Sold2022H & L EPSTEIN (ATTRIB) ART DECO BURLED BAR CABINETArt Deco burled bar cabinet, attributed to Harry and Lou Epstein (London), c.1930s, upper drop front cabinet, opening to mirrored dry bar, over lower cabinet with bottle racks, side cabinets opening tSee Sold Price
Sold20226) H & L EPSTEIN (ATTRIB) ART DECO BURLWOOD CHAIRS(lot of 6) Art Deco burled side chairs, attributed to Harry and Lou Epstein (London), c.1930s, having shaped cloud back, with green leather upholstery, rising on carved and tapered legs, some small arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Art Deco burled walnut bar cabinetItalian Art Deco burled walnut bar cabinet.49 1/4"h x 57"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Bar SideboardArt deco sideboard / bar cabinet. Sotheby's paper label on the back. 35" H x 55" L x 15" D. Chips, scratches and losses throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2023BVS Art Deco Buffet with BarBVS mid-century modern buffet with bar, central drop for ice storage, two drawers below, cabinet space on either side, 36" H x 54" W x 22" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Style Burled Two Door Buffet / Bar CabinetArt Deco Style Burled Two Door Buffet / Bar Cabinet - 40.5 in tall x 47.5 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Bar Cabinet with Mirrored InteriorArt Deco bar cabinet with drop front opening to reveal mirrored interior, above swing door cabinet, case with brass inlay. 44" H x 24.5" W x 16" D. Light surface wear, minor repairs to inlay, light neSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO BAR CABINET OR BUFFET SERVERArt Deco server featuring cabinet fitted with bottle holder, fitted drawer. Including two keys. Dimensions: H 36" x W 54" x D 20.75" Condition: Missing one handle, another loose. Showing signs of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Black Lacquer Bar CabinetArt Deco bar cabinet in black lacquer with mirrored handles on swing doors that open to reveal partial mirrored interior, supported on stepped base. 55" H x 36" W x 19" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mjolby Intarsia Figural Marquetry Bar CabinetSwedish Art Deco bar cabinet, dry bar, marquetry inlay with two figures, interior is electrified and features curved shelves and drawers, reverse stamped with makers mark: "MJOLBY." 47.75" H X 17" W XSee Sold Price
Sold2020RALPH LAUREN Art Deco Style Bar Cabinet. High polish CaRALPH LAUREN Art Deco Style Bar Cabinet. High polish Cabinet with Chrome Details and Tray. -- Dimensions: H: 48 inches: W: 56 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco style, Bar CabinetArt Deco style, Bar Cabinetelm, silvered lacquer finish, 56"h x 52.5"w x 17.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style Bar Cabinet. American Modern Walnut Column Display Cabinet. Silver band details. LighArt Deco Style Bar Cabinet. American Modern Walnut Column Display Cabinet. Silver band details. Lights Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 21 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManhaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN ART DECO MAHOGANY BAR CABINETMahogany with bronze mounts. Lithograph panels. 33 1/4"h. x 69 3/4"w. x 18 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Low Bar CabinetFramed center with two glass doors and mirror back with two inlaid side door with mirrored interiors. Perhaps for wall mounting. 67"W X 12"D X 15.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART DECO ILLUMINATED DEMILUNE BAR CABINETLacquered macassar ebony with nickeled brass handles, maple interior with clear and mirrored glass. Provenance: Bought at the Marche aux Puces, Paris. Originally purchased for $12,000. Dimensions: H 6See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO TWO-TONE SCULPTURAL BAR CABINETArt Deco two-tone bar cabinet, c.1930s, fitted interior, sculptural base, in need of wiring, approx 62"h, 55"w, 19"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO STYLE DRY BAR CABINETArt Deco style dry bar cabinet, having hinged top, over dual cabinet doors, approx 44.5"h, 36.5"w, 23"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Deco Bar Displays 21"H x 26"L x 11"WPair of Art Deco Bar Displays 21"H x 26"L x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO STYLE DRY BAR CABINETArt Deco style dry bar cabinet,lift top over sliding doors,lower cabinet doors open to open interior, gap at upper sliding doors, approx 44.5"h, 36"w, 24"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO STYLE BURLWOOD BAR CABINETArt Deco style burlwood bar cabinet, with curvilinear frame, fitted interior, rising on platform base, some loss and repair at doors, approx 42.5"h, 63.5"w, 22"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ART DECO CERUSED OAK BAR CABINETFrench Art Deco cerused oak bar cabinet, early 20th c., having sliding mirrored doors, over dual shelved cabinets, lower drawer, rising on base with tapered legs, approx 39.25"h, 43.5"w, 14"d Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO STYLE BURLWOOD BAR CABINETArt Deco style burlwood bar cabinet, with curvilinear frame, fitted interior, rising on platform base, some loss and repair at doors, approx 42.5"h, 63.5"w, 22"dSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Pfister for Baker Furniture Primavera Art Deco Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet$400(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gaetano Borsani Italian Art Deco Rosewood Sideboard Credenza or Bar Cabinet, 1930s$500
875 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco Platinum 4.04 ctw Old European Diamond Filigree Bar Pin Brooch$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco Platinum 5.54 ctw GIA European Diamond Fancy Link Belly Bracele$1