Sold2022Peter Quaempts (American 1937-1994) Water Color "Flowers in a Jar"Sight View 16-1/2" x 10-1/2" , Overall View 24" x 18-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX , WATERCOLOR OF WOMAN WITH FLOWERS "PROFILE"PETER MAX (AMERICAN, b.1937) WATERCOLOR & COLORED PENCIL WITH INK MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON WOVE PAPER PORTRAIT OF WOMAN SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS , SIGNED MAX , 1993 , TITLE IS "PROFILE" , - IMAGE 6" x 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media, Peter MaxPeter Max (American, b. 1937), Still Life with Flowers and Profile of a Face, 1986, mixed media (watercolor, ink, and crayon on paper), signed and dated upper right, sight: 9"h x 11.5"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Watercolor on Paper Figure w Fan, 1992Peter Max (American/German, b.1937) Watercolor and ink painting on paper of abstract pop art figure with fan, dated 1992 . Artist signed top right and includes additional sketch of weeping profile enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Watercolor & Ink on Paper Profile, 1993Peter Max (American/German, b.1937) Watercolor and ink painting on paper of abstract pop art woman in profile with leaves in hair, dated 1993 . Artist signed top left and includes additional sketch ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Watercolor & Ink on Paper Heart ProfilePeter Max (American/German, b.1937) Watercolor and ink painting on paper of abstract pop art woman in profile inside of heart shape, dated 1997. Artist signed and dated bottom right as well as en versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Brenders (Belgian/American, b. 1937) Gosling Study,1994Carl Brenders (Belgian/American, b. 1937) Gosling Study,1994 watercolor and gouache on paper signed C. Brenders and dated (lower left) 8 1/4 x 6 7/8 inches The Laumeister Collection from The BenningtoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Watercolor/Ink on Canvas Pink/Gray LadyPeter Max (American/German, b.1937) Watercolor and ink painting on canvas of abstract pop art woman in profile with pinks and grays, dated 1982. Artist signed and dated top left and includes additionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, German-American (b.1937) WatercolorPeter Max, German-American (Born 1937), Watercolor and Pastel on Paper. Signed and Dated '87 Upper Right. In a Very Fine, Original Frame Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Glass. Condition: Excellent. DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max (American, B. 1937) Flowers.Peter Max (American, B. 1937) Flowers. Color serigraph with hand embellishment, signed lower left 23" x 17.25" Frame: 42" x 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX "EARTH FLOWERS" COLOR LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDPeter Max (American, b.1937) "Earth Flowers", color lithograph on paper, signed in pencil Max, Edition 135/165. Image size: 17.5" x 23.5" Ht: 28.25" Wd: 33.25" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Mitch Billis (American, b. 1937) Spring's FlowerMitch Billis (American, b. 1937) Spring's Flowers Watercolor on paper 19 x 14 inches (48.3 x 35.6 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: Mitch Billis PROVENANCE: Private collection, Montana. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, William T. WileyWilliam T. Wiley (American, 1937), "Monkey Image from Horapolo Hiero," 1994, woodcut, watercolor, and ink on paper, pencil signed lower right and dated, titled upper right, Marsha Mateyka Gallery (WasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max - Untitled (Profile in colors)Lot 81 Peter Max German/American (b. 1937) Untitled (Profile in colors) () watercolor on paper signed upper left corner sheet: 6 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches frame: 16 x 15 inches Provenance: from a private colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, Painting of a boat sailing, watercolorPETER MAX (American, b. 1937) Painting of a boat sailing, watercolor on paper, sheet: 7.5 x 9.25 inches, framed: 13 x 16 inches, signed upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Reid Watercolor Still LifeCharles Reid (American, 1937-2019). Watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed "Mixed Flowers on my Palette, 6.2.77". 12.5" x 15.5" (sight), 23.5" x 26" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max First Day Issue Earth Summit Mixed MediaA Peter Max (German b. 1937) original watercolor and mixed media flower still life on first day issue envelope with Peter Max's United Nation Earth Summit Stamp 'Umweltgipfel'. Signed lower edge. HousSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Peter MaxPeter Max (German/American, b. 1937), Sunset Under Parasol, 1966, ink, watercolor and color pencil on paper, signed upper left, sheet (unframed): 18"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Watercolor by Peter Max, AmericanPainting Watercolor by Peter Max, American (Born 1937). Signed & Dated 1980. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight- 26" x 20", Frame- 30" x 26". Provenance: from a NJ Estate. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed To Peter Max (American born 1937)ÂDESCRIPTION: A watercolor on paper attributed to American artist, Peter Max. Features a depiction of a man with his arms raised, walking beside a cat towards a dome topped structure lined by globularSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Nechis (American, b. 1937) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist signed lower left in pencil. Housed in a wooden frame with a white matte. Depicts pink flowers with green leafs. Frame size: 36.5”W x 29”H. Sight size: 29”W x 21.25”H. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX (AMERICAN, 1937) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, 1978 H 21" W 16" (IMAGE) FLOWERS INPETER MAX (AMERICAN, 1937) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, 1978 H 21" W 16" (IMAGE) FLOWERS IN BROWN Signed in pencil, dated and numbered 222/300. Frame Measurements H 33" W 27"See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max 'Moonscape Ii 1978',Hand Signed & Numbered, Serigraph$1,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsWill Bullas Original Watercolor Painting Signed Western Native American Art$250
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncJack Brusca, 'Whisper Theme: A Trilogy', Limited Edition Silkscreen$100