SoldLatchezar Boyadjiev (Bulgarian, b. 1959) Untitled Sculpture, 1988Latchezar Boyadjiev (Bulgarian, b. 1959) Untitled Sculpture, 1988 glass, metal alloy H 11 3/4 x W 5 1/2 x D 7 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of George C. KaisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marshall Glasier, UntitledMarshall Glasier (American, 1902-1988) Untitled, 1959 oil and mixed media on canvas signed and dated on verso 50" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Gunter Wolf, copper sculpture, 1988Karl Gunter Wolf, copper sculpture, 1988, Karl Gunter Wolf (German, b. 1959), Untitled, four copper panels together with bent and jointed copper assemblage, stamp signed, dated and numbered "SD LVII KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1988Eric Fischl (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1988 oil on coated paper signed Fischl and dated (lower right) 17 x 15 inches. Provenance: Gagosian Gallery, New York Property from the Collection of Sandra ESee Sold Price
Sold2022BERTRAND LAVIER (B. 1949) Untitled 1988BERTRAND LAVIER (B. 1949) Untitled 1988 radiator and wooden cabinet 183.6 by 41.9 by 39 cm. 72 5/16 by 16 1/2 by 15 3/8 in. This work was executed in 1988. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Herrera (b. 1959): UntitledArturo Herrera (b. 1959): Untitled Print on pigmented paper, 2005, signed, dated and numbered DD2/4 on the reverse. 24 x 39 3/4 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 43 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988,Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988, graphite on prepared board; signed and dated on the reverse, 61" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988,Pedro Calapez (Portuguese, b. 1953), untitled, 1988, graphite on prepared board, signed and dated on the reverse, 61" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Scholder - Untitled, 1988 - Colored Pencil on Paper w/ Gallery LabelFRITZ SCHOLDER (1937-2005) Untitled, 1988 Colored Pencil on Paper Gallery Label from Sena Galleries West Sight- 13 1/2" x 16" - Frame - 17 1/4" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Julie Lichtenberg (American, 20th/21st century) Untitled, 1988Julie Lichtenberg (American, 20th/21st century) Untitled, 1988 oil on linen signed and dated (verso) 96 x 48 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Fischl, Untitled, 1988, woodcut in colors, ed.Eric FischlUntitled, 1988woodcut in colors, ed. 51/200signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.11 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gahan Wilson (1930-2019) "Untitled," 1988Ink and watercolor on paper Provenance: written letter from Gahan Wilson and original mailing envelope from Gahan Wilson includedSigned in ink on recto Sheet: 8 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Perkins, Untitled, 1988Oil on wood; 36 x 26 in. Wood frame. Signed recto lower left Title: Untitled, 1988See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN RAYMOND HENRY (American 1943-2022) A SCULPTURE, "Stone Construction (Untitled)," 1988JOHN RAYMOND HENRY (American 1943-2022) A SCULPTURE, "Stone Construction (Untitled)," 1988, stacked carved white limestone. Height: 17 3/4" Width: 36" Depth: 33" * Base not included with the purchaseSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Supplee (Hopi, b. 1959) untitled, Hopi Maiden, 1998Charles Supplee (Hopi, b. 1959) untitled, Hopi Maiden, 1998 cottonwood signed and dated on baseheight 18-1/2 inches Signature signed and dated on baseheight 18-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996)Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) "Untitled", 1988-1995 acrylic and collage on canvas signed and dated twice en verso. Unframed. 90-1/2" x 84" Provenance: Estate of Carol A. Straus, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jojo Legaspi (b. 1959)Jojo Legaspi (b. 1959) Untitled signed (lower left) charcoal on paper 44 1/2" x 38 1/2" (113 cm x 98 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila Jose “Jojo” Legaspi, whose main interests incSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (AMERICAN, 1925-2008).Solvent transfer, watercolor, and gouache on Japanese dedication board. Untitled. 1988. Signed, dated, and dedicated along bottom margin. From a Carmel, NY collection. Robert Rauschenberg Foundation #See Sold Price
Sold2019Yoshitomo Nara, Drawing (Untitled)YOSHITOMO NARA (B. 1959) Untitled Colored pencils on paper (11 1/2" x 8") signed lower right corner and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS ALYS, Untitled (study for 'Sometimes making something leads to nothing')FRANCIS ALYS(1959)Untitled (study for 'Sometimes making something leads to nothing')1998Retouched photograph on Chromalin, with text and stamp, ed. 4/6 + 2 AP32 x 28 cmStamp of the artist in the centeSee Sold Price