Sold2023(CASE MAPS.) Group of 9 nineteenth-and-early-twentieth-century engraved or lithographed case maps of(CASE MAPS.) Group of 9 nineteenth-and-early-twentieth-century engraved or lithographed case maps of various locations. Individual photographs on request. Vp, vd - Edward Stanford. A Map of China. 43&See Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS. [ILLUSTRATED MAPS]. Group of 3 posters. 1930s-1940s. Sizes vary.VARIOUS ARTISTS [ILLUSTRATED MAPS]. Group of 3 posters. 1930s-1940s. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally A- / A. Group includes: A Map of Western Long Island (1939), by Rolf Klep; Michigan / UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Pacific Land Grant Montana Map c. 1890Featured in this lot is this Northern Pacific land grant Montana Map circa 1890. The map features the plot map of part of Montana and reads as follows: Map Showing Northern Pacific Land Grant in partSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Maps by Cram, 2 c1910-30 [166811]2 Montana maps by Cram. Superior Map of Montana c. 1910, 45x50", tape repairs and tears. c. 1930 color Latest Official Survey Montana, 44x49", some edge chips and small tears. Please inspect. MontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Correspondence from Sheridan, Montana, Group 1 ~ 70 pcsA group of about 70 items of printed letterheads and billheads with some personal correspondence, all from or related to Sheridan, a small town in Madison County, Montana, and named for Civil War geneSee Sold Price
Sold20241915 Harper and MacDonald Map of Butte, Montana -- Map of Butte and Vicinity. Silver Bow County,Title: 1915 Harper and MacDonald Map of Butte, Montana -- Map of Butte and Vicinity. Silver Bow County, Montana. Cartographer: Harper & MacDonald Year / Place: 1915 Map Dimension (in.): 22 X 23 in. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tourist Pamphlets and Map Group [154561]About 35 tourist related ephemera items. Maps, tourist pamphlets-Vancouver Island, Seattle, Monticello, Portland, Stockholm. Death Valley, New Mexico, Zion, Bryce, Berlin, neat NYC vintage photo book,See Sold Price
Sold2021Montana Map Sweet Grass County 1905Yellowstone Forest Preserve, Framed, 36" x 51", map has some water damage in the upper section.See Sold Price
Sold2021Correspondence from Sheridan, Montana, Group 2 ~ 30 pcsA group of about 30 items of printed letterheads and billheads with some personal correspondence, all from or related to Sheridan, a small town in Madison County, Montana, and named for Civil War geneSee Sold Price
Sold20211895 Montana MapAuthor: Cram Title: 1895 Montana Map Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 21.5"X14.5" Map of Montana dated 1895. Printed and published by George Cram in Chicago. Part of his World Atlas. Double folio map.See Sold Price
Sold2023[Montana] Group of Four Trade Tokens[Montana] Group of Four Trade Tokens. They measure 20 mm-24 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oregon, Washington, Idaho, & Part of Montana MapOregon, Washington, Idaho, and part of Montana, 15.25 x 12.25 in, 1877, S. Augustus Mitchell Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 19 double-page engraved maps.(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 19 double-page engraved maps. European makers, 17th-18th centuries. Vp, vd - Mercator/Hondius. Candia cum Insulis Aliquot circa Graeciam. (Crete and other Greek islands)See Sold Price
Sold2022(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps.(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps. Folio sheets; European makers. 17th-18th centuries - Eugene Henry Fricx. Les Costes du Boulenois, et le pas deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Montana Maps (3)Three vintage Montana maps. They measure 11-in. x 17-in. to 15.25-in. x x22.75-in. VG-EX/EX condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report a condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINEOL Second World War, 7.5 cm, 15 pieces, among themLINEOL Second World War, 7.5 cm, 15 pieces, among them map group, condition 2, some figures building a bridge, condition 3, 1 man at headlight German Description LINEOL 2. Weltkrieg, 7,5 cm, 15-tlg.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Railroad Commission Map of Montana, 1908 [166812]1908 Railroad Commission of Montana map, 41x53". Color state borders and railroad lines. Tape repairs, small edge tears and wear. Please inspect. Montana Stuart Mackenzie Montana Ephemera CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20211877 Mitchell Map of Oregon, Washington, Idaho andTitle: 1877 Mitchell Map of Oregon, Washington, Idaho and Western Montana -- Map of Oregon, Washington, Idaho and Part of Montana Cartographer: S Mitchell Year / Place: 1877 Philadelphia Map DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold20181870 Mitchell Map of Oregon, Washington, Idaho andTitle/Content of Map: 1870 Mitchell Map of Oregon, Washington, Idaho and parts of Montana -- Map of Oregon, Washington, Idaho and part of Montana Date: 1870, Philadelphia Cartographer: S Mitchell SizeSee Sold Price
Sold20191876 Mitchell Map of Oregon, Washington, Idaho andTitle/Content of Map: 1876 Mitchell Map of Oregon, Washington, Idaho and Western Montana -- Map of Oregon, Washington, Idaho and Part of Montana Date: 1876 Philadelphia Cartographer: S MitchellSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Montana Autographed and Insert CardsJoe Montana group of (4) autographed and insert cards.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sebastian C. Adams - Synchronological Chart, Illustrated Panorama of History, Chronological Chart ofLot 56 Sebastian C. Adams American (1825-1928) Synchronological Chart, Illustrated Panorama of History, Chronological Chart of Ancient Modern and Biblical History with Maps , Group of 3 (1884) chromoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Vintage American Pocket Maps[Maps] Group of Four Vintage American Pocket Maps. Chicago: Rand McNally, 1913 – 14. Including California, Alabama, Washington and Oregon. Brown paper wraps. Pictorial ads, fold out color maps.See Sold Price
Sold2021(PICTORIAL MAPS -- CHINA.) Group of 3 large offset(PICTORIAL MAPS -- CHINA.) Group of 3 large offset color-printed posters of Chinese natural and cultural heritage sites. China, mid-twentieth century *Taishan Mingsheng Tu. Scenic trail map of Mount TSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee St Paul and Pacific RY-1920 Montana State Brochure$30
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Metropolitan Railway and Connections. London Underground. SELBIE c1930 old map$460
23 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesVARIOUS CARTOGRAPHERS Group of 10 lithographed folding maps and plans taken from various editions of$375
7 hrs LeftJasper52Underground Map of London. Tube network. Print code 419-25000-3/4/24. April 1924$950
7 hrs LeftJasper52London's Underground. What to See/How to Travel. Macdonald Gill. March 1922 map$700
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWall Map of Montgomery County, PA 1849.$50
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Chocolat Menier Le Tour de Monde Poster by Jannot 1956 Chocolate Map$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Air France Planisphere Poster Map 1959 by Lucien Boucher$1,400
Oct 05Amazing International GroupMing Dynasty Qiu English-Chinese palace spring Xiao map long volume$500
Oct 05Amazing International GroupLate Qing Dynasty and Republic of China embroidery flower and bird ancient map a set$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Air France World Route Map Vickers Viscount Poster 1956 Constellation$600