Sold2022Yosl BergnerJewish Wedding in the Steitel,Oil on canvas, 80X100 cm.Signed. Signed and titled on the reverse.Provenance: The Estate of Adv. Hanan Shanon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl BergnerFamily at the Window,Oil on canvas, 80X100 cm.Signed. Signed and titled on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl BergnerThe View from The Top, 1970,Oil on canvas, 116X81 cm.Signed and dated.Signed and titled on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yosl Bergner Oil on Canvas "Three Klaizmurim" HSArtist: Yosl Bergner. Title: Three Klaizmurim. Size: 40x40cm. Medium: Oil on canvas. Certificate of Authneticity hand signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl BergnerThe Kings of Nissim Aloni,Oil on canvas, 80X60 cm.Signed. Signed and titled on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl BergnerBeets, 1965,Oil on canvas, 24X33 cm.Signed and dated. Signed on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl BergnerStill Life, 1956,Oil on canvas, 50X80 cm.Signed and dated. Signed and dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl BergnerThe King’s Clothes According to Plays by Nissim Aloni,Oil on plywood, 41X47 cm.Signed and dedicated on the reverse.Provenance: The art collection of the poet Nathan Zach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl BergnerChairs at Sea, 1967,Oil on wood, 24X32 cm.Signed. Dated on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl BergnerUtensils and Flowers on the Table,Oil on canvas, 40X40 cm.Signed. Signed and titled on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl Bergner (1920-2017) - Bass Player, Oil on Canvas.Yosl Bergner (1920-2017) - Bass Player, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Signed again and titled on the reverse. 40x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl Bergner (1920-2017) - Couple and Butterfly, Oil onYosl Bergner (1920-2017) - Couple and Butterfly, Oil on Canvas. Accompanied with a certificate of authenticity (see attached image). Signed. 30x38m.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl Bergner, A GirlYosl Bergner, A Girl Oil on canvas Singed (lower left), titled, inscribed and signed again (on the reverse). 40 x 30 cm Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yosl Bergner (Israeli, b. 1920)Untitled, 1971; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed and dated; 14 1/2" x 17"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl Bergner (1920-2017) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas.Yosl Bergner (1920-2017) - Still Life, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Signed again and titled on the reverse. 23x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl Bergner, Red and Blue FlowersYosl Bergner, Red and Blue Flowers Oil on canvas Signed (lower right), signed again and titled (on the reverse). 35 x 24.5 Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at infoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl Bergner (1917-2020) - "Girl with Baloon", BronzeYosl Bergner (1917-2020) - "Girl with Baloon", Bronze Statuette with green patina. Numbered 23/99. Height: 25.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yosl Bergner (1920-2017)Yosl Bergner (1920-2017), "Bottles", oil on canvas, 30X22.5 cm, signed. Signed again and described on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yosl Bergner 1920-2017 (Israeli) Toys, 1976 watercolor on paper** Yosl Bergner1920-2017 (Israeli)Toys, 1976watercolor on paper40x54 cmsigned and dated lower leftOther Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected toSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOSL BERGNER, TWO CHILDREN AND A BIRD, A WALL CARPETThe surface is featuring a two children on a sea scene. 132X81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl Bergner (1920-2017)Yosl Bergner (1920-2017), A yellow angel, oil on canvas attached to wood, 22X24 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl Bergner (Israeli - Australian, 1920-2017)Still life with kitchen tools, Watercolor on paper (mounted on canvas), 29 x 39 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yosl Bergner (1920-2017) - Angel, Watercolor on Paper,Yosl Bergner (1920-2017) - Angel, Watercolor on Paper, 1961. Signed and dated. 42x49m.See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsYosl Bergner (1920-2017), "Klezmer" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$100
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsYosl Bergner (1920-2017), "Wedding" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$100
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsYosl Bergner (1920-2017), "Lightings" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$100
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesDouglas Fairbanks Jr. - The Rise of Catherine the Great - original stills$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesChales Paul Gruppe, American, New York (1860-1940), Berger et son Troupeau, oil on canvas$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFred Berger, American, Ink Drawing "He Was One of Us - Torso Study" Label Zolla-Lieberman, Chicago$100
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSusi and Ueli Berger, 'Schubladenstapel' dresser, 1982 (design)€2,300
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Royal Vienna Austrian Porcelain Cabinet Plates Hutschenreuther signed Berner 19th Century$400