2015PAIR LARGE CHINESE GILT AND PAINTED WOOD HORSES WITHPAIR LARGE CHINESE GILT AND PAINTED WOOD HORSES WITH FOO DOG SADDLES, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME NATURAL AGE CRACKS, EACH HORSE APPROX 3' WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese large gilt wood horsesPair Chinese large gilt wood horses, 21.3"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Chinese Carved Jade HorsesPair of Large Chinese Carved Jade Horses on Original Wood BasesCondition: Excellent Dimensions: Horse: L: 7 1/2", H: 6" ; Base: H: 1.1"Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Famille Rose PorcelainJardinières with Underplates, High Wood Stands Chinese for export, late 19th/early 20th century, both polychrome painted with parade of costumed riders seated on white horses and waving large flags wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair large Chinese wood standsPair large Chinese wood stands, 9.5"x13.3"x13.3" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Chinese Wood Paper WeightConceived as gnarled lingzhi fungus branches deeply carved and undercut with whorls and grooves, entwined with rope-like branches bearing small lingzhi heads, the wood of rich reddish-brown tone and wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Chinese Carved Wood PhoenixesPair Large Chinese Carved Wood PhoenixesPair of large Chinese carved wood phoenix architectural ornaments; each with their heads against their back and feathers trailing behind; H: 55" (each); with cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD CHARACTER PANELSChinese. Pair of carved hard wood character panels with red polychrome pigment. Likely signed and inscribed. Approx. h. 24.25", w. 58.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD CHARACTER PANELSPair of Chinese carved hardwood character panels with red polychrome pigment, likely signed and inscribed. Approx. h. 24.25", w. 58.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Polychromed Wood HorseLarge Chinese carved and polychromed wood horse; in a crouched position atop a plinth, with its weight on hind legs and wearing dressings; L: 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Large Chinese Polychrome Wooden HorsesA Pair Large Chinese Polychrome Wooden Horses, Tang Dynasty, Size: 45*44cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Large Chinese Porcelain Plaques Wood FramePair of Chinese Porcelain Plaques in Hand Carved and reticulated Wood Frames, Bat & Foliate scroll Designs occupy the frame. The porcelian plaques are hand painted w/ multicolored Floral arrangments,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large Chinese Gilt Wood Foo Dog CarvingsPair of Large Chinese Gilt Wood Foo Dog Carvings. Measures 15-7/8" H x 6-3/4" W x 9-1/2" L. Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Antique Chinese Wood Fo LionsPair of large, antique Chinese Fo lions; each of carved and lacquered wood, the female with cub and male with ball; of red and black coloration, featuring moving tails; Provenance: Estate of Ralph TurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Chinese Style Carved Wood Display PedestalsPair Large Chinese Style Carved Wood Display Pedestals, measuring 7 x 17 inches, with an inner opening of a fraction under 13 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE CARVED WOOD HORSE SHOE CHAIRSOriginated in the Ming Dynasty, the graceful design of horse shoe armchairs are favorites of the Chinese literatis. The back rail and arms of the chair form a continuous semicircle, gently descendingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese polychrome wood carved horsePair Chinese polychrome wood carved horse, 11.3"H, 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) LARGE CHINESE CARVED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(pair) Large Chinese heavily carved wood architectural elements, having remnants of red paint, carved in the form of a foo lion, weathered, approx 22"h, 5"w, 9"d; 31.6lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese polychrome wood carvingLarge Chinese polychrome wood carved horse with rider, 40.5"HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Rare Old Milwaukee Landmark Theater Building Architectural Salvage Large Eagle Corbels -$700