 3). Key in AncSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Samuel Bak lithographs in colorSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- 1). Surreal Pear in Landscape- signed and numbered 3/100 in pencil. 2). Pears in Ruins- signed and numbered 84/100 in pencil. 3). Pears in Landscape- signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (1933-1991) - Pears, Pencil on Paper, ParisSamuel Bak (1933-1991) - Pears, Pencil on Paper, Paris, 1980. Signed, dated and dedicated by the artist to the poet Abraham Sutzkever.16x25cm.Provenance: from the estate of Abraham Sutzkever.See Sold Price
Sold2016Samuel Bak Watercolor, "Transcribed"Samuel Bak (Massachusetts, Russian Federation, Israel, Poland/Born 1933) watercolor titled "Transcribed" depicting a still life scene with books and oversized chess pieces. Signed and dated "Bak, "03"See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (Polish/American, b. 1933) TenSamuel Bak(Polish/American, b. 1933)Tenmixed media on papersigned Bak lower left27 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Bak, Still Life - Mixed MediaSamuel Bak (Polish/Israeli/American, born 1933). Cubist-style mixed media on paper depicting pears, assorted vessels, a table, and a chair. Signed at bottom left "Bak / '85," in pencil. Accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak Lithuania LithuanianSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Riteris1970 - 1980, pop., litografija, 41 x 24Sign. AK: e. d’a, AD: BakSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Polish IsraeliUNTITLED, portfolio of eight color and black & white lithographs, each signed in pencil and numbered 74/120, each with blind stamps lower left, images average 9 ¾ x 9 ½”, sheets 16 ¾ x 12 ¾”,See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Bak Lithuania LithuanianSamuelis Bakas (g. 1933) zydu miestas XX century second half, paper, screen printing, 59,5 x 47,8 Signed lower left: a. p., lower right: BakSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED MEDIA WATERCOLOR BY SAMUEL BAKWatercolor by Samuel Bak (born 1933, Polish Jewish painter Holocaust survivor, immigrated to Israel in 1948, moved to US in 1993) signed in the lower right "BAK '92", measures 9.5" x 12.5"See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesSamuel Anderson Robb (American, 1851-1928) Carved Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Display Ca. 1908,$5,000
7 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPortrait of Abram Bashara hall by Samuel L Waldo (New York 1783-1861) Oil Painting$1,500
2 days LeftAustin Auction GallerySAMUEL STURGEON (20THC.) FOR LUNDBERG STUDIOS ETCHED ART GLASS VASE$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). The Adventures of Tom Sawyer. Hartford:$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain"). Sketches. New and Old. 1875. PRESENTATION COPY. INSCRIBED$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[PENNYROYAL PRESS]. CLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne. Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. Barry Moser,$300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. New York:$2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain"). Cabinet card photograph of Mark Twain. 1905. INSCRIBED BY$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel L. ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. New York: The Limited$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain"). Roughing It. 1872. RARE PUBLISHER'S PROSPECTUS FOR THE$500
4 days LeftEarly American History Auctionsc. 1785 Samuel Jordan Cabell Virginia Rev. War Officer + Congressman Rare Printed Engraved Bookplate$220
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SAMUEL BANGS (1798-1854) FOR FIRST MEXICAN EMPIRE, APPOINTMENT OF JOAQUIN DE ARREDONDO AS COMANDANTE$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). A group of 7 FIRST EDITIONS of the author's$250(1 bid)