Sold2022Jean-Louis Gregoire (1840 - 1890) BronzeAfter Leon Gregoire, (19th C.), Peasant Couple Bronze. Signed on base. Marble base having multiple chips but can be used without base. Dimensions: 23 x 10.5 x 9 in. Weight: 50 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Gregoire. Large bronze sculpture of a girl holdingLeon Gregoire. Large bronze sculpture of a girl holding a basket. Separate bronze revolving base. Height of bronze- 29-1/2". Marble pedestal. Marble- 2" high, 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leon Gregoire. Large bronze sculpture of a girl holdingLeon Gregoire. Large bronze sculpture of a girl holding a basket. Separate bronze revolving base. Height of bronze- 29-1/2". Marble pedestal. Marble- 2" high, 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leon Gregoire Bronze Sculpture of a ViolinistLeon Gregoire (French, 19/20th c) The Violinist. Bronze with dark brown patina, signed "L. Gregoire". 32" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Aizelin, French Bronze of Peasant GirlFrench bronze of peasant girl holding sack lunch on end of stick while having a bundle of wheat resting in her other hand, on a foliated style base, signed E. Aizelin, plaque on base reading: "GleaneuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikolai Iwanowitsch Lieberich, Russian (1828-1883), peasant girl on horse, iron sculpture, 17 1/4"HNikolai Iwanowitsch Lieberich Russian (1828-1883) peasant girl on horse iron sculpture inscribed to base with Czar's seal. 17 1/4"H x 18"W x 6 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. AIZELIN, 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE OF PEASANT GIRL19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A PEASANT GIRL INSCRIBED ON BASE E. AIZELIN WITH PLAQUE READING "GLANEUSE PAR AIZELIN (HC) OFFICIER DE LA LEGION D'HONNEUR; 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Aizelin Bronze Glaneuse Peasant Girl SculptureEugene Aizelin (French, 1821-1902) bronze sculpture of a peasant girl, "La Glaneuse." Base marked "E. Aizelin, Hors Concour." 27" H x 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk, "Peasant Girl..."Oil on panel depicts a smiling girl holding the reins of a red pony with cottage in background. Signed bottom right "Burliuk". Verso bears an ACA Galleries label and circa date 1960. [Art: 4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Dunaev Ethnic Peasant Girl Doll JointedAntique Russian Dunaev Ethnic Peasant Girl Doll Jointed Body Hotkovo Factory c1900 Approximately 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘BRETON PEASANT GIRL AT ST. SERVAN’, DATED 1934, ALTERED 1950MARY IRELAND (1891-C.1980) ‘BRETON PEASANT GIRL AT ST. SERVAN’, DATED 1934, ALTERED 1950 appliqué fabric mosaic panel, mixed fabrics and painted silk, with applied signature lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gisella Loeffler, Untitled (Peasant Girl)Gisella Loeffler(1902 - 1977)Untitled (Peasant Girl)gouache on papersigned upper left: Gisella10 1/8 x 8 in. (25.7 x 20.3 cm.), Frame: 14 3/4 x 11 1/2 x 3/4 in. (37.5 x 29.2 x 1.9 cm.) Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Pastoral Landscape Peasant Girl PaintingMystery Artist. Antique pastoral landscape painting. Features girl making bales of hay with wagon and two men helping her. Image measures 25" x 39". Frame measures 38" x 49". Will not ship. Will referSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Gregoire (XIX-XX secolo), L’Alsazia, 1872bronzo fuso e cesellato, altezza cm 46, firma incisa L.Gregoire, 1872, La scultura rappresenta la personificazione della regione francese dell'Alsazia. A seguito della Guerra Franco-Prussiana del 1870See Sold Price
Sold2016Filippo II Indoni, 19thc Peasant Girl W/CFilippo II Indoni, 19thc Peasant Girl in a doorway W/C signed lower left(GERS1501)(WT) Measurements: Sight: 18 1/2" x 12 1/2" Framed: 27" x 21" x 1" Condition: Good Property Title: The Gersten Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR FATHER FROST AND TWO PEASANT GIRL FIGURES38. FOUR FATHER FROST AND TWO PEASANT GIRL FIGURES | Spun and pressed cotton batting, composition heads on wooden bases, all dressed for the cold Russian winter. | 7" - 11" | One is re-glued to base,See Sold Price
Sold2015POLISH SCHOOL "Portrait of Peasant Girl" Oil on Canvas.POLISH SCHOOL (20th century) "Portrait of Peasant Girl" Oil on canvas. 36 x 25 3/8 inches; Frame: 38 7/8 x 26 7/8 inches. Signed l/r (illegible).See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting On Stone, Peasant Girlin traditional Greek dress, clipper ship at sail in in a maritime and mountainous background. Frame size: 7 3/4" high, 5 3/4" wide. Small stains, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2016SPELTER FIGURAL LAMP PEASANT GIRLAn early twentieth century Spelter figural lamp of a peasant girl with balance water buckets crossing plank board bridge under the canopy of a tree. Ht: 30" Width: 14" Depth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2019French School, "Peasant Girl with Rake," 19th c., oilFrench School, "Peasant Girl with Rake," 19th c., oil on panel, presented in a period gilt and gesso frame, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 7 in. Provenance: Private Collection of a local Antiquarian, New Orleans,See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Gregoire: MozartLeon Gregoire: Mozart </> Bronze, signed 'L. Gregoire' and with an indistinct foundry mark at bottom, on a green marble base. 20 in. (height with base). </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesaro Vintage 15.5'' Genuine Bronze Peasant Girl WithTotal Dimensions: Height 15.5'' x Width 6''Approximate Weight: 14 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Cubist Painting, Dutch Peasant Girl, J.Aiello RomaModernist Cubist Painting, Dutch Peasant Girl, Aiello 1964. Painting in a colorful cubist style on canvas of a human figure holding a basket. Signed on the back Aiello 1964, along with "Peasant Girl iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Peasant Girl Overlooking The Sea PaintingAn antique style oil painting on board, painted in the style of Karl August Bielschowsky (German, 1826-1883). A figural landscape depicting a seated female figure wearing Italian style rustic clothingSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (1861-1906): AN EARLY CENTURY SPELTER FIGURE OF A MAIDEN£260
22 hrs LeftLeland LittleAndreas Nomikos (NC, 1917-1999), Collection of Five Costume Designs for the Cincinnati Ballet$50
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1942 LEON GISCHIA Color Lithograph Girl Seated, Arms Crossed Framed Signed COA$225
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueRoman painter , second half of the 17th century Peasant family at a meal, visited by satyrs€2,000