Sold2021WILLIAM SCOTT / Odeon Suite III (1966)William Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Odeon Suite III, 1966 Lithograph on paper 19 3/4" x 24 3/4" Pencil-signed, dated, and numbered (#73/75) to the bottom margin. Presented beSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott, Odeon Suite IIIWilliam Scott Odeon Suite III 1966lithograph in colors on BFK Rives sight: 21.125 h × 26.25 w in (54 × 67 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '21/75 W. Scott 66'. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Odeon Suite IIIWilliam Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Odeon Suite III (Archeus 21) Lithograph printed in colours, 1966, on BFK Rives, signed, dated and numbered 68/75 in pencil, printed by Mathieu, Zurich, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SCOTT Odeon Suite No. 1.WILLIAM SCOTT Odeon Suite No. 1. Color lithograph on Rives BFK, 1966. 500x625 mm; 19¾x24¾ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 75, Signed, dated and inscribed "ap"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott "Odeon III" LithographWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989). Color lithograph on paper titled "Odeon III," depicting soft abstract shapes in orange and brown against a textured tan ground. Pencil signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2017William Scott (1913-1989 British) ''Odeon Suite No.5''William Scott (1913-1989 British) ''Odeon Suite No.5'' 1966 Lithograph in Colors 21''x25.5'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 50 of 75 edition lower margin. Framed 27.5''x32''. Excellent condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM SCOTT, O.B.E, R.A. (UK, 1913-1989) - "OdeonWILLIAM SCOTT, O.B.E, R.A. (UK, 1913-1989) - "Odeon Suite IV", 1966, lithograph (no. 67 from an edition of 75), signed and dated lower right; numbered lower left, A.P.F. Inc. of NYC label verso. In goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stanley William Hayter 1970 Silkscreen III Aquarius SuiteHayter, Stanley William (British, 1901-1988), III from the Aquarius Suite, 1970, silkscreen in colors, 17.25 x 21.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 52/150 from an edition of 150, framed measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Brice (1921-2008), "Untitled I, II, and III," suite of three, 1985, Each etching andWilliam Brice(1921-2008)"Untitled I, II, and III," suite of three, 1985Each etching and aquatint in colors on paperEdition of each: 22/25Each initialed, dated, numbered, and inscribed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022A matched suite of George III Old English flatwareA matched suite of George III Old English flatware mainly George Smith (III) & William Fearn, London, comprising, a soup ladle, three serving spoons, five sauce ladles, sixteen tablespoons, twelve tabSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HALLIWELL, CHORLEY. A GEORGE III FIGURED MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCKWILLIAM HALLIWELL, HORLEY. A GEORGE III FIGURED MAHOGANY LONGCASE CLOCK the glazed swan neck pediment above the hinged door flanked by brass capped reeded columns on a slender trunk with shaped top doSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER CANDLESTICKS the circularA PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER CANDLESTICKS the circular crested bead edge bases supporting flared fluted stems and tulip sconces with detachable drip pans 28.5cm high London 1783 maker William AbdySee Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Nine Pears on a White Plate", c. 1956 Oil on CanvasWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989). Signed "W Scott" on verso. Oil on canvas painting, 19 3/8" x 27 7/8", framed. Exhibition: Exhibited at Gimpel Fils, London, 1985, catalogue checklist no. 6; 1986 exSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Grey Theme I" Oil on Canvas PaintingWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989) Signed and dated "W Scott 73" on verso Grey Theme I, 1973. Oil on canvas, 25" x 25", framed. Exhibited at Gimpel & Hanover Galerie, Zurich and London, 1974. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott Charcoal on Paper, "Abstract Forms"(British, 1913-1989) 1958, signed l.r.c. Overall: 29"h x 36-1/2"w Sight: 21-1/4"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: Marsha Jackson Gallery; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County,See Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott Screenprint, Bottle and Bowl, Blues onWilliam Scott (Ireland/England, 1913-1989) screenprint on paper titled "Bottle and Bowl, Blues on Green," numbered 69/100, depicting a grey bottle form and a blue bowl against a green background, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four William III Sterling Silver CandlesticksSet of Four William III Sterling Silver Candlesticks Maker's mark Script B or IB with crown above, London 1695 Each knopped stem on a domed square base with a gadrooned band and canted corners. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled 20.3 x 25.9 cm. (8 x 10 1/8 in.)William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled signed and dated 'W. Scott 65' (lower right), inscribed and dated again 'For Ken/Best wishes William 1967' (on the backboard) pencil and gouache 20.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Prints from A Poem for Alexander William ScottFour Prints from A Poem for AlexanderWilliam Scott (British, 1913–1989)Brown Field Defined1972, pencil signed and dated, numbered 40/72, the full sheet, Leslie Waddington Prints, London, publisher.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green PearsWilliam Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green Pears Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W. Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 52/75. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon PearsWilliam Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon Pears 1974. Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 5/85 (upper right). 11 x 15 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of theWilliam Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of the Artist's Wife, Lithograph, Signed and Numbered 13/60 in Pencil, and Inscribed on reverse 'Original Lithograph, Redfern Galleries, Cork St, W.1', 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott Color-Printed Lithograph(British, 1913-1989), dated 1966 and numbered 71/75, signed in pencil Overall: 32-1/2"h x 37"w Sight: 22"h x 26-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Winston and C.Z. GuestSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) "Two Green Pears"William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) "Two Green Pears" Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W. Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 61/75. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. Provenance: Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsAllard (Carel, publisher) ‘T lust-hof van zyn Britannische Majesteit Willem de Deerde op ‘T Loo,£320
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersWilliam Scott RHA (1913-1989) A Girl Surveyed Lithograph, 80 x 54cm (31½ x 21¼'') Signed numbered€1,400
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA WILLIAM III 1700 MAUNDY ENGLISH 4 x COIN SET; 4d GF, 3d VF, 2d F, 1d F (4)€100
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA 1689 WILLIAM & MARY HALFCROWN English COIN F, & a 1696 William III crown F on swivel mount. (2)€160
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtTWO SILVER CROWN ENGLISH COINS, 1688 James II, 1695 William III Both Fine, 30.14 weight€250
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA William III Britannia silver tankard; tapering cylindrical with applied girdle and hollow scroll£350
3 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA FULL GOLD SOVEREIGN 1832 ENGLISH COIN, William III shieldback F, 22ct, weight 7.76g€400
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Women and Children, Oil on Canvas, William Bromley$200(4 bids)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Very Fine William and Mary Silver Porringer by Ralph Leeke of London 1692$4,000