Sold2022Pair large carved, polychromed wood GuanyinPair large carved, polychromed wood Guanyin, Likely 20th c., one standing with a foot on a lotus blossom, the other holding an inverted heart, carved and painted wood on square wooden bases, 20.75"h (See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Framed Mongolian MarionettesPair Framed Mongolian Marionettes, large scale, carved and polychromed wood head and limbs, traditional cloth costumes, approx. 25"h, behind glass in deep gilt and wood shadow box frames, approx. 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2023A very large Chinese carved and polychromed wood figure of "Shi Hou Guanyin" 大型獅A very large Chinese carved and polychromed wood figure of "Shi Hou Guanyin" 大型獅吼觀音雕塑 In Ming dynasty style, the graceful crowned deity in elegaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair large Italian Baroque style carved torchieresPair large Italian Baroque style carved torchieres, 19th/20th c., carved polychromed and gilt wood decorated with grotesque motifs, 68"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Carved and Polychromed Wood AngelsA Pair of Continental Carved and Polychromed Wood Angels, late 18th/early 19th c., each holding a large pricket candlestick in the form of a cornucopia, height 15 inches angels, block base 4 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood GuanyinDESCRIPTION: A large antique, carved wooden, Chinese sculpture of Guanyin, standing atop a lotus floral motif base. Garnished with polychromed detailing throughout. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:55.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Various Chinese Statues: Lion & FiguresGroup of six various Chinese statues, including: large carved wood standing figure with fish and attendant; carved wood guardian lion; pair tall polychromed composite courtly figures, woman with phoenSee Sold Price
2020LARGE CARVED POLYCHROMED WOOD SANTOS FIGUREA large carved and polychromed painted wood Santos figure with articulated arms. Ht: 45" Wd: 12" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CARVED POLYCHROMED WOOD SANTOS FIGUREA large carved and polychromed painted wood Santos figure with articulated arms. Ht: 45" Wd: 12" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR LARGE CARVED WOOD CANDLESTICKS, OFF WHITE FINISH,PAIR LARGE CARVED WOOD CANDLESTICKS, OFF WHITE FINISH, EXCELLENT CONDITION, APPROX 32"H, SKU9141.25See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) WOOD FLUTED COLUMNS ON STONE BASES, 113"H(pair) Large carved wood fluted columns, with wood capitals, on stone bases, approx 113"h, 15"w, 15"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pieces in this auction have inherenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair carved wood wall shelves & console tablePair large carved wood wall shelves & carved wood demi Lune console table, decorated with fruits & flowers, each wall shelf is 57" tall, table is 40" wide & 16" deep, grape carvings, table has no top.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE CARVED ZITAN WOOD CABINETSPAIR LARGE CARVED ZITAN WOOD CABINETSPair of large and very richly carved, Chinese zitan wood, two-door cabinets; each side densely carved with classic design of writhing dragons contesting flaming peSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CARVED CHINESE WOOD GUANYINWith one hand in Vitarka mudra and other pouring water. She wears a hooded robe and top knot bun with the image of Buddha. Two women flank her sides with offerings. Each on a carved lotus petal base oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin FigureLarge Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin Figure. With carved koi fish and dragon near the base of the sculpture. Dimensions: 50 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Carved & Polychromed Wood Paneldepicting lotus flowers and leaves among waves. Paint wear, loss, cracks, losses, worm damage. 19 3/4" high, 63" long. Provenance: Property of a New York City Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Carved Wood SphinxesPair of Large Carved Wood Sphinxes, mid-20th c., surface retains areas of old paint, h. 33 in., w. 18 1/2 in., d. 46 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of large carved wood Canada Goose decoys on castPair of large carved wood Canada Goose decoys on cast iron legs. Marked with a "V" inside a circle on each underside. 33in length of longest, 23in high of tallest. Good condition. Age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian, Pair of Large Carved Wood Gilt Candlesticks,Italian Pair of Large Carved Wood Gilt Candlesticks 18th CenturyPair of Large Carved Wood Gilt Candlesticks 18th CenturyA pair of large Italian carved wood gilt candlesticks with elaborate foliate detSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Chinese Carved Wood PhoenixesPair Large Chinese Carved Wood PhoenixesPair of large Chinese carved wood phoenix architectural ornaments; each with their heads against their back and feathers trailing behind; H: 55" (each); with cuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Large Carved Wood Peacock PedestalsDESCRIPTION: Two carved wood pedestals composed of three long legs connecting a base to a platform and featuring gilt peacock heads at their top ends and goat hooves at their bottom ends. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
20 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Painted Bergère or Lounge Chairs, Scalamandre Upholstery$3,200
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A pair of Torah Finials for Sefer Torah, made of wooden .A pair of wooden Torah Finials for$350
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Italian Grand Tour Mahogany Wood & Bronze Roman Ruins Neoclassical Model$5,000